Catching Features

Knock-Out Sprint, Heat A

Open:07:00 Nov 15 2020
Close:06:45 Nov 23 2020
Map:/Campus Edited New/events/Campus Edited New/day1/Short A.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Sprint Map: Campus University of Vienna Very short course, easy start. Try to make it top 3 in one of the heats or qualify by points for the final. See Series Events for results. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

171 official (+64 reruns) 2 comments

1. Appdreas (3) Sweden Tullinge SK 6:33  
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:35  
3. Viktorgu (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 6:39  
4. Appdreas (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 6:40  
5. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 6:41  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 6:42  *****
7. Lesior (6) Poland UNTS Warszawa 6:43  
8. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 6:44  
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:47  
10. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:48  
11. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:49  
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:54  
12. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 6:54  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:55  *****
15. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 6:57  *****
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:59  
16. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:59  
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:00  
18. jean France VSO 7:00  *****
20. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:01  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:02  
21. Pol (3) New Caledonia COV 7:02  
23. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:03  
24. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 7:05  
25. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 7:06  
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:06  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:06  
25. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 7:06  
29. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 7:07  
30. Roman France VSO 7:11  
31. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:12  
32. jeb (2) France VSO 7:13  
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:13  
32. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:13  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:14  
35. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 7:14  
35. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 7:14  
35. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 7:14  
35. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:14  
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:15  
40. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:15  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:15  
40. B2OBK France KLS 7:15  
44. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:16  
45. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:17  
46. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 7:18  
46. Théo France Annecy SO 7:18  
46. Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK 7:18  
49. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:19  
50. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:22  
50. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:22  
50. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:22  
53. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 7:23  *****
53. Running Man (4) European Union Vulture OC 7:23  *****
55. fernigac (4) Spain colmenar 7:26  
56. Running Man (3) European Union Vulture OC 7:27  *****
57. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:28  
57. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:28  
57. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 7:28  
57. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 7:28  
61. Running Man (5) European Union Vulture OC 7:30  *****
62. John Wick European Union Killers 7:31  
63. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 7:34  
64. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 7:35  
65. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 7:36  
65. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 7:36  
67. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 7:39  
68. Ben Sand France viking 7:43  
69. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 7:45  
70. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 7:49  
71. ogry Sweden OK Linné 7:51  
72. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:52  
72. color Switzerland converter 7:52  
74. quimsu Korea, North COC 7:55  
75. Aqua Sweden SSOK 7:56  
76. jeb France VSO 7:57  
77. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 7:58  
78. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:08  
79. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 8:10  
80. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 8:15  
80. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:15  *****
80. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:15  
80. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 8:15  
84. dziobson_runner (2) Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:17  
84. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:17  
86. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 8:20  
87. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 8:21  
87. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:21  
89. Auzzz (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:23  
90. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 8:25  
90. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 8:25  
92. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 8:29  
93. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:31  
94. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 8:34  
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:38  
96. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:43  
96. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 8:43  
98. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 8:44  *****
98. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 8:44  
100. Billo England WCOC 8:45  
101. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:46  
101. Signe07 (4) Sweden 8:46  
103. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 8:49  
104. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 8:54  
105. Andrews Britain AIRE 8:57  
106. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 9:00  *****
106. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 9:00  
106. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 9:00  
106. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 9:00  
110. Louison France TOAC 9:02  
111. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 9:07  
112. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 9:10  
113. Eerik Czech Republic 9:14  
114. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 9:18  
115. delinselle (2) France TAD 9:19  
115. Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 9:19  
117. Noel Braun (2) Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 9:20  
118. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 9:24  *****
119. Larre Sweden SSOK 9:25  *****
120. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 9:28  
120. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 9:28  *****
122. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 9:30  
123. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:31  
123. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:31  
125. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:33  
126. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 9:40  
127. Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 9:49  
128. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 9:58  
129. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 9:59  
130. WalAnd (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 10:02  
131. Kaspar (2) Switzerland Matthäus O Team 10:05  
132. NNNN Norway 10:09  
133. HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 10:10  *****
133. DIEGO Spain COBi 10:10  *****
135. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 10:11  
136. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 10:18  *****
137. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 10:23  
138. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:29  
139. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 10:32  
140. ur Germany Berlin 10:36  
141. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:37  *****
142. delinselle France TAD 10:41  
143. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:42  
144. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 10:44  
145. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:45  
146. Liz P United Kingdom OD 10:47  
147. Hendrik Belgium trol 10:51  
148. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 10:56  
148. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 10:56  
150. Erezb64 Britain IVS 10:57  *****
151. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 10:59  
152. Pakas Japan KUOLC 11:01  
153. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 11:08  
154. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 11:11  
154. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 11:11  
156. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:14  *****
157. pprmada Romania VSK 11:17  
158. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:27  
159. willard SGP (3) Singapore SGP 11:32  
160. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 11:39  *****
161. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:41  
162. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 11:43  
163. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 11:45  
164. David Newton Great Britain DVO 11:51  
165. Alexcob Andorra COB 11:56  *****
166. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 11:57  
167. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 11:59  
168. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 12:02  
168. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 12:02  
170. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:13  
171. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 12:27  
172. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 12:30  
173. Christian Harms (2) Germany Adler Bottrop 12:36  
174. Signe07 (2) Sweden 12:44  
175. Signe07 (3) Sweden 12:52  
176. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 12:57  
177. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 13:00  
178. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 13:08  
179. Nesvarbu Lithuania 13:26  
180. Karl Gammelvind Denmark Herning OK 13:30  
181. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 13:41  
182. AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno 13:48  
183. Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK 13:50  *****
184. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 14:04  
185. honzau United States SDO 14:05  
185. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 14:05  
187. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 14:19  
188. Bri COMA Spain COMA 14:24  
189. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 14:28  
190. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 14:29  
191. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 14:46  
192. Lindenvillager (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:01  *****
193. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 15:14  
194. IanHendrie (2) Scotland FVO 15:18  
195. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 15:19  
196. Jadir Brazil COC 15:21  
197. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 15:25  
198. oligan France VALMO 15:44  
199. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 15:56  *****
200. djc (2) Pitcairn Islands 17:11  
201. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 17:13  
202. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 17:30  
203. Joseba B Spain COBi 18:18  
204. Mallard Scotland Moravian 18:29  *****
205. michelb France MAR.CO. 18:44  *****
206. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 19:01  
207. Eskm (2) Britain 19:17  
208. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 22:11  
209. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 22:21  *****
210. Signe07 Sweden 23:03  
211. Eskm Britain 23:58  
212. Esther Gil Brotons (2) Spain CEColivenc 34:29  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
djc Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
AdamZ (2) Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
ColinM (2) United Kingdom DFOK dnf  
Colko (2) Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri dnf  
Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Eskm (3) Britain dnf  
fernigac (3) Spain colmenar dnf  
Lesior (5) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf