Catching Features

Kairobadet Short

Open:08:00 Jul 06 2021
Close:08:00 Jul 21 2021
Map:/Kairobadet8/events/Kairobadet/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Short introduction on a new conversion. Relatively large forest, so will probably make 3-4 more courses here if people seem to enjoy this. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

177 official (+89 reruns) 10 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:10  
2. Roman France VSO 17:11  *****
3. jean France VSO 17:12  *****
4. sas Norway n/a 17:27  *****
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:27  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:33  
7. teddy Norway KLS 17:37  *****
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:38  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:47  *****
10. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:54  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:57  *****
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:01  *****
13. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:06  
14. color Switzerland converter 18:17  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:18  *****
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:24  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:26  
18. Christ Canada GHO 18:27  
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:29  
20. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:39  
21. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 18:44  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:57  *****
23. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:00  
24. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:01  
25. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 19:12  *****
26. Ben Sand France viking 19:15  
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 19:16  
28. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:17  
29. mkietis Latvia Ozons 19:24  
30. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:25  
31. mikkelh Norway Freidig 19:30  
31. Hosue Spain ok 19:30  
33. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:33  
34. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:42  
35. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 19:44  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:46  
37. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 19:47  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:58  
39. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 20:02  *****
40. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 20:07  
41. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:09  
42. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:13  
43. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:14  
44. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 20:23  
45. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:39  
46. Ofan United States 20:42  
47. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 20:43  
48. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:52  
49. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:53  *****
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:57  
51. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 21:05  
52. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:08  *****
53. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:16  *****
54. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 21:33  
55. jeb France VSO 21:34  
56. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:36  
57. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 21:40  
58. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 21:48  *****
59. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 21:49  
60. Vidar Sweden SSOK 21:57  
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:10  
62. SERG Russian Federation 22:12  
63. Adam Methven England BKO 22:16  
64. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:27  
65. Joelsu Spain COC 22:28  
66. Benq Austria OLC Graz 23:07  *****
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 23:25  *****
68. John Wick European Union Killers 23:28  *****
69. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 23:39  *****
70. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 23:48  *****
71. Billo England WCOC 23:51  
72. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:09  
73. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 24:13  
74. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 24:19  
74. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:19  
76. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 24:21  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:23  
78. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 24:37  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:39  
79. grattepanche florent France TAD 24:39  
81. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 24:41  
82. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 24:44  
83. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 24:55  *****
84. osake Finland LHR 24:58  
85. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 25:05  *****
86. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 25:12  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:26  *****
88. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:27  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:46  
90. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:03  *****
91. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 26:19  
92. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:58  *****
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:13  *****
94. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 27:14  
95. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 28:03  
96. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 28:17  
97. Liz P United Kingdom OD 28:18  
98. honzau United States SDO 28:42  
99. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 28:50  *****
99. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:50  
101. duncs United States WCOC 28:57  
102. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 29:24  
103. Joseph Knee United States 29:32  *****
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:12  
105. fernigac Spain colmenar 30:28  
106. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 30:43  
107. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 31:22  *****
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:41  *****
109. Mallard Scotland Moravian 32:02  *****
110. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:18  
111. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 32:25  
112. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 33:09  
113. runde Italy Galilei 33:21  
114. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 33:59  
115. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 34:22  
116. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 34:24  
117. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 34:27  *****
118. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 35:20  
119. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 36:01  
120. delinselle France TAD 36:35  
121. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 36:48  
122. Macke Sweden Myckling OK 36:58  *****
123. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 37:20  
124. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:07  *****
125. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 38:26  
125. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 38:26  
127. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 38:42  
128. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 38:53  
129. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:11  *****
130. Alexcob Andorra COB 39:25  *****
131. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:38  
132. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 39:54  
133. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 40:28  
134. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 40:47  
135. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 42:46  *****
136. Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun 44:14  
137. michelb France MAR.CO. 44:16  *****
138. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 44:33  
139. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 44:50  *****
140. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 45:31  *****
141. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 46:03  
142. mxh Australia PO-A 48:28  *****
143. cwgray United States UNO 54:45  
144. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 55:21  
145. sunny United States dead 79:24  *****
146. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 88:09  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Älgryta Sweden HemmaOK dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Elroy Portugal dnf  
silvano Italy Ortarzo dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Leung Chung Wai Hong Kong HKOC dnf