Catching Features

Minas Tirith - Sprint 2

Open:08:00 May 10 2020
Close:08:00 May 26 2020
Map:/Minas Tirith/events/Minas Tirith/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:perwhite
Description:Same infos as previous. I counldn't find any way to make the map quality better as it's already low-scaled. Have fun
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (58 votes)

Results

222 official (+60 reruns) hide comments

1. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:57  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:27  *****
FML to first, zoomed out instead of in.
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:35  *****
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 17:38  *****
weooow
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:55  *****
Wow
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:01  *****
so nice you created this! :D if i just hadn't been on the wrong side of the wall at 9th ;)
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:06  
8. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:07  
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:27  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:30  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:50  *****
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:53  *****
This is one of the best conversions I have ever played on. Make more. Make whatever you want. The people will come.
13. jean France VSO 18:58  *****
really nice !
13. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:58  
15. Gohu France KLS 19:02  
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:04  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:06  
18. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:11  
19. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:12  
20. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 19:14  
21. Roman France VSO 19:16  *****
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:20  *****
Got me on 9 ;)
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:27  *****
24. jean (2) France VSO 19:31  
25. B2OBK France KLS 19:35  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:39  
26. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 19:39  
28. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 19:42  
29. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 19:44  *****
30. odds0ck Norway Freidig 19:55  *****
Really amazing map!
31. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 20:00  
32. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 20:05  
33. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 20:08  
34. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:19  *****
35. seb shafka (2) Czech Republic OK Kamenice 20:30  *****
36. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 20:37  
37. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:39  
38. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 20:41  *****
Fun ending
39. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:56  
40. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:57  
41. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 20:58  
42. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:03  
43. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 21:04  
44. Axel Pannier France KLS 21:09  
45. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:18  *****
45. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 21:18  
47. DanielB Romania CSU 21:19  
48. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 21:27  
49. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:28  
50. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:29  
51. Corentin France NOSE 21:40  
52. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:44  
53. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:51  
54. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 22:04  
55. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:15  
56. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 22:28  
57. lucasbasset France OK Linné 22:36  
58. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 22:51  
59. Christ Canada GHO 22:56  
60. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 23:07  
61. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 23:13  
62. BasileB France KLS 23:14  
63. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 23:16  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:17  *****
65. bedste Denmark 1900 23:19  
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 23:24  *****
Big mistake to #9
66. Uku Estonia Harju OK 23:24  
68. Joelsu Spain COC 23:26  
69. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 23:27  
70. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 23:37  
71. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:39  
72. Coti Spain COMCU 23:40  
73. virre Sweden Hestra IF 23:45  
73. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:45  
75. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 23:48  
76. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 23:55  
77. Loobey New Zealand OHV 23:57  
78. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 24:00  
79. Giovanni (20) Italy 24:01  
80. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 24:04  
81. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 24:12  
82. quimsu Korea, North COC 24:13  
83. erik_svenis Sweden Ok Klyftamo 24:21  
83. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 24:21  
85. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:26  
86. ais United Kingdom syo 24:27  
87. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 24:35  *****
88. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:39  
89. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 24:54  
90. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:58  *****
can't handle it but it's so nicely made
91. Andrews Britain AIRE 25:10  *****
92. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:19  
93. John Wick European Union Killers 25:23  
94. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:27  *****
95. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:35  
96. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 25:37  
97. Théo France Annecy SO 25:38  
98. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 25:43  *****
99. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 25:56  
100. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 25:57  
101. Giovanni (18) Italy 26:00  
102. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 26:02  *****
Really cool! Is that built for sprint-o?
103. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 26:09  
104. Martin United Kingdom SYO 26:13  *****
105. mikkelh Norway Freidig 26:17  
106. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:27  
107. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 26:29  
108. gvtoukc France TSN 26:31  *****
109. Giovanni (17) Italy 26:37  
110. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:46  
111. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 26:47  
112. Filippo (4) Italy 26:50  
113. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:04  
114. Giovanni (16) Italy 27:05  
115. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 27:18  *****
116. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 27:21  *****
117. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 27:22  
118. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 27:40  
119. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 27:49  
120. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 27:51  *****
very cool, I really enjoy these LOTR sprints
121. DIEGO Spain COBi 28:17  *****
122. Filippo (3) Italy 28:21  
123. Hayden Canada Ottawa 28:29  *****
124. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:36  
124. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 28:36  
126. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 28:55  *****
127. Louison France TOAC 28:59  
128. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 29:00  *****
129. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:13  
130. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 29:18  
131. shuning China Learnjoy 29:20  
131. IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT 29:20  
133. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:22  
134. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 29:26  
135. OscarS Scotland INVOC 29:29  
136. HMS New Zealand UCOC 29:30  
137. Mourice France O'Jura 29:41  
137. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 29:41  *****
139. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 30:05  
140. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 30:07  *****
141. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 30:10  
142. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 30:13  
143. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 30:19  
144. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 30:23  
145. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 30:29  *****
146. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:40  *****
147. Tassen Norway NTNUI 30:48  
148. Aligots Sta.Cristina (2) Andorra Aligots 30:58  *****
149. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 31:11  
150. HMS (4) New Zealand UCOC 31:21  
151. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 31:23  
152. carlessp Andorra ALIGOTS 31:27  *****
153. Andreu Clotas Andorra Aligots 31:29  
154. Tamothy Scotland COC 31:34  *****
Amazing
155. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 31:38  *****
wow
156. jeb France VSO 31:40  
156. Wyn New Zealand bop 31:40  
Stretches the memory :)
158. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 31:56  
159. benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok 32:06  
160. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 32:22  
161. Giovanni (6) Italy 32:24  
162. carlit Andorra BO 32:34  
163. Giovanni (8) Italy 32:35  
164. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 32:44  
165. chris_o_evans (3) United Kingdom SLOW 32:48  
166. Giovanni (12) Italy 32:55  
167. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 32:57  *****
168. JonX Great Britain FVO 33:02  
168. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 33:02  
170. Howard (2) United Kingdom MOR 33:05  
171. Malte Granefelt2 Sweden OK Tyr 33:07  
172. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 33:16  
173. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:32  
174. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 33:36  
175. ur Germany Berlin 33:52  *****
fun
176. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:13  
177. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 34:23  *****
178. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 34:35  
179. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 34:39  
180. Giovanni (5) Italy 35:11  
181. Strawanzer Germany OC München 35:15  *****
Very cool map and course! Thanks a lot! Mindblowing to find the routes :-)
181. Vichy Cook Islands Club Orintacio Catalunya 35:15  
183. Billo England WCOC 35:32  
184. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 36:08  
great idea, thanks!
185. pprmada Romania VSK 36:49  
186. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:57  
187. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 37:05  
188. Alexcob Andorra COB 37:15  *****
189. Learet Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 37:25  
190. CG (2) Zambia OLV Steinberg 37:29  *****
191. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 37:30  
192. Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 37:36  
193. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 37:42  *****
194. Giovanni (4) Italy 37:46  
195. Llei Yemen COB 37:53  *****
196. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 38:01  
197. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 38:46  
198. Jeff S Canada Ottawa 40:18  
199. Giovanni (14) Italy 40:39  
200. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 40:48  
201. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 41:37  
202. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 41:48  
203. Chengbin Xian (2) China Learnjoy 42:25  *****
GOOD
204. McBeast Virgin Islands Eksjö SOK 42:54  
205. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 44:18  
206. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 45:06  
207. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 45:08  
208. Lluf-O Australia BO 45:36  
209. Jan Amat (2) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 48:01  
210. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 49:06  *****
very nice!
211. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 49:42  
I WIN
212. chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW 49:58  
213. Aleix Canudas Andorra COB 49:59  
214. Giovanni (3) Italy 50:05  
215. Felix G. Spain COMA 50:12  *****
216. xct Andorra aligots 51:14  
Brutal!!!
217. IshM Andorra UES 52:09  
218. honzau United States SDO 52:17  
219. Joseba B Spain COBi 52:21  
220. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 53:43  
221. EpeeSharkey (2) United Kingdom BKO 53:55  *****
Epic. The finishing congtrols are a little easier thank you. The run-in is straight from Tolkien. Thanks
222. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 54:36  
223. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 55:38  
224. Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots 56:03  
225. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 56:29  
226. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 57:20  *****
227. Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots 58:05  
great course setting
228. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 60:35  
tight corners but fun
229. Marc Amat (2) Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia 80:28  *****
I'ts really dificult is becose i'm 11 but is really fun.
230. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 85:25  
231. Giovanni Italy 88:19  
CG Zambia OLV Steinberg dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Ampa Andorra COB dnf  
got stuck
Jordi Ri1 Catalunya Aligots dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Stuck
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Paula Padilla Fernandez Spain Aligots dnf  
Howard United Kingdom MOR dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf  
Jan Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ampa (2) Andorra COB dnf  
perwhite (2) France KLS dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Giacomo Zagonel (2) Italy US Primiero dnf  
Eskm (2) Britain dnf  
Giovanni (2) Italy dnf  
HMS (2) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
Filippo (2) Italy dnf  
AdamZ (2) Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
kashimoto compei (2) Japan Kyoto Univ dnf  
HMS (3) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
NattZebra (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
John Wick (6) European Union Killers dnf  
Giovanni (7) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (9) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (10) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (11) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (13) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (15) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (19) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (21) Italy dnf