Catching Features

Borowdale middle 2

Open:08:00 Apr 10 2021
Close:08:00 Apr 11 2021
Map:/borrowdale sw 2/events/borrowdale sw 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Another middle on this map. Cliffs with tage uncrossable, river only crossable where shown.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

61 official (+28 reruns) 5 comments

1. Johnnynat0r (6) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 33:51  
2. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:56  
3. SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK 36:00  
4. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 36:06  
5. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:08  
6. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:24  
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:25  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:26  
9. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:47  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:48  
11. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:04  *****
12. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:46  
13. color Switzerland converter 38:14  
14. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 39:44  
15. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 39:48  
16. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 39:54  
17. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 40:21  *****
18. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 40:29  
19. John Wick European Union Killers 40:39  *****
20. Louison France TOAC 40:52  
21. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:53  
22. Joelsu Spain COC 41:15  
23. Ben Sand France viking 41:22  
24. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 41:34  
25. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 42:03  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:25  
27. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 42:40  
28. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 42:49  
29. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 43:41  
30. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 44:21  
31. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:24  
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 45:02  *****
33. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:14  *****
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 46:01  
35. Benq Austria OLC Graz 49:36  *****
36. fernigac Spain colmenar 51:43  *****
37. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 51:49  
38. JJPACHNIK (2) Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 52:36  
39. ur (2) Germany Berlin 54:21  *****
40. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 54:36  
41. delinselle France TAD 54:38  
42. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 55:55  *****
43. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 55:59  
44. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 56:08  
45. Pol New Caledonia COV 56:22  *****
46. Tro.Anoia (2) Andorra BO 56:35  
47. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 57:02  
48. Ikeysol (2) Cyprus WCH 57:09  
49. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 57:38  
50. Liz P United Kingdom OD 58:36  
51. carlit Andorra BO 59:55  *****
52. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 60:09  *****
53. Hendrik Belgium trol 64:09  
54. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 64:57  
55. oligan (2) France VALMO 65:14  
56. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 66:26  
57. Mallard Scotland Moravian 69:49  *****
58. michelb France MAR.CO. 71:02  *****
59. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 73:01  
60. Joseba B Spain COBi 80:45  
61. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 94:05  *****
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Slavka (2) Ukraine dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Johnnynat0r (4) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Johnnynat0r (5) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf