Catching Features

[WOC2021 Course Setter]Supi hora

Open:07:00 Mar 15 2021
Close:07:45 Apr 01 2021
Map:/CFWOC21-Night/events/CFWOC21-Night/day1/WOCCourseSetter.course
Created by:color
Description:Want to try the CF WOC2021 maps with courses from an actual WOC2021 Course Setter?! Here you go! Course Setter: Daniel Wolf (Course Setter Sprint, Sprint Relay and Sports Director of the WOC) Not at night this time. Do you prefer the map at night,or day?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

207 official (+72 reruns) 8 comments

1. Roman France VSO 31:47  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:02  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:21  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:24  
5. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:28  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:36  
7. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:42  *****
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:47  *****
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:51  
10. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:01  
10. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:01  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:07  
13. teddy Norway KLS 33:12  
14. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:14  
15. jean France VSO 33:24  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:32  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:32  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:37  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:45  *****
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:47  
21. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:55  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:18  *****
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:21  
24. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:22  
25. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 34:27  
26. JMH Finland Koovee 34:32  
27. Mattman Sweden GMOK 34:39  
27. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:39  
27. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:39  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 34:42  
31. Christ Canada GHO 34:52  
32. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:53  
32. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:53  
34. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:59  *****
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 35:00  
36. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 35:06  
37. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:15  
37. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:15  
39. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:20  
40. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 35:23  
41. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:25  
42. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:42  
43. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 35:45  
44. Louison France TOAC 36:01  
45. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:09  
46. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 36:11  
47. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 36:25  
48. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 36:28  
49. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:29  
50. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:40  
51. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:46  
52. ogry Sweden OK Linné 36:51  
53. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 36:52  
54. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 36:59  
55. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:00  
55. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:00  *****
55. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 37:00  
58. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:04  
59. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:06  
59. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 37:06  
61. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 37:08  
62. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:17  
63. jeb France VSO 37:20  
64. John Wick European Union Killers 37:22  *****
65. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 37:27  *****
66. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:37  
67. Joelsu Spain COC 37:40  
68. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:45  
69. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:50  
70. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:52  *****
71. Loobey New Zealand OHV 37:54  
71. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 37:54  
73. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:55  
74. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 37:56  *****
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:03  
76. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 38:08  
77. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 38:11  
78. Ben Sand France viking 38:14  
79. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 38:26  
80. Trying Sweden 38:27  
81. Captain-Ben France BCCO 38:36  
82. Erezb64 Britain IVS 39:01  *****
82. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 39:01  
84. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 39:11  *****
85. William Sweden Malungs OK 39:29  *****
86. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 40:02  *****
87. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 40:07  
88. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:09  
88. NNNN Norway 40:09  
90. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:24  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:43  
92. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:46  
93. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 40:52  
94. Billo England WCOC 40:56  
95. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:07  *****
96. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 41:10  
97. sander TF Norway elverum ok 41:17  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:25  *****
99. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:28  
100. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 41:29  
101. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 41:39  
102. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:43  
103. Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 41:45  
103. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 41:45  
105. SERG Russian Federation 41:48  
106. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 41:54  
107. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 41:57  *****
108. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 42:06  
108. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 42:06  
110. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 42:30  *****
111. JEsteven Norway Freidig 42:38  *****
112. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 42:45  
112. fernigac Spain colmenar 42:45  *****
114. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 43:06  
115. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 43:07  *****
116. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 43:37  
117. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:52  
118. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 44:06  
119. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 44:10  
120. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:15  
121. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 44:20  
122. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 44:30  
123. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 44:46  
123. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 44:46  *****
125. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 44:56  
126. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 44:58  
127. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:04  *****
128. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 45:46  
129. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 46:08  
130. jbaudson France VALMO 46:11  *****
131. Eskm Britain 46:27  
132. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 46:36  *****
132. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:36  
134. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 46:41  *****
135. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 46:42  
136. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 46:55  
137. mael HERITIER France NOSE 47:17  
138. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 47:18  
139. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 47:21  
140. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:40  
141. manzen Yemen UUCO 48:01  
142. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 48:21  *****
143. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 48:45  
144. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 48:50  
145. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 48:54  
146. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:19  
147. XAXA74 France ASO 49:35  
148. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 49:39  *****
149. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 49:55  
150. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 50:16  *****
151. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 50:31  
152. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 50:54  *****
153. robert.h Samoa TuS 50:59  
154. honzau United States SDO 51:34  *****
155. paula Germany USV TU Dresden 51:59  
156. Hendrik Belgium trol 52:40  
157. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 52:47  
158. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 53:03  
159. Mike3 Israel Mikes 53:06  
160. delinselle France TAD 53:30  
161. oligan France VALMO 54:41  
162. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 55:43  
163. Liz P United Kingdom OD 55:53  
164. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 56:49  
165. mjh Australia PO-A 57:04  *****
166. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:39  
167. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 58:06  
168. raphael France lyon 60:44  *****
169. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:25  *****
170. Joseba B Spain COBi 62:42  
171. duncs United States WCOC 63:07  
172. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 63:14  
173. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 64:09  *****
174. Mallard Scotland Moravian 65:34  *****
175. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 66:14  
176. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 66:22  
177. Êàäåò èâàíîâ Russian Federation ÎÏÊÓ 68:38  *****
178. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 70:20  *****
179. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 71:38  
180. michelb France MAR.CO. 72:02  *****
181. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 73:59  *****
182. louarnig France QOC 74:06  *****
183. double Taiwan Moxina OK 76:37  
184. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 79:36  
185. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 82:55  
186. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 84:33  
187. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 98:36  
188. pconeff United States CAOC 129:14  
189. jiangguangrui China 132:54  *****
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
LaRad France TAD dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Marcello Italy dnf