Catching Features

Contour-O, Hofwald 1

Open:07:00 May 22 2020
Close:07:00 May 29 2020
Map:/Hofwalf fast CF 1-4/events/Hofwalf fast CF 1-4/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Mostly contours ft. some ground high randomness and highspeed. Forest is not just forest, some variation in the vegetation and with lower visibility speed is slightly reduced, enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

167 official (+31 reruns) 7 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:12  
1. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:12  
3. Roman France VSO 21:19  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:23  *****
5. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 21:25  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:30  
7. jean France VSO 21:40  *****
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:46  
9. B2OBK France KLS 21:47  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:57  *****
11. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 22:14  
12. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 22:17  
13. perwhite France KLS 22:23  
14. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 22:47  
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:58  
16. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:02  
17. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:16  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:29  
19. Axel Pannier France KLS 23:30  
20. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:44  
21. Théo France Annecy SO 23:45  
22. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 23:46  
23. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 23:47  
24. DanielB Romania CSU 24:01  
25. Mattman Sweden GMOK 24:03  
26. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:08  
27. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:10  
28. Antoine Becaert (2) France OK Karalhainen 24:14  
29. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 24:20  
30. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:24  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:33  
32. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:35  
33. teddy Norway KLS 24:46  
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 25:02  *****
35. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:07  
35. Louison France TOAC 25:07  
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 25:12  
38. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:15  
39. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 25:27  
40. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:37  
40. Voila France 25:37  
42. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 25:52  
43. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:56  
43. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:56  
45. jeb France VSO 26:17  
46. Uku Estonia Harju OK 26:20  
47. Christ Canada GHO 26:23  
47. Tamothy Scotland COC 26:23  
49. Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon 26:32  
50. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:41  *****
51. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 26:45  
52. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 26:47  
53. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:54  
54. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 27:05  
55. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 27:34  
56. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:59  
57. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 28:33  *****
58. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:48  
59. Coti Spain COMCU 29:23  
60. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 29:33  
61. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 29:50  
62. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:54  
63. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:02  
64. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 30:29  
65. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:52  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:56  *****
67. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:26  
68. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:42  
69. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 32:20  
70. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:24  
71. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 32:25  
72. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 32:30  
73. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 32:52  
74. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:57  *****
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:33  
76. ur Germany Berlin 33:52  *****
77. jakoby Austria HSV OL 33:59  
78. Loobey New Zealand OHV 34:43  
79. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 35:21  
80. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 35:55  
81. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 35:57  
82. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 36:03  *****
83. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:07  
84. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:09  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:35  
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:39  
87. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 39:32  
88. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:53  
89. Pol New Caledonia COV 39:57  
89. BasileB France KLS 39:57  
91. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:25  
92. DeErraEma (2) Iceland Escola Esportiva 40:39  
93. Martin United Kingdom SYO 41:33  *****
94. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 41:35  
95. Hendrik Belgium trol 42:38  
96. fernigac Spain colmenar 42:53  
97. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:18  
98. gvtoukc France TSN 44:29  
99. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 45:11  
100. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 45:23  
101. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 45:32  
102. JonX Great Britain FVO 46:59  *****
103. Bu² France VSO 47:52  
104. Ribadevila (2) Spain O-LICEO 48:01  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:26  *****
106. JMclimber79 Spain 48:35  
107. orienteer_rodrigo (2) Brazil coufrj 50:19  
108. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 51:05  
109. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 55:07  *****
110. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 55:39  
111. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 57:27  *****
112. DB (2) England DEE 58:56  *****
113. Katica Hungary SZVSE 63:21  
114. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 69:11  
115. oligan France VALMO 70:06  
116. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 81:30  *****
117. Mallard (3) Scotland Moravian 86:53  
118. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 87:46  
119. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 138:13  
120. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 149:23  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Manuvrivera Spain AROMON dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Saaq Madiq Czech Republic dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  *****
Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
shuning China Learnjoy dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  *****
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Ukojesita007 (2) Czech Republic PLU dnf  
virre (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
andopor (2) ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Manuvrivera (2) Spain AROMON dnf  
DROR MELAMED (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  *****
Sandra (2) United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Diogo Delgado (2) Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Gäddan (4) Sweden SSOK dnf