Catching Features

Race 3, Stora ålsjön

Open:08:00 Jun 06 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 13 2021
Map:/123 night/events/Stor sjön natten/day1/New conversion 3 race.course
Created by:Henrik Lundfors
Description:Third one and the hardest one. Alot harder today whit a tricker course. You cant win the series today but you can defenetly mess up. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

85 official (+42 reruns) 4 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:00  
2. Roman France VSO 33:06  
3. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:17  
3. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:17  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:22  *****
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:34  
7. Christ Canada GHO 33:37  
8. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:46  
9. Rune DC Belgium Trol 33:55  
10. mikkelh Norway Freidig 34:00  
11. Bec France OK karalhainen 34:01  *****
12. jean France VSO 34:02  
13. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:07  
14. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:15  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:18  
16. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:31  
17. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 35:24  
18. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:34  
19. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:55  
20. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:58  
21. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 36:00  
22. teddy Norway KLS 36:05  
23. GF Norway ???? 36:07  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:20  
25. Ben Sand France viking 36:23  
26. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 36:24  
27. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:33  *****
27. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 36:33  
29. Erezb64 Britain IVS 36:42  *****
30. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:56  
31. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:12  
32. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 37:45  *****
33. jeb France VSO 37:57  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:13  
35. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:23  
36. Ofan United States 38:46  
37. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 38:58  
38. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 39:29  
39. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:30  
40. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 40:22  
41. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 40:57  
42. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:08  
43. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 42:01  
44. Joelsu Spain COC 42:04  
45. delinselle France TAD 43:04  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:08  
47. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 48:37  *****
48. honzau United States SDO 48:53  
49. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 50:04  
50. Billo England WCOC 51:08  
51. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 52:30  
52. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:42  
53. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 53:21  *****
54. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 54:47  *****
55. mxh Australia PO-A 54:49  
56. Hendrik Belgium trol 59:42  
57. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 62:02  
58. oligan France VALMO 65:33  
59. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 74:00  
60. Mallard Scotland Moravian 77:38  
61. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 85:51  
62. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 95:55  
63. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 101:57  
64. michelb France MAR.CO. 114:02  *****
65. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 127:52  *****
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
SteveM Germany DAV Zittau dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf