Catching Features

Venice, sprint 2

Open:08:00 Nov 23 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 08 2021
Map:/venice east/events/venice east/day1/sprint 2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Back to the East of the city for another sprint race.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

103 official (+13 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 15:47  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:54  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:04  
4. Jorren Sweden IKHP 16:12  
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:13  
6. nameless. FIAV :( 16:15  *****
7. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:35  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:44  
9. Rune DC Belgium Trol 16:54  
10. runde Italy Galilei 16:56  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:56  *****
more!!!
12. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 17:00  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:08  
14. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:10  *****
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:10  
16. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:40  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:44  *****
17. Christ Canada GHO 17:44  
19. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 17:54  
20. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 17:55  
21. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 18:00  *****
22. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:05  
23. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:06  
24. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:07  
25. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 18:10  
26. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 18:11  
Wow, it actally was a sprint i wasnt bad at
27. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 18:19  
28. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:21  
28. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:21  *****
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:38  
31. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 18:39  
32. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:40  
33. sas Norway n/a 18:44  *****
Ill never get good at these..
34. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 18:53  
35. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 18:58  
35. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:58  *****
stock on a fence
37. John Wick European Union Killers 19:04  *****
38. Ben Sand France viking 19:17  
39. Coti Spain COMCU 19:18  
40. uller Sweden Kils OK 19:33  
41. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 19:42  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:51  
43. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 19:52  
44. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 20:18  
45. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 20:23  
46. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 20:25  
47. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 20:42  *****
48. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:57  
49. jeb France VSO 21:12  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:15  
51. carlit Finland BO 21:41  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:45  
53. SERG Russian Federation 21:51  
54. Shminty Great Britain Dee 22:13  
55. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 22:20  
56. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:23  
57. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 22:36  
58. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:40  
59. Andrews Britain AIRE 23:00  
60. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:08  
61. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 23:13  
62. fernigac Spain colmenar 23:20  
63. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:40  
64. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:42  
65. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 24:42  
66. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 24:43  
67. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:50  
68. JonX Great Britain FVO 24:55  *****
69. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 24:59  
70. Aqua Sweden SSOK 26:33  
71. delinselle France TAD 27:04  
72. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 27:21  
73. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 27:28  
74. honzau United States SDO 28:34  
75. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 28:39  
76. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 28:59  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:09  
78. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 29:34  
79. raphael France lyon 29:37  *****
80. Yeikei Paraguay 29:46  *****
81. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 29:57  
82. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:07  
83. willard SGP Singapore SGP 30:10  
84. se.mueller Switzerland OLG Thun 30:19  
85. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 30:39  *****
86. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 31:28  
87. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 33:39  
88. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 34:15  
89. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 36:12  
90. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 38:16  *****
91. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 44:25  *****
92. louarnig France QOC 51:48  *****
93. R.Anders Spain GOT 52:07  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
not me Isle of Man dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf