Catching Features

Mynttila - Intro

Open:08:00 Apr 20 2020
Close:08:00 May 05 2020
Map:/Damman Intro/events/Damman Intro/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Roman
Description:Map from Finland, a short intro. Enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (67 votes)

Results

387 official (+117 reruns) 11 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:48  *****
2. OBT France KLS 6:50  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:57  *****
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 6:58  
5. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 7:01  
6. Mattman Sweden GMOK 7:02  
6. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 7:02  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:05  
9. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:06  
10. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 7:09  
10. teme Finland Nouski 7:09  *****
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 7:10  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:12  
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:13  *****
14. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 7:13  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:13  
14. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 7:13  *****
18. Théo France Annecy SO 7:15  
18. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:15  *****
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:16  *****
20. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 7:16  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:16  *****
23. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 7:17  
24. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 7:19  
25. B2OBK France KLS 7:20  
25. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 7:20  
27. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:23  
27. perwhite France KLS 7:23  
29. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:24  
29. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 7:24  
31. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:25  
32. Permat France NOSE 7:26  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 7:27  
34. jean France VSO 7:29  
35. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:30  
36. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 7:31  
36. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:31  
36. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 7:31  
39. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:33  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:33  
39. mikkelh Norway Freidig 7:33  
42. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:35  
42. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:35  
44. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 7:36  
44. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:36  
46. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 7:37  
47. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 7:38  *****
47. Klll Denmark neXus OK 7:38  
49. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:39  *****
50. virre Sweden Hestra IF 7:40  
50. Axel Pannier France KLS 7:40  
52. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:42  
52. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 7:42  
54. Jakc Slovenia OKB 7:45  
54. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 7:45  
54. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 7:45  
57. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 7:47  
58. HPM Norway NTNUI 7:50  
58. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 7:50  
60. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:52  
60. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:52  
60. Corentin France NOSE 7:52  
63. Voila France 7:53  
64. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:54  
64. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 7:54  
66. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:56  
67. Doyle Australia CHOC 7:57  
67. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 7:57  
69. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:59  
70. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 8:00  *****
70. color Switzerland converter 8:00  
72. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:01  
73. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 8:02  
73. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:02  
75. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 8:03  
75. camd New Zealand NWOC 8:03  
77. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 8:05  
77. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:05  
79. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 8:07  
79. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 8:07  *****
81. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:08  
81. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:08  
81. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 8:08  
84. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:09  
84. Ben France TAD 8:09  
86. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 8:10  
86. FryDe Poland Nouski 8:10  
88. Christ Canada GHO 8:12  
88. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 8:12  
88. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 8:12  
91. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:14  
92. Rune DC Belgium Trol 8:15  
92. odds0ck Norway Freidig 8:15  *****
92. MKG France KLS 8:15  *****
95. BasileB France KLS 8:16  
96. Louison France TOAC 8:17  
96. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 8:17  
98. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 8:18  
99. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 8:19  *****
100. FatMan Sweden IKHP 8:21  
101. bedste Denmark 1900 8:22  *****
101. Louis Haltz France TAD 8:22  
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 8:24  
103. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 8:24  
105. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:25  *****
106. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 8:26  
107. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 8:27  
108. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:28  
109. jeb France VSO 8:29  
109. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 8:29  *****
111. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 8:30  
111. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 8:30  
111. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 8:30  *****
114. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 8:35  
115. John Wick European Union Killers 8:38  
116. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 8:39  *****
117. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 8:43  
118. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:44  
119. Olalai Norway NTNUI 8:45  
119. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 8:45  *****
121. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:52  
122. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 8:56  
123. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 8:57  
123. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:57  
125. quimsu Korea, North COC 8:59  
125. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:59  
127. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 9:00  
128. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 9:01  
129. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 9:03  
130. carlit Andorra BO 9:05  
131. Loobey New Zealand OHV 9:07  
132. Gohu France KLS 9:08  
132. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:08  *****
132. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:08  *****
135. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 9:09  
136. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 9:12  
137. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 9:13  
138. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:14  
139. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 9:15  
139. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 9:15  
141. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 9:18  
142. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 9:21  
142. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 9:21  
142. bernabisto Spain 9:21  
142. spitsov Norway OK Linné 9:21  
146. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 9:23  
146. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:23  
146. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 9:23  *****
149. ogry Sweden OK Linné 9:27  
150. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:33  
151. kasper Norway VSOK 9:34  
151. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:34  
153. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:36  
154. Halvor Eid Norway Ärla IF 9:37  
155. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:39  
156. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 9:41  *****
156. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 9:41  
158. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 9:44  
159. Ben Sand France viking 9:45  
160. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 9:46  
161. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:47  
162. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 9:48  
163. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 9:50  
164. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 9:51  
165. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 9:53  
166. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 9:55  
167. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 9:56  
168. Tassen Norway NTNUI 10:00  
169. Mourice France O'Jura 10:02  
170. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 10:05  
171. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 10:06  
171. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 10:06  
171. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 10:06  
174. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:07  
174. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 10:07  
176. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 10:08  
177. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 10:09  *****
177. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 10:09  
179. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 10:10  
180. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:12  
181. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:14  
181. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:14  
183. jakoby Austria HSV OL 10:18  
184. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:22  
184. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 10:22  
186. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 10:23  
187. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 10:26  
188. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 10:30  
189. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 10:32  
190. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 10:36  
190. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:36  
192. Andrews Britain AIRE 10:38  *****
192. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 10:38  
194. romeu Italy clus bologna 10:39  
195. billd United States wcoc 10:45  
195. JuBass France KLS 10:45  
197. Uku Estonia Harju OK 10:50  
198. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:52  *****
199. ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK 10:54  
200. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 10:55  
201. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 10:57  
202. Coti Spain COMCU 11:00  
203. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 11:05  
204. mael HERITIER France NOSE 11:08  
205. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 11:10  
206. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 11:12  
207. larsyv Norway Nydalens SK 11:16  
208. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 11:17  
209. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:19  
210. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 11:22  
211. bencroco France CROCO 11:23  
212. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 11:26  
212. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 11:26  
214. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:30  *****
215. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 11:33  
216. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 11:36  
217. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 11:52  
218. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 11:57  
219. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 11:59  
220. Emil Ahlback Norway OK PAN Aarhus 12:04  *****
220. Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI 12:04  
222. honzau United States SDO 12:10  *****
223. lluctorne Spain COC 12:11  
224. LyraM Great Britain WSX 12:27  
225. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 12:29  
226. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 12:34  
227. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 12:36  
228. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 12:37  
229. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 12:38  
230. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 12:39  *****
231. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 12:41  
232. Victor France LOV 12:45  *****
233. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 12:58  
234. EvertL Belgium OMEGA 12:59  *****
235. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 13:02  *****
236. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 13:03  
236. LUDO BROS France BROS 13:03  
238. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 13:05  
239. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 13:07  *****
240. ur Germany Berlin 13:09  
241. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 13:29  
242. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 13:33  
243. Hendrik Belgium trol 13:35  
244. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 13:38  
245. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 13:50  
246. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 13:51  *****
246. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 13:51  
248. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 13:53  
249. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 13:59  
250. Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:04  
250. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:04  
252. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 14:07  *****
253. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 14:13  
253. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 14:13  *****
253. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 14:13  
256. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 14:22  *****
257. gvtoukc France TSN 14:26  
258. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 14:45  
259. Laukan Lithuania Medeina 14:46  
260. Bu² France VSO 14:53  
261. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 14:55  
262. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:02  
262. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 15:02  
264. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 15:03  
265. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:06  
266. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 15:21  
267. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:33  
267. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 15:33  
269. shuning China Learnjoy 15:37  
270. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 15:48  
270. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 15:48  
272. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 15:50  
273. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 16:04  
274. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 16:06  
275. Joachim France Orient'alp 16:14  
276. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 16:20  
277. Aita Spain Limiactiva 16:22  
278. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 16:23  *****
279. Vanimeu France VSO 16:25  *****
280. Cyril Joly France L.O.Sanchey 16:26  
281. DIEGO Spain COBi 16:27  *****
282. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 16:34  
282. Martin United Kingdom SYO 16:34  *****
284. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 16:39  
285. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 16:49  
286. Pahan11975 Russian Federation Kaliningrad 17:12  
287. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 17:13  
287. john mac lane France raidlink's 17:13  
289. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:29  
290. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 17:41  
291. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 17:53  
292. martip Andorra Aligots 17:57  
293. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 18:11  
294. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 18:13  
295. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 18:17  
296. aperpen Spain peña guara 18:21  
297. XAXA74 France ASO 18:23  
298. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 19:19  
299. Bri COMA Spain COMA 19:32  *****
300. Garry Morrison South Africa AR Club 19:33  
301. arashi Poland Klub InO Stowarzysze 19:51  
302. Maciej Poland Ultramind 20:07  *****
303. Thom du 26 France VSO 20:18  
304. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 20:22  *****
305. Terkelsito Spain CO Sant Joan 20:33  
306. R.Anders Spain GOT 20:41  
307. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 21:06  
308. Beat Roth Switzerland Nydalens ok 21:08  
309. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:16  *****
310. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 21:20  *****
311. Curl00 Sweden My.own 21:29  
312. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 21:37  
313. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 21:48  
314. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 24:41  
315. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 24:48  
316. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 24:49  
317. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 24:59  
318. Pilar HT Spain Escondite 25:01  
319. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 25:47  
320. HMS New Zealand UCOC 26:11  
321. manipulator France VSO 26:50  
322. Olat1303 France MARCO 27:17  
323. Diffen Sweden IKHP 27:52  
324. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 28:52  *****
325. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 29:32  
326. Elroy Portugal 29:40  
327. Alexcob Andorra COB 29:52  *****
328. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 30:54  
329. jezz Sweden OK B 31:33  
330. rail Andorra COC 33:05  
331. moniagvi Andorra COC 35:11  
332. pprmada Romania VSK 36:17  
333. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 36:24  
334. Eerik Czech Republic 36:25  
335. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 37:00  
336. oligan France VALMO 39:02  
337. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 40:40  
338. IDALONG Andorra CAO 41:06  *****
339. Julia Dz. Poland UKS Dab Leszno 42:39  
340. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 51:03  
341. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 60:17  *****
342. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 83:07  
343. Felix G. Spain COMA 119:18  *****
Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Mackanramis United States IKHP dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Grangren Sweden NTNUI dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
oodriozola European Union GOT dnf  
adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
matan ivri Israel israel o team dnf  
ChrisP Germany Australopers dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Laia CG Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
DaveR Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  *****
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Nirvana Raid Italy Nirvana Verde dnf  
Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Zamo Spain C.O. Sant Joan dnf  
Sebastian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Mercedes Jimenez Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf