Catching Features

Erskine 1

Open:07:00 Nov 19 2020
Close:07:00 Dec 02 2020
Map:/Erskine North/events/Erskine North/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Hopefully you enjoyed this race in the recent Scottish CF League. We're back for a few more races. Tricky start, read the map!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

181 official (+107 reruns) 34 comments

1. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 12:20  
2. John Wick (8) European Union Killers 12:39  
2. John Wick (9) European Union Killers 12:39  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:01  
5. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 13:14  *****
6. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:18  *****
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:18  
8. jean France VSO 13:25  *****
9. Leudimin (10) Spain Peña Guara 13:34  
10. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 13:35  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:38  
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:42  
13. Leudimin (5) Spain Peña Guara 13:44  
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:46  
15. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 13:48  
16. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 13:51  
17. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:57  
18. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:00  
19. Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:06  
20. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 14:07  
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:18  
22. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 14:23  *****
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:26  
24. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:30  
25. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 14:32  *****
26. harrymcm (3) United Kingdom DEVON 14:39  
26. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 14:39  
28. Roman France VSO 14:40  
29. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:45  
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:46  
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:47  
32. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:53  
32. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 14:53  
34. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:54  *****
35. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 15:09  
36. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:17  
37. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:22  *****
38. Leudimin (3) Spain Peña Guara 15:27  
39. jeb (2) France VSO 15:31  
40. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 15:35  *****
41. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 15:39  
42. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:40  
43. Leudimin (4) Spain Peña Guara 15:44  
43. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:44  *****
45. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 15:47  
45. color Switzerland converter 15:47  
47. lumpi (3) Papua New Guinea OL 16:00  
48. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:04  
49. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:06  
50. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 16:11  
51. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 16:26  
52. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 16:31  
53. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:36  
54. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 16:38  
55. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:55  
56. Théo France Annecy SO 17:02  
57. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 17:10  
58. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:12  
59. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 17:13  
60. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 17:15  
61. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 17:31  
62. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 17:53  
62. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 17:53  
64. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:56  
65. PaulTodd2 (3) United Kingdom LOK 18:06  
66. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:08  
66. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:08  
68. ogry Sweden OK Linné 18:30  
69. PaulP (2) Ireland DRONGO 18:33  
69. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:33  
71. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:34  
72. mkietis Latvia Ozons 18:44  
73. John Wick European Union Killers 18:47  
74. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 18:49  
75. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 18:51  
76. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:54  
77. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 19:28  *****
78. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 19:35  
79. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 19:41  
80. Ben Sand France viking 19:45  
81. Martin United Kingdom SYO 19:51  *****
82. Charlie the Unicorn (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:54  
83. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:58  
83. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 19:58  
85. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 19:59  
86. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 20:35  
87. Billo (4) England WCOC 20:44  
88. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:49  
89. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 21:09  *****
90. Louison France TOAC 21:11  
91. SERG (2) Russian Federation 21:13  
92. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:16  *****
93. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:17  *****
94. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:23  
95. Eerik (2) Czech Republic 21:38  
96. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 22:28  
97. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 22:29  
98. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 22:31  
99. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 22:34  
99. Hugo Cedervall (2) Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK 22:34  
101. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 22:51  *****
102. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:57  *****
103. Billo England WCOC 23:11  
104. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 23:19  
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:44  
106. delinselle France TAD 23:49  
107. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:58  
108. ur Germany Berlin 24:12  
109. NNNN Norway 24:19  
110. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 24:30  *****
111. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 25:03  
112. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 25:22  
113. jeb France VSO 25:38  
114. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 25:42  
115. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:55  *****
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:58  *****
117. JILfraser (5) Scotland INVOC 26:06  
118. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 26:47  
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:50  
120. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 26:55  
121. Erezb64 Britain IVS 27:06  *****
122. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 27:16  *****
123. plabben Norway Lillehammer OK 27:27  
124. Jakob Wolfram (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:42  
125. honzau United States SDO 27:45  
126. IanHendrie (2) Scotland FVO 28:03  
127. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 28:09  
128. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 28:47  
129. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:56  
130. footnick (2) Great Britain SYO 29:11  *****
131. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:40  
132. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 29:43  
133. Kirsten (2) Scotland OD 29:53  
134. Alexcob Andorra COB 30:01  
135. Hendrik Belgium trol 30:35  
136. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:38  
137. Pol New Caledonia COV 30:57  *****
138. Arthur Braga (3) Brazil COSM 31:07  
139. jarufe Spain APA Liceo 32:04  
140. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:06  
141. djc (3) Pitcairn Islands 32:42  
142. Grambo Canada GVOC 32:55  *****
143. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 33:27  *****
144. Jakob Christensen (2) Denmark Odense Orienteringsklub 34:01  *****
145. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 34:51  
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:01  
147. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:11  
148. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 36:14  
149. Claudi-O Italy Oricuneo 36:17  
150. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 36:43  
151. oligan France VALMO 36:44  
152. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:50  
153. only1cod (3) United Kingdom DVO 38:15  
154. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 38:58  
155. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 39:00  
156. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:03  
157. Olat1303 France MARCO 41:43  
158. Bri COMA Spain COMA 42:09  *****
159. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 43:07  *****
160. Gilles PERRIN France NOSE 43:38  
161. raphael France lyon 43:40  *****
162. michelb France MAR.CO. 43:41  *****
163. djc Pitcairn Islands 45:42  
164. Mallard Scotland Moravian 46:10  *****
165. ThierryC France AMSO34 48:42  *****
165. PaulTodd2 (2) United Kingdom LOK 48:42  
167. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 51:11  
168. mirrmurr England HH 52:46  *****
169. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 55:12  *****
170. Joseba B Spain COBi 61:57  
171. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 63:12  
172. frangipan Belgium asub 76:12  
173. Fernando Giannini (2) Argentina Orientatlon 90:59  *****
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  *****
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  *****
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  *****
Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
liranr Canada OOC dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
JohnT2 Sweden OKH dnf  
Natalia Pedre Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
PaulP Ireland DRONGO dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc dnf  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
.Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa dnf  *****
Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Luki;) (2) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Noel Braun (2) Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
lumpi (2) Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
erbo13 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
djc (2) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Pol (2) New Caledonia COV dnf  
only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons (2) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Eunice (2) Wales MWOC dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA dnf  
Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Hadi89 (2) Switzerland dnf  
NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
LostForestRunner (2) United States DVOA dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Noel Braun (3) Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons (3) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Melania T. (3) Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Running Man (3) European Union Vulture OC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
JILfraser (4) Scotland INVOC dnf  
djc (4) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Leudimin (6) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Leudimin (7) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
John Wick (7) European Union Killers dnf  
Leudimin (8) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Leudimin (9) Spain Peña Guara dnf