Catching Features

Platte South, Middle

Open:07:00 Jan 04 2022
Close:06:45 Jan 20 2022
Map:/A21 Platte South/events/A21 Platte South/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next map part, little edits to the forest. Dark green is impassable! HF :)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

190 official (+79 reruns) 8 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Ukraine <3 29:15  
2. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:00  
3. Elias Schafer (3) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:40  
4. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:43  
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:52  
6. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:55  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:05  
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 31:06  *****
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:11  
10. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 31:21  *****
11. Jorren Sweden IKHP 31:25  
12. teddy Ukraine <3 31:36  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 31:48  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:54  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:56  *****
16. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 31:57  
17. (._.) Ukraine <3 32:14  
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:16  
19. Alien Sweden IKHP 32:23  
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:24  
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:33  *****
22. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:36  
23. John Wick (7) European Union Killers 32:41  
24. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 32:43  
25. Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 33:01  
26. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:06  
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:10  
27. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:10  
27. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 33:10  
30. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:11  
31. Christ Canada GHO 33:17  
32. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 33:21  *****
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:23  
34. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 33:24  
35. sas Norway n/a 33:33  *****
36. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:51  
37. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:53  *****
37. goran Italy xxkantornxx 33:53  
39. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:55  
40. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 34:02  
41. Rune DC Belgium Trol 34:03  
41. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:03  
43. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 34:09  *****
44. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:24  *****
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:27  
46. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 34:37  
47. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 34:38  
48. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 34:43  
49. Bec France OK karalhainen 34:46  
50. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:54  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:06  
52. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 35:09  
53. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:18  
54. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 35:23  
55. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:24  
56. styggalanne Sweden 35:27  
57. beerdog Sweden IKHP 35:36  
58. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 35:42  
59. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:01  
60. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 36:02  
61. Seba Italy GMOK 36:22  *****
62. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 36:24  
63. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 36:30  *****
63. Ben Sand (2) France viking 36:30  
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:38  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:40  
67. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:44  *****
68. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 36:50  
69. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 36:56  
70. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 36:58  
71. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:05  
72. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:09  
73. Jacopo Ukraine <3 37:28  
74. Saaq Madiq (2) Czech Republic 37:44  
75. jeb France VSO 37:51  
75. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 37:51  
77. Adam Methven England BKO 37:59  
78. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 38:06  
79. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 38:18  
80. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:30  
81. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:37  
82. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 38:47  *****
83. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 38:56  
83. Fight (2) Germany USV 38:56  
85. runde Italy Galilei 39:13  
86. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 39:15  
86. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 39:15  
88. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 39:17  
89. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 39:18  
90. Billo Ukraine WCOC 39:20  *****
91. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 39:22  *****
92. henrikaas (2) Norway Asker SK 39:29  
93. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 39:45  *****
94. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 39:50  *****
95. erbo13 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:59  
96. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 40:03  
97. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 40:14  
98. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 40:24  
99. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 40:26  
100. David Baumberger (2) Switzerland OLG Zürich 40:45  
101. Ben Sand France viking 40:49  
101. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 40:49  
103. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 40:56  
104. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 41:05  
105. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 41:19  
106. Alex Martz (4) Russian Federation Ok Less 41:21  
107. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 41:23  *****
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:37  
108. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 41:37  
110. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 41:45  
111. charlie (2) Japan AOLC 41:51  
112. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 41:57  *****
113. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:04  
114. John Wick European Union Killers 42:06  
115. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 42:09  
116. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 42:17  
116. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:17  *****
118. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 42:19  
119. ur (2) Germany Berlin 42:28  
120. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:43  
121. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 42:47  *****
122. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:55  
123. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:00  
124. WST New Zealand HBOC 43:12  
124. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 43:12  
126. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 43:14  
127. HLH3 (2) Denmark Silkeborg 43:22  
128. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 43:27  
129. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 43:36  
130. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 43:39  
131. Jöluu (2) Switzerland OLG Thun 44:00  
132. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 44:01  
133. osake Finland LHR 44:17  
134. Simonnn Austria hoeless 44:29  *****
135. SERG Korea, North 44:35  
136. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:45  
137. snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN 44:47  
138. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:50  
139. velichayshiy (3) Russian Federation 111 44:53  
140. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 44:55  
141. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 45:16  
142. Jonas Kokholm Denmark Horsens OK 45:29  
143. delinselle France TAD 45:39  
144. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 45:47  
145. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:50  *****
146. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 45:54  
147. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 46:18  *****
148. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 46:27  
149. Larre Sweden SSOK 46:33  
150. ur Germany Berlin 46:37  *****
151. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 46:40  
152. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:41  
153. jaan (2) Sark OK Cool 46:49  
154. simonk Belgium BeArrows 47:09  *****
155. bageli Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:16  
156. RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO 47:40  
157. honzau United States SDO 47:54  *****
158. joris smet Belgium TROL 48:00  
159. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 48:17  *****
160. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 48:18  
161. LyraM Great Britain WSX 48:57  
162. Liz P United Kingdom OD 49:18  
163. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 49:19  
164. Cesc Amat (2) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 49:23  
164. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 49:23  *****
166. J' (2) Switzerland 49:35  
167. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 49:58  *****
168. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:00  
169. Yeikei (2) Paraguay 50:15  *****
170. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 50:42  
171. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 51:13  
172. eken Sweden Nyköpings OK 51:16  
173. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 51:17  
174. MiNy Sweden Hellas 51:22  *****
175. JonX Great Britain FVO 51:43  
176. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 52:05  
177. Jadir Brazil COC 52:06  
178. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 52:18  *****
179. duncs (2) United States WCOC 52:30  
180. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 52:52  
181. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 53:28  *****
182. Lucas Bertin (2) Brazil Natura CO 53:55  
183. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 54:18  
184. kevin jover (2) France DFOK 54:28  
185. mxh Australia PO-A 55:00  *****
186. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 55:06  
187. artem23d Slovakia 55:10  
188. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 55:46  *****
189. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 56:03  
190. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:32  
191. cwgray United States UNO 56:55  
192. vaskinn (2) Norway NTNUI 57:38  
193. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 58:22  
194. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 59:28  
195. BJP (2) United Kingdom 59:44  *****
196. Kylian (2) Austria 59:46  
197. Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung 59:57  
198. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 61:06  
199. Xus Loro Andorra BO 61:49  
200. PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE 62:13  
201. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 62:25  
202. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 63:52  *****
203. Adi (2) United States M 63:58  
204. cha France 65:15  
205. PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE 65:29  
206. Veteran (4) Finland Tampere 65:32  
207. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 67:37  *****
208. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 70:02  
209. flio France velox 70:07  
210. BConley United States COC 72:55  
211. michelb France MAR.CO. 73:33  *****
212. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 73:44  
213. Veteran (3) Finland Tampere 76:56  
214. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 78:27  
215. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 85:22  
216. Veteran (2) Finland Tampere 86:09  
217. Alfred Netherlands UZO 92:13  
218. rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC 93:21  
219. g United States toc 109:22  
220. Steve S (2) United States BAOC 112:23  
221. Livia05 Austria NF Wien 112:39  
222. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 115:34  
Trying Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Yeikei Paraguay dnf  *****
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Saaq Madiq Czech Republic dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Kylian Austria dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  
Alex Martz (2) Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jacopo (2) Ukraine <3 dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Del Burgo (2) Spain Vigo CO dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Victor Hörnquist (2) Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tovisen (2) Sweden Knoppen dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
fernigac (2) Spain colmenar dnf  
Cedrik (2) Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Alex Martz (3) Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Oscar Hultgren (3) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Del Burgo (3) Spain Vigo CO dnf  
Lucas Bertin (3) Brazil Natura CO dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf