Catching Features

Tähtiniemi new night

Open:08:00 Aug 12 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 27 2020
Map:/Tahtiniemi_2020_1 8 150/events/Tahtiniemi_2020_1 8 150/day1/Night.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion with a lot of fixes. Forest more like in the real world but not so dence and without high ferns and grass - may be next time I'll add them too. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

95 official (+33 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:50  *****
2. jean France VSO 31:03  *****
very nice
3. Roman France VSO 31:11  *****
better
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:57  
5. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:17  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:31  
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 32:44  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:50  *****
Nice! Pretty hard actually at night
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:50  
10. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:04  
11. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 33:26  
12. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:33  
13. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 33:51  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:53  *****
very nice, light green is getting even more comfortable than forest ;)
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:15  
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:24  
17. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:34  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:53  
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:00  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:04  
21. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:05  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:15  *****
One rather big miss.
23. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 35:49  
24. ManuelHorta (2) Portugal Malungs OK 36:11  
25. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:36  
26. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:18  
27. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:52  
28. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:12  
29. ogry Sweden OK Linné 38:21  
30. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:23  *****
Funny, I had a better run this time than on daytime.
31. God Uganda Heaven 38:31  *****
Insanely bad race by me :(
32. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 38:39  
33. Joelsu (2) Spain COC 38:47  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:36  *****
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:56  
36. Ben Sand France viking 40:00  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:18  
38. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:27  *****
39. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:33  
40. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:58  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 41:33  
42. jpdiasfernandes (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:54  
43. Trying Sweden 42:07  
44. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:14  
45. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 42:18  
46. ur (3) Germany Berlin 43:06  
47. Aquia (3) Sweden SSOK 43:34  
48. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 44:03  
49. Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:52  
50. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:05  *****
nice
51. GF Norway ???? 45:42  
52. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 45:53  
53. Louison France TOAC 46:14  
54. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 46:34  
55. SERG Russian Federation 46:41  
56. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:51  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:59  *****
58. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 47:09  *****
59. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:10  
60. HMS New Zealand UCOC 47:25  
61. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 49:27  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:27  
63. William Sweden Malungs OK 50:06  *****
64. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 50:07  *****
65. fernigac Spain colmenar 50:59  
66. quimsu (2) Korea, North COC 51:48  
67. ur (2) Germany Berlin 52:12  
68. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 52:16  
69. John Wick European Union Killers 52:51  
70. ur Germany Berlin 53:53  *****
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:59  
72. Coti Spain COMCU 55:38  
73. Erezb64 Britain IVS 56:29  
74. honzau United States SDO 57:46  
75. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 58:00  
76. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 58:03  
77. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 62:10  
78. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 64:45  *****
Mabye a little long
79. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 67:13  *****
80. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 67:43  
81. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 69:34  
82. Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK 70:44  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 71:33  *****
84. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 71:52  
85. Hendrik Belgium trol 72:49  
86. Billo England WCOC 74:45  
87. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 75:08  
88. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 75:17  
89. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 76:12  
90. atb (2) Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 79:38  
91. Bri COMA Spain COMA 79:55  *****
92. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 84:41  *****
93. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 87:20  
94. oligan France VALMO 92:55  
95. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 95:01  *****
96. delinselle France TAD 97:32  *****
97. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 99:35  *****
98. Mallard Scotland Moravian 103:44  *****
So peaceful running in circles at night!
99. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 135:40  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 141:53  *****
Really hard. Great
101. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 151:56  
102. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 196:23  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  *****
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Stuck...
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Melkerrr (2) Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com (3) Australia MFR dnf