Catching Features

Technical Challange, Q3

Open:07:00 Aug 12 2021
Close:06:45 Aug 19 2021
Map:/Fantasymix North/events/Fantasymix North/day1/Short 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:See infos from Q1. Here are a lot of steep slopes including some cliffs. Be careful at the big cliffs, choose a whise approach.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

102 official (+54 reruns) 3 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:28  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:35  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:40  
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 10:49  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:54  
6. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:58  
7. jean France VSO 10:59  *****
8. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:00  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:00  
10. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 11:03  *****
11. Roman France VSO 11:05  
12. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:10  
13. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 11:17  
14. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:23  *****
15. Henrik Lundfors Antarctica IFK Enskede 11:26  *****
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:27  
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:27  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:30  
19. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:32  
20. sas Norway n/a 11:39  *****
21. Ben Sand France viking 11:48  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:49  
23. Christ Canada GHO 11:51  
24. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 11:52  
24. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 11:52  
26. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 11:55  
27. Joelsu Spain COC 12:00  
28. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:02  
29. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 12:05  
30. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:07  
31. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 12:10  
32. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:19  
33. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 12:21  
34. Erezb64 Britain IVS 12:22  *****
35. jeb France VSO 12:33  
36. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:37  
37. John Wick European Union Killers 12:43  *****
38. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 12:45  
39. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:47  
40. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:48  
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 12:58  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:04  
43. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 13:06  
44. runde Italy Galilei 13:09  
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 13:12  
45. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 13:12  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 13:13  
48. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 13:17  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:20  
49. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 13:20  
51. Pepito France 13:26  
52. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:28  *****
53. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:32  
54. SERG Russian Federation 13:39  
55. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:56  
55. Trying Sweden 13:56  
57. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 13:59  
58. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 14:00  
59. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 14:16  
60. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 14:23  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:33  
61. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 14:33  
63. Billo England WCOC 14:39  
64. ur Germany Berlin 14:54  *****
65. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 14:56  
66. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 15:26  *****
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:49  
68. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 15:54  
69. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 15:56  
70. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 16:27  *****
71. delinselle France TAD 16:40  
72. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:58  
73. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 17:01  
74. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 17:14  
75. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:20  *****
76. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 17:46  
77. honzau United States SDO 18:18  
78. mxh Australia PO-A 18:34  
79. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 18:49  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:55  *****
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 19:00  
82. Liz P United Kingdom OD 19:36  
83. sunny United States dead 19:53  *****
84. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 20:42  
85. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 21:01  
86. bobs12 Denmark HOK 21:31  *****
87. oligan France VALMO 21:41  
88. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 21:53  
89. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 21:58  
90. cwgray United States UNO 24:14  
91. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 25:03  *****
92. duncs United States WCOC 25:24  
93. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 26:35  
94. CHUCHI Spain COV 28:20  *****
95. Mallard Scotland Moravian 29:51  
96. michelb France MAR.CO. 37:50  
97. VilMon Spain 39:36  
98. R.Anders Spain GOT 40:56  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Jorren Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf