Catching Features

desert run

Open:08:00 Nov 05 2022
Close:08:00 Nov 10 2022
Map:/rnd-0u7s16o0sg17lfo4i19z3f3fzafa1g415nrr19fnp9b/events/Southern Halifax/day1/Course02.course
Created by:mattias rokkjær
Description:a cool desert terain
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

91 official (+26 reruns) 3 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 22:50  
2. teddy Norway KLS 22:54  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:04  
3. Alien Sweden IKHP 23:04  
5. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:06  
6. mikkelh Norway Freidig 23:08  
7. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 23:10  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:14  
9. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:15  
10. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:18  
11. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:19  
12. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:21  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:21  
12. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:21  
15. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:22  
16. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:23  
17. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 23:34  
18. Ben Sand France viking 23:40  
19. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 23:41  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:42  
21. Christ Canada GHO 23:43  
22. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:45  
22. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 23:45  
24. Joelsu Spain COC 23:52  
25. Champion Finland OK77 23:54  
25. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:54  
27. Skalkin United States Ulsk 24:00  
28. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 24:10  *****
28. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 24:10  
30. Simonnn Austria hoeless 24:13  
31. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 24:20  
31. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 24:20  
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 24:30  
34. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 24:34  
35. BConley United States COC 24:37  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:40  
37. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:42  *****
38. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 24:51  
39. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 24:52  
40. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 24:58  
41. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:12  
42. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 25:20  *****
43. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:34  
44. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 25:37  *****
45. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 25:52  
45. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 25:52  
47. Billo England WCOC 25:55  
48. jeb France VSO 26:07  
49. ur Germany Berlin 26:12  
50. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 26:37  
51. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 26:42  
52. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 26:56  
53. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 27:15  
54. quimsu Korea, North COC 27:25  
55. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:29  *****
56. Hendrik Belgium trol 27:58  
57. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 28:24  
58. honzau United States SDO 28:46  
59. Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia 29:16  
60. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 29:32  
61. Sergei75 Belgium Balise10 29:43  
62. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 29:56  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:17  
64. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 30:51  
65. Liz P United Kingdom OD 30:52  
66. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 32:21  
67. Eskild Stig Nielsen Denmark Horsens ok 32:56  
68. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 33:50  
69. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:47  *****
70. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:18  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
soonerjcb United States Tahoma dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf