Catching Features

Night Middle, forest sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2021
Close:09:00 Apr 01 2021
Map:/CFMC06_U3rd_Sinte_Mette/events/Sprint 1/day1/Short.course
Created by:Henrik Lundfors
Description:Some old sprint map used for some forest middle. Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

102 official (+29 reruns) 6 comments

1. Roman France VSO 32:05  
2. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 32:10  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:54  
4. teddy Norway KLS 33:51  
5. jean France VSO 34:01  
6. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:31  
7. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 34:47  *****
8. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 34:57  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:59  
10. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:40  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:22  
12. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:45  
13. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 36:46  
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:13  
15. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 37:21  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:26  
17. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 37:29  
18. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:48  
19. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 39:05  
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:08  
21. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 39:09  
21. Bec (3) France OK karalhainen 39:09  
23. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 39:16  
24. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 39:53  *****
25. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 40:17  
26. Joelsu Spain COC 40:35  
27. John Wick European Union Killers 40:59  *****
28. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 41:25  
29. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 41:29  
30. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 41:36  
31. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:47  
32. jantelov (4) Finland Espoon Suunta 42:14  
33. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 42:17  *****
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:28  
35. William Sweden Malungs OK 42:36  *****
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 43:21  *****
37. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 43:36  
38. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 44:03  
39. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 44:13  
40. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 44:27  
41. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:46  
42. Ben Sand France viking 45:12  
43. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 47:39  *****
44. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 47:59  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:03  
46. ur (2) Germany Berlin 48:09  
47. honzau United States SDO 49:00  
48. fernigac Spain colmenar 50:06  *****
49. Billo England WCOC 55:26  *****
50. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 55:40  
51. osake Finland LHR 56:15  
52. JEsteven Norway Freidig 57:23  
53. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:41  *****
54. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 58:12  
55. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 60:08  
56. jbaudson France VALMO 63:34  *****
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 69:47  
58. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 72:30  *****
59. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 73:01  
60. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 76:45  
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 78:30  
62. oligan France VALMO 78:33  
63. Mallard Scotland Moravian 88:36  *****
64. raphael France lyon 90:51  *****
65. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 102:54  
66. michelb France MAR.CO. 109:31  *****
67. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 113:41  *****
68. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 131:22  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
SteveM Germany DAV Zittau dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
jiangguangrui China dnf  
NNNN Norway dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Sergio Yañez Chile Orientatlon Chile dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
XAXA74 (2) France ASO dnf  
jiangguangrui (2) China dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN dnf  
RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  *****
RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
mxh (2) Australia PO-A dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
JJPACHNIK (2) Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf  
Bec (2) France OK karalhainen dnf  
Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
JJPACHNIK (3) Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf  
thomasradondy (3) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
JJPACHNIK (4) Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf