Catching Features

Sprint Challange

Open:07:00 Nov 05 2021
Close:06:45 Nov 21 2021
Map:/Castle made of Sound/events/Castle made of Sound/day1/Controlpicking 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Some endurance required for this one, Urban sprint with a lot of controls, little chaos on the map so highlight map leg and there are already a lot of controls in the terrain, control count more than 170, have fun ;)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

115 official (+47 reruns) 6 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:30 99.1
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:04 97.7
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:07 97.6
4. jean France VSO 41:13 97.3
5. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 41:21 97.0*****
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:37 96.4
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:50 95.9
8. B2OBK France KLS 42:22 94.7
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:35 94.2
10. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:43 93.9
11. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 43:02 93.2
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:04 93.2
13. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:10 92.9*****
14. nameless. FIAV :( 43:15 92.8
15. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:40 91.9
16. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 44:03 91.1
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 44:40 89.8*****
18. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 45:00 89.2*****
19. Christ Canada GHO 45:20 88.5
20. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 45:26 88.3
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 45:37 87.9
22. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 46:16 86.7
23. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:26 86.4
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 46:28 86.3
25. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 46:38 86.0
26. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:46 85.8*****
27. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 46:51 85.6
28. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 47:02 85.3
29. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 47:23 84.7
30. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 47:43 84.1
31. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 47:49 83.9
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 47:54 83.8
33. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:15 83.1*****
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:36 82.5
35. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 49:04 81.8
36. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 49:10 81.6
37. John Wick European Union Killers 49:58 80.3*****
38. uller Sweden Kils OK 49:59 80.3
39. Coti Spain COMCU 50:20 79.7
40. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 50:38 79.2
41. Joelsu Spain COC 50:40 79.2
42. Ben Sand France viking 51:02 78.6
43. jeb France VSO 51:08 78.5
44. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 51:26 78.0
45. Billo England WCOC 51:44 77.5*****
46. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 52:39 76.2
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:53 75.9*****
48. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 53:48 74.6
49. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 53:51 74.5
50. SERG Russian Federation 53:53 74.5
51. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:19 73.9
52. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 54:32 73.6*****
53. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 54:49 73.2
54. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 54:51 73.1
55. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 54:54 73.1
56. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 55:11 72.7
57. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 55:43 72.0
58. sander TF Norway elverum ok 55:49 71.9
59. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 56:06 71.5
60. _Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 57:37 69.6
61. delinselle France TAD 59:14 67.7
62. fernigac Spain colmenar 60:02 66.8
63. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 60:17 66.5
64. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 60:41 66.1
65. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 61:45 65.0
66. Hendrik Belgium trol 63:02 63.6
67. Joseph Knee United States 63:36 63.1*****
68. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 64:08 62.6
69. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 64:34 62.1
70. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 64:35 62.1
71. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 64:59 61.7
72. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 67:23 59.5
73. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 68:32 58.5
74. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 68:45 58.4
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 68:51 58.3
76. Yeikei Paraguay 69:08 58.0*****
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 69:13 58.0*****
78. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 70:03 57.3
79. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 71:02 56.5
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 71:57 55.8*****
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 72:15 55.5*****
82. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 72:28 55.4
83. honzau United States SDO 76:34 52.4
84. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 87:21 45.9
85. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 90:52 44.2
86. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 92:14 43.5
87. Mallard Scotland Moravian 99:51 40.2*****
88. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 106:03 37.8*****
89. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 109:31 36.6*****
90. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 117:45 34.1*****
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf 0.0*****
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf 0.0
korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk dnf 0.0
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
Alex Eriksson United States OCIN dnf 0.0
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf 0.0
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf 0.0
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf 0.0
Merlijn Belgium OMEGA dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf 0.0
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
aksu_r Finland MS Parma dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf 0.0
runde Italy Galilei dnf 0.0
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf 0.0
BConley United States COC dnf 0.0
Sko1 Bulgaria SKO Blue Stones dnf