Catching Features

O-cup 2022 | Middle

Open:08:00 Jun 01 2022
Close:07:45 Jun 17 2022
Map:/rnd-045m2dc1kw1is115r462050519n5k1h05k15gob4fa/events/O-cup 2022/day2/Middle.course
Created by:Elias Li
Description:A hard middle distance with a few routechoices and hard controls. This is the second competition in a serie of four races. Tomorrow a night long distance will be uploaded and the day after tomorrow a ultra long will be uploaded.
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

91 official (+20 reruns) 6 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:21 129.5
2. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:42 113.2*****
3. Ben Sand France viking 26:48 112.8
4. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 27:22 110.5
5. Christ Canada GHO 27:27 110.2
6. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 27:29 110.0
7. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 27:31 109.9
8. Joelsu Spain COC 27:58 108.1
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:01 107.9
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:08 107.5
11. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 28:48 105.0
12. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 29:39 102.0*****
13. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 29:58 100.9*****
14. Seba Italy GMOK 30:10 100.2
15. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:44 95.3
16. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 31:49 95.0
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:37 92.7
18. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 32:45 92.3
19. cwgray United States UNO 35:25 85.4
20. delinselle France TAD 36:31 82.8
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:50 82.1
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 37:07 81.5
23. Pakas Japan KUOLC 37:08 81.4
24. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 37:46 80.1*****
25. Erezb64 Britain IVS 41:26 73.0
26. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 42:05 71.9
27. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:51 70.6
28. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 45:32 66.4
29. honzau United States SDO 48:04 62.9
30. Yeikei Paraguay 48:56 61.8*****
31. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 52:51 57.2
32. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 53:22 56.7
33. Slavka Ukraine 54:58 55.0
34. christo United States 61:04 49.5
35. asakusa11 Spain BO 66:45 45.3
36. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 70:14 43.1
37. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 70:54 42.6
38. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 84:22 35.8*****
39. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 126:37 23.9*****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0*****
jeb France VSO dnf 0.0
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf 0.0
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf 0.0
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf 0.0
tribesman Russian Federation dauai dnf 0.0*****
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf 0.0
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf 0.0
GF Norway ???? dnf 0.0
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf 0.0
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
ur Germany Berlin dnf 0.0
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf 0.0
Champion Finland OK77 dnf 0.0
Hosue Spain ok dnf 0.0
Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO dnf 0.0
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf 0.0
Rune DC Belgium Trol dnf 0.0
Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf 0.0
styggalanne Sweden dnf 0.0
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf 0.0
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf 0.0
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf 0.0
Billo Ukraine WCOC dnf 0.0
vivesdn Andorra COC dnf 0.0
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
Viktor Höök Sweden Vbol dnf 0.0
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf 0.0
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf 0.0
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf 0.0
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf 0.0
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf 0.0
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf 0.0*****
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf 0.0
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf 0.0
Tommaso123 Italy dnf 0.0
Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf 0.0
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf 0.0
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf 0.0*****
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf 0.0
Willem Bakelants Belgium BeArrows dnf