Catching Features

Lake Town, Training

Open:07:00 Jan 09 2023
Close:06:45 Jan 20 2023
Map:/Lake Town/events/Lake Town/day1/Training.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Preparation for a series of sprint heats with short winning times. Try to reach Top 3 in one heat or be among the Top 15 overall to make it to the final. Results on CF Homepage - Series Events, enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

157 official (+75 reruns) 8 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:06  
2. porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:27  
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 7:32  *****
4. Borty (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 7:35  
4. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:35  
6. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:38  
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 7:39  *****
7. runde (3) Italy PWT Italia 7:39  
9. Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:40  
10. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 7:43  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:43  
12. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 7:46  
13. runde Italy PWT Italia 7:52  
14. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 7:55  
15. jean France VSO 7:59  *****
15. runde (2) Italy PWT Italia 7:59  
17. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:03  
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:04  
19. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:08  
20. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:10  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:11  
22. mosuu (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:12  
23. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:13  
24. teddy Norway KLS 8:15  
25. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 8:16  
26. <3 Scotland 8:17  
27. Appdreas (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 8:18  
28. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:20  
28. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 8:20  
28. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 8:20  
31. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:22  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:23  
33. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:24  
33. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:24  
35. f Swaziland 8:25  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 8:28  
36. Palle Pappanen (3) Finland KooVee 8:28  
38. Palle Pappanen (4) Finland KooVee 8:30  
39. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 8:31  
39. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:31  
41. kaarelh (3) Estonia Ok Ilves 8:34  
42. John Wick European Union Killers 8:38  *****
43. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:39  
44. kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves 8:40  
45. AKey Australia TuS 8:41  
46. Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:42  
47. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 8:44  
48. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:45  
49. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:52  
50. Christ Canada GHO 8:53  
50. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 8:53  *****
52. color Switzerland converters 8:55  
53. eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson 8:56  
54. Permat France NOSE 8:58  
55. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 9:00  
56. Jorren Sweden IKHP 9:02  
57. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 9:04  
58. eddie swain (5) New Zealand nelson 9:06  
59. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 9:09  
60. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 9:11  
60. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 9:11  
62. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 9:16  
63. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 9:21  
64. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 9:22  
65. Seba Italy GMOK 9:24  *****
66. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 9:26  
67. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 9:27  
68. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 9:34  
69. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 9:42  
70. monkeh (2) Botswana Banana Lounge 9:46  
71. rufridu (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:50  
72. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:58  
73. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 10:00  *****
74. mikkelh Norway Freidig 10:01  
75. robert.h Samoa TuS 10:05  
76. Doyle Australia CHOC 10:10  
77. HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 10:12  
78. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:13  *****
79. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 10:14  *****
80. Ben Sand France viking 10:17  
80. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 10:17  
82. erbo (2) Barbados Järfälla OK 10:20  
83. Billo England WCOC 10:28  
83. pepa koleno Lesotho 10:28  *****
85. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 10:30  
86. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 10:39  
87. SERG Korea, North 10:40  
88. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:42  
89. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 10:43  
90. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 10:45  
91. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 10:46  
92. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 10:48  
93. Issebean Sweden IKHP 10:53  
93. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 10:53  
95. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:54  *****
96. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 10:56  
97. Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee 10:57  
97. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 10:57  *****
99. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 10:59  
100. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 11:03  
101. jeb France VSO 11:19  
102. jaan (2) Sark OK Cool 11:20  
103. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 11:21  *****
104. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 11:24  
105. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 11:25  
106. delinselle France TAD 11:32  
107. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 11:35  
107. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 11:35  
109. Janou Switzerland ANCO 11:41  *****
110. VanielDandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 11:43  
111. ur (2) Germany Berlin 11:45  
112. Uffe Sweden Leksand 11:55  
113. James Wright (2) New Zealand SBOC 11:59  
114. catchingfeatures Great Britain :D 12:01  
115. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 12:06  
116. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 12:14  
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:18  
117. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 12:18  
119. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 12:19  
120. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 12:27  *****
121. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:31  
122. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 12:34  
123. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 12:38  
124. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:40  
125. Champion Finland OK77 12:59  
126. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 13:11  
127. Mike3 Israel Mikes 13:16  
128. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 13:17  
129. Hendrik (4) Belgium trol 13:23  
129. JonX Great Britain FVO 13:23  
131. quimsu Korea, North COC 13:27  
132. Liz P United Kingdom OD 13:33  
133. Alexcob Andorra COB 13:37  *****
134. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:48  *****
135. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 13:49  
136. BConley United States COC 13:51  
137. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 13:55  
138. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 14:02  
139. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 14:04  
140. franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves 14:05  
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:25  
142. honzau United States SDO 14:27  
143. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:37  
144. MiNy Sweden Hellas 14:53  *****
145. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 14:57  
146. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:59  
147. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 15:02  
148. duncs United States WCOC 15:10  
149. Veteran (2) Finland Tampere 15:12  
150. mosuu (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:14  
151. andres Spain COV 15:16  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 15:24  *****
153. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 15:28  
154. rufridu Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:31  
155. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 15:32  
156. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 15:40  
156. christo United States 15:40  
158. Adi (2) United States M 15:43  
159. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 15:44  
160. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 15:50  
161. endrwig Norway Oppsal 16:05  
162. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 16:14  
163. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 16:26  
164. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 16:27  *****
165. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 17:36  
166. amerka United States QOC 17:43  *****
167. g United States toc 17:44  
168. BJP United Kingdom 17:49  *****
169. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 18:31  
169. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 18:31  
171. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 19:02  
172. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 19:13  
173. pepa koleno (3) Lesotho 19:19  
174. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 19:46  
175. RileyC (2) New Zealand nelson 19:58  
176. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:45  
177. mxh Australia PO-A 21:52  
178. ForestHills United States CVOC 23:31  *****
179. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 26:00  
180. Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes 28:37  
181. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 28:51  
182. andre de veirman (3) Belgium trol 29:14  
183. XAXA74 (4) France ASO 33:04  
184. LuMa St. Lucia OC Bergeinhorn 43:22  
185. XAXA74 (3) France ASO 45:14  
186. Potemkin (2) Andorra Roxen 58:52  *****
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les dnf  
Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Gustav Netz Sweden Järla orientering dnf  
mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
andersn United States SDO dnf  
Jonas Vogel (2) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Hendrik (2) Belgium trol dnf  
pepa koleno (2) Lesotho dnf  
Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Ultimate (2) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
SERG (2) Korea, North dnf  
franm3e (2) Spain BMT Casas de Ves dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
kaarelh (2) Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
XAXA74 (2) France ASO dnf  
Luca Liba (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Gäddan (2) Sweden Bottenskrapet dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Hendrik (3) Belgium trol dnf  
Mike3 (3) Israel Mikes dnf  
Gäddan (3) Sweden Bottenskrapet dnf  
Jonas Vogel (3) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
eddie swain (4) New Zealand nelson dnf  
runde (4) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Jonas Vogel (4) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
runde (5) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Palle Pappanen (5) Finland KooVee dnf  
runde (6) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
runde (7) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
runde (8) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
runde (9) Italy PWT Italia dnf  
runde (10) Italy PWT Italia dnf