Catching Features

Middle Earth 7, Long

Open:08:00 Mar 05 2021
Close:08:00 Mar 20 2021
Map:/lonelymt winter 3/events/lonelymt winter 3/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Long championships at the Lonely Mountain. This is in the North of Middle Earth and winter is only just over, so expect to find snow lying on the high ground.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

95 official (+22 reruns) 9 comments

1. Roman France VSO 59:32  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:37  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 59:46  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:59  *****
5. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 60:04  
6. jean France VSO 60:22  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 61:09  *****
8. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 61:15  
9. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 61:53  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 62:00  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:16  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 62:22  *****
13. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:59  
14. teddy Norway KLS 63:07  
15. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 63:19  
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 63:33  
17. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 64:36  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 64:45  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 66:02  
20. William Sweden Malungs OK 66:14  *****
21. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 66:18  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 66:21  
23. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 66:27  
24. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 66:55  
25. Christ Canada GHO 67:05  
26. Rune DC Belgium Trol 67:20  *****
27. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 68:00  
28. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 68:13  
29. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 68:16  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 68:36  
31. jeb France VSO 69:02  
32. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 69:23  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 69:29  
34. Ben Sand France viking 69:43  
35. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 70:22  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 70:48  
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 72:02  
38. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 73:13  *****
39. jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 73:18  
40. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 73:38  
40. Erezb64 (4) Britain IVS 73:38  *****
42. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 73:44  
43. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 74:16  
44. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 75:19  
45. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 75:48  
46. SERG Russian Federation 75:56  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 76:21  *****
48. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 76:22  
49. Erezb64 Britain IVS 76:50  *****
50. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 77:51  
51. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 79:20  *****
52. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 81:24  
53. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 83:44  
54. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 83:47  
55. Adam Methven England BKO 86:04  
56. ur Germany Berlin 87:34  
57. honzau United States SDO 88:30  *****
58. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 90:22  *****
59. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 92:58  
60. delinselle France TAD 93:11  *****
61. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 93:26  *****
62. John Wick European Union Killers 93:36  
63. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 95:16  
64. Pol New Caledonia COV 97:30  *****
65. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 98:39  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 99:19  *****
67. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 100:17  
68. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 100:42  
69. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 100:57  
70. mjh Australia PO-A 103:00  
71. oligan France VALMO 103:50  
72. Hendrik Belgium trol 103:58  
73. JEsteven Norway Freidig 105:25  
74. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 110:08  *****
75. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 112:14  
76. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 112:50  
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 115:10  
78. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 117:38  
79. Mallard Scotland Moravian 119:45  *****
80. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 124:28  
81. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 126:04  
82. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 136:52  *****
83. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 143:28  
84. Joseba B Spain COBi 143:40  
85. michelb France MAR.CO. 176:24  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Erezb64 (2) Britain IVS dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Erezb64 (3) Britain IVS dnf  
Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH dnf  
Ikeysol (4) Scotland WCH dnf  
Ikeysol (5) Scotland WCH dnf