Catching Features

[WOC2021 Course Setter]Supi hora

Open:07:00 Mar 16 2021
Close:07:45 Apr 02 2021
Map:/CFWOC21-M/events/CFWOC21-M/day1/WOCCourseSetter.course
Created by:color
Description:Course Setter: Daniel Wolf (Course Setter of Sprint and Sprint Relay at WOC2021, also Sports Director of WOC2021). Map: The part wich was used for Middle Distance at CF WOC2021 Difficulty: Hard Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

142 official (+78 reruns) hide comments

1. Roman France VSO 45:07  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:15  
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:48  *****
These maps will never get old @EddieH: I guess you're using a keyboard to move, use a mouse instead!
4. jean France VSO 45:50  *****
5. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 46:40  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:55  *****
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:15  *****
3min mistakes + stuck for 1 min xd
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 47:17  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:36  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:03  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 48:03  *****
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:05  *****
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:19  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:04  
15. Mattman Sweden GMOK 49:07  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 49:09  
17. teddy Norway KLS 49:20  
18. Christ Canada GHO 50:13  *****
19. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:39  
20. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 50:52  
21. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:57  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 51:05  *****
Awful performance
23. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 51:30  *****
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 51:35  
25. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:48  
26. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 51:55  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:56  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 52:34  *****
29. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 53:18  
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 54:04  
31. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 54:32  
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 54:55  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 55:18  
34. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:19  
35. William Sweden Malungs OK 55:29  *****
36. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 55:40  
37. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 55:53  *****
38. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 56:34  *****
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 57:09  
40. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 57:38  
41. Ben Sand France viking 57:50  
42. Joelsu Spain COC 58:08  
43. Erezb64 Britain IVS 59:00  *****
44. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 59:21  *****
45. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 59:23  
46. John Wick European Union Killers 59:29  *****
47. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 59:33  
48. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 60:12  
49. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 60:29  
50. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 61:41  *****
51. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 61:44  
52. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 62:36  
53. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 63:03  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 63:39  
55. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 64:09  
56. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 65:26  
57. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 65:48  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 66:14  *****
59. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 66:20  
59. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 66:20  *****
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 66:40  *****
62. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 67:58  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 68:16  
64. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 69:55  
65. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 71:19  
66. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 71:32  *****
67. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 73:44  
68. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 73:59  
69. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 74:01  
70. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 74:50  
71. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 76:42  *****
72. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 77:22  
73. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 80:39  *****
74. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 81:00  *****
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 83:59  *****
76. honzau United States SDO 84:35  *****
77. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 85:57  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 88:35  *****
79. XAXA74 France ASO 94:17  
80. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 94:18  
81. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 94:41  
82. JEsteven Norway Freidig 96:14  *****
LONG RACE
83. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 99:37  
84. oligan France VALMO 108:39  
85. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 109:27  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 110:52  
87. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 111:55  
88. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 115:17  *****
89. Mallard Scotland Moravian 117:12  *****
90. mxh Australia PO-A 117:57  
91. double Taiwan Moxina OK 122:53  
92. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 129:07  *****
That is so hard. i don't know how you lok arund in CF. It takes me ages to turn body and eyes around.
93. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 148:05  *****
94. louarnig France QOC 185:00  *****
95. pconeff United States CAOC 269:33  *****
Nice. Gotta run it again.
jeb France VSO dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
XD
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  
nannan-- Japan keiyo orienteering club dnf  
Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
travex Czech Republic TVOC/PLU dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
jiangguangrui China dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
paula Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
leopeo Somalia OK Kåre dnf