Catching Features

Technical Challange, Q2

Open:07:00 Aug 12 2021
Close:06:45 Aug 19 2021
Map:/Fantasymix North/events/Fantasymix North/day1/Short 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:See infos in Q1. Here we got a lot of green towards the end including some round hill formations.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

109 official (+59 reruns) 3 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:03  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:06  *****
3. jean France VSO 11:08  *****
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:23  
5. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 11:25  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:31  
7. Jorren Sweden IKHP 11:35  
8. Roman France VSO 11:44  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:52  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:54  
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:00  *****
12. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:02  
13. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 12:13  
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:17  
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:18  *****
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:20  
17. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 12:22  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:24  
19. John Wick European Union Killers 12:26  
20. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:27  
21. Christ Canada GHO 12:28  
22. Rune DC Belgium Trol 12:34  
23. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:42  
24. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 12:52  
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:54  
26. Henrik Lundfors Antarctica IFK Enskede 12:55  
27. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:59  
28. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 13:04  
29. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 13:07  
29. Viktorgu Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 13:07  
31. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:09  
32. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 13:12  
33. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:17  
34. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:20  
34. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 13:20  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:26  
37. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:37  
38. Joelsu Spain COC 13:44  
39. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:45  
40. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 13:54  
41. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 13:55  
42. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 13:56  
43. runde Italy Galilei 14:03  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:08  
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 14:17  *****
46. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 14:18  
47. Billo England WCOC 14:22  
48. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 14:36  
49. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 14:44  
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:55  
51. Ben Sand France viking 14:59  
52. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 15:00  
53. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 15:09  
54. SERG Russian Federation 15:12  
55. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 15:21  
56. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:52  
57. Kevin_R05 Norway Raumar Orientering 15:53  
58. delinselle France TAD 16:05  
59. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:23  
60. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:41  
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 16:42  
62. ur Germany Berlin 16:53  *****
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:55  *****
64. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 17:37  *****
65. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
66. Pepito France 17:46  
67. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 18:01  
68. honzau United States SDO 18:48  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:55  *****
70. Trying Sweden 18:59  
71. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:04  
72. sas Norway n/a 19:17  *****
73. oligan France VALMO 19:18  
74. CHUCHI Spain COV 19:36  *****
75. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 19:50  
76. bobs12 Denmark HOK 20:15  *****
77. Hendrik Belgium trol 20:17  
78. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 20:34  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:41  
80. Liz P United Kingdom OD 21:06  
81. duncs United States WCOC 21:30  
82. sunny United States dead 21:31  *****
83. michelb France MAR.CO. 21:33  
84. mxh Australia PO-A 21:47  
85. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 22:23  *****
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:29  *****
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:45  
88. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 26:56  
89. cwgray United States UNO 27:45  
90. Mallard Scotland Moravian 33:41  
91. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 39:01  
92. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 41:50  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf