Catching Features

Venice middle

Open:08:00 Nov 28 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 13 2021
Map:/venice west/events/venice west/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Urban middle distance, or perhaps a bit longer than middle. Lots of route choice I hope. Have fun. Maybe the last race in Venice for now, or might do 1 more sprint.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

115 official (+22 reruns) 8 comments

1. jean France VSO 39:18  *****
2. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:25  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:31  *****
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:36  
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:55  
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:38  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:40  
8. pingu Antarctica NOOT NOOT 40:46  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:58  *****
9. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 40:58  *****
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:06  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:12  
12. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:12  
14. Jorren Sweden IKHP 41:46  
15. Rune DC Belgium Trol 42:00  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:01  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:03  
18. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 42:21  
19. Christ Canada GHO 43:05  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:06  
21. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 43:47  
22. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:50  *****
23. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:53  
24. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:17  *****
25. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 44:25  
26. Erezb64 Britain IVS 44:26  *****
27. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 44:47  *****
28. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 44:58  
29. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:16  
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 45:28  
31. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:46  
32. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 45:50  
33. uller Sweden Kils OK 46:00  
34. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 46:14  
35. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 46:38  
36. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 46:52  
37. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 47:00  
38. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:08  
39. jeb France VSO 47:14  
40. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 47:21  
41. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 48:36  
42. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 48:56  
43. sas Norway n/a 49:05  *****
44. Coti Spain COMCU 49:15  
45. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 49:22  
46. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 50:11  
47. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 50:43  
48. Ben Sand France viking 51:31  
49. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 52:09  
50. delinselle France TAD 52:58  
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 53:00  
52. John Wick European Union Killers 53:02  *****
53. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 53:20  *****
54. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 53:45  
55. carlit Finland BO 54:07  
56. Hendrik Belgium trol 54:31  
57. Henrik Lundfors Antarctica IFK Enskede 54:38  
58. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 55:33  *****
59. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 55:46  
60. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 56:37  
61. styggalanne Sweden 56:54  
62. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 57:21  
63. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 57:44  *****
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:39  
65. fernigac Spain colmenar 61:39  
66. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 62:10  
67. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 64:07  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 65:50  
69. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 66:33  
70. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 67:04  
71. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 69:27  *****
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 70:51  *****
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 71:56  *****
74. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 73:03  
75. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 73:27  
76. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 75:10  
77. honzau United States SDO 75:53  
78. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 78:51  
79. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 98:12  *****
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Viktorgu Antarctica Biktorsboys OF dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Smeten Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
darren New Zealand dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Antarctica OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less dnf  *****