Catching Features



Ireland PaulP

Country:Ireland
Club:DRONGO
Email:you must log in
Ranking:7080
Races Run:333
Races Created:0
Upload Limit:6 mb (?)

Recent Races

Race Title Rerun # Time Place
Platte, Training 14:3672 / 91  
Middle Earth Cup 3, long 74:1841 / 60  
Middle Earth Cup, Bonus Sprint 2 26:5742 / 98  
Laikko 3 night 57:2248 / 82  
Middle Earth cup 3, middle 43:1070 / 115  
Laikko v2 night 53:1555 / 97 75.3 
Laikko v2 middle 51:1962 / 132 70.1 
Middle Earth Cup 3, training 21:0991 / 149 (53.3) 
Old Manchester farm dnf (0.0) 
Dawn Breaks 36:3946 / 119 72.9 
Middle Earth Cup 2, middle 36:1258 / 134 74.9 
Köttkulla Long 61:0562 / 145 68.8 
Long 56:5442 / 91  
Night Middle 39:5963 / 134 (55.2) 
Prologue 15:2279 / 174  
Middle Earth Cup 2, long 66:1446 / 108 77.5 
Middle Earth Cup, Bonus Sprint 1 20:5050 / 149 64.3 
Laikko middle 61:0367 / 131 70.7 
Middle Earth Cup 2, training 23:2786 / 158 (59.0) 
Kairobadet Middle 2 55:1977 / 131 (62.8) 
Middle Earth Cup 1, long 73:4667 / 118 71.2 
Langeland Day 2 for real! 32:0769 / 148 (61.9) 
Kairobadet long 70:1162 / 114 72.8 
Opening Night 36:4867 / 124 (62.2) 
Sardanga Sprint 29:3054 / 148 (55.4) 
 2dnf  
Langeland day 2 39:4249 / 147 72.2 
Middle Earth cup 1, middle 48:1875 / 138 66.0 
Technical Challange, Q1 18:4997 / 179  
Middle Earth cup 1, training 27:3697 / 141 (58.9) 
Middle Earth Cup intro, LakeTown 26:4243 / 158 64.8 
Fantasy-Cup, Stage 3 69:3058 / 119 69.7 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 2 56:2365 / 137  
 2dnf  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 1 52:5081 / 159  
Hemfjallstangen SO, middle 51:5083 / 165  
Hemfjallstangen SO, long middle 62:0155 / 138  
Hemfjallstangen SO, short 30:1690 / 185  
r.old.m-E4 55:3062 / 158  
Teisko 1 short 44:5184 / 152  
r.old.m-E3 58:0864 / 128  
Teisko 1 middle 61:3767 / 139  
Manchester Farm dnf  
Carwell's Labyrinth S, short 26:5975 / 160  
Carwell's Labyrinth S, middle 43:2762 / 135  
r.old.m-E2 68:3973 / 157  
Kairobadet Short 32:25111 / 204  
WOC2021-Are you ready? 47:5769 / 188  
Carwell's Labyrinth short middle 42:2482 / 139  
Kaleva Church sprint 16:4730 / 154  
Riddarhyttan 4 63:0549 / 120  
Riddarhyttan 3 11:2176 / 137  
Riddarhyttan 2 25:0776 / 138  
WOC-Training-E5 30:2372 / 171  
Riddarhyttan 1 40:4669 / 149  
Muncaster W, middle 2 34:0154 / 147  
Muncaster W, long 72:3454 / 109  
Race 3, Stora ålsjön 40:2240 / 104  
Second race, Stora ålsjön  43:0559 / 111  
Day one, Stora ålsjön 52:3752 / 116  
WOC2021-Training-E4 47:1465 / 156  
Open orienteering Mapper test 16:2180 / 154  
Muncaster middle, guest planner 28:0475 / 148  
WOC2021-Training-E3 35:0373 / 151  
Muncaster W, easy intro 25:2077 / 150  
WOC2021-Training-E2 30:25110 / 177  
GRAZ City Tour IMPOTANT INFO dnf  
GRAZ City Tour - Race 1 25:1254 / 130  
Metsäkylä 1 night 57:0666 / 109  
WOC2021-Training-E1 34:5688 / 223  
GRAZ, Main Square, Training 2 9:5442 / 129  
Metsäkylä 1 middle 55:4488 / 171  
GRAZ - Main Square, Training 1 16:4995 / 144  
Isengard sprint 22:5251 / 173  
Threlkeld day 58:0242 / 141  
Threlkeld downhill challenge 9:2593 / 156  
Threlkeld night 40:1275 / 135  
Night course at an logging area dnf  
Kauppi 1 long 86:4452 / 127  
Kauppi 1 night 72:5562 / 110  
Tuckland (tech) middle 2 56:0769 / 152  
Costa de Lavos (2) 41:5469 / 168  
Schöckl N, Middle 31:30104 / 169  
Schöckl E, Middle 28:5991 / 167  
Schöckl S, Downhill challange 6:1792 / 157  
Schöckl S, Middle 30:3791 / 169  
Tuckland long part 2 69:3478 / 131  
Hilmteich, Sprint 23:1373 / 211  
An Ras 2021: Stage 6249:3069 / 188  
Tuckland easy course 22:1992 / 186  
Pedrogao (2) 59:4180 / 158  
Tuckland middle 1 48:1672 / 165  
Kauppi 1 middle 2 64:2585 / 143  
An Ras 2021: Stage 5 40:0285 / 165  
Tuckland long part 1 73:4176 / 140  
Kauppi 1 middle 53:2985 / 179  
Opaliha 73:5627 / 93  
Not another Australian map! 33:4893 / 191  
Oversee, Sprint 2 20:0579 / 184  
Oversee, Sprint 1 19:4382 / 217  
Dalegarth long middle 54:4976 / 143  
Saarijärvi 3 middle 58:4770 / 149  
An Ras 2021: Stage 4 149:2170 / 125  
Resafjellet 56:29101 / 182  
Africa - City Tour 32:5640 / 148  
Dalegarth short 37:50101 / 174  
Short one 20:0071 / 140  
Saarijärvi 2 middle 47:3563 / 148  
Kårsta, short night 45:0960 / 125  
Kårsta, middle 2 76:1388 / 155  
Borrowdale 4 49:1872 / 138  
An Ras 2021: Stage 3227:32104 / 281  
Borrowdale middle 2 47:4062 / 127  
An Ras 2021: Stage 2248:50160 / 266  
An Ras 2021: Stage 1271:2590 / 222  
MidEarth 9, Mordor without tears224:07122 / 219  
[CFWOC21]-Relay Leg3 32:04111 / 215  
Osso da Baleia 1 38:5289 / 193  
[CFWOC21]-Relay Leg2 53:39157 / 236  
[CFWOC21]-Relay Leg1 36:01148 / 265  
Short fast course  5:5577 / 211  
Waterfall dnf  
[CFWOC21]-Sprint 20:35106 / 301  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 14 22:29117 / 193  
NIght Middle distans dnf  
[CFWOC21]-Night 62:34120 / 205  
Brügg Sprint 29:2254 / 185  
[CFWOC21]-Long 111:10123 / 252  
 2107:13139 / 333  
[CFWOC21]-Middle 53:51154 / 341  
 249:12181 / 582  
Svata Anna, Middle 48:3368 / 180  
Bran, Short 22:4589 / 215  
Svata Anna, Short 16:50144 / 238  
Middle Downy Forest 22:2943 / 103  
[CFWOC2021]-Training2 29:54169 / 346  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 12 37:4388 / 178  
[CFWOC21]-Training1 28:54221 / 384  
 224:39749 / 1385  
 315:53551 / 1385  
High Rigg 68:2471 / 174  
Darnaway - Half Eleven 37:2286 / 217  
Erskine 1 dnf  
 218:3369 / 315  
Hofwald, Short 8:02105 / 223  
OUnlocked- WOC99 -Men Classic P3 23:2159 / 152  
OUnlocked- WOC99 -Men Classic P2 dnf  
 261:2764 / 213  
OUnlocked- WOC99 -Men Classic P1 69:1264 / 213  
OUnlocked- WOC99 -Women's Short 50:2292 / 264  
SCFL S2 R3 55:1354 / 165  
SCFL S2 R2 - Dalkeith CP2dnf  
Hailuoto middle 2 36:5378 / 182  
Hollola night 2 54:1651 / 135  
Hollola middle 2 45:0270 / 196  
SCFL S2 R1 44:2657 / 171  
SCFL S2 Placement Race 54:4169 / 184  
GSDIVOC8 33:2658 / 152  
GSDIVOC7 68:4371 / 136  
CFEB 2020-10-01 108:2550 / 107  
M3 Hofwald 46:0986 / 121  
Cheire de come - Middle 2 51:5061 / 132  
Mount Dufferin 1 44:3164 / 176  
S3 Oversee 30:5154 / 132  
Soria 2 28:3736 / 135  
Soria 1 36:0045 / 165  
Los arboles no son transparentes dnf  
Lagganlia 2020 dnf  
Lockdown-O - Junior - Forest A 75:3361 / 212  
Lockdown-O - Junior - Sprint A dnf  
 233:3047 / 352  
Cemetery Road - Sprint 18:4654 / 181  
Packard River - Middle dnf  
Redmires - Middle dnf  
Farum, Denmark 29:4994 / 208  
Race 600 45:15127 / 208  
Teesside University 3 dnf  
CFEB 2020-07-15 dnf  
Banat 63:2842 / 185  
Lockdown-O British Open Sprint A 33:2259 / 276  
Lockdown-O British Open Long A 99:4666 / 243  
Lockdown-O British Open Middle A 61:1981 / 326  
Holdhusfjell - Middle 52:08155 / 288  
San Giovanni 4 59:1261 / 172  
Midsummer Sprint dnf  
[LOTR-SC] Bree 23:0497 / 255  
Picking shrubbery and cliffs 40:29114 / 204  
[CFWC2020]Round10-Training dnf  
 2dnf  
Lockdown-O - World O Day 52:00134 / 536  
Minas Tirith - Intro 7:14185 / 418  
Lockdown-O - Classic - Long A 93:5598 / 356  
Lockdown-O Classic - Middle A 49:06149 / 425  
Lockdown-O - Classic - Short A 42:01181 / 531  
Les mines du Roi Salomon - Intro 6:03228 / 414  
Lockdown-O - Round 3 - Course A dnf  
 224:37171 / 555  
Lockdown-O - Round 2 - Course A 42:19151 / 396  
Lockdown-O - Round 1 - Course A 33:18131 / 483  
LockdownO - Day 4 fix - Course A 49:44116 / 386  
Lockdown-O - Day 1 - Course A 42:26308 / 572  
PL O-TEAM | Sprint Cinte Tesino 23:29219 / 504  
Kangerluarsunnguaq - Middle 50:28171 / 246  
[CoronaBlues]-E4 63:31116 / 231  
CoronaMiddle 45:1994 / 201  
[CoronaBlues]-E2 58:10127 / 254  
[CoronaBlues]-E1 dnf  
el Dorado 61:3478 / 120  
feliz 2020 89:1840 / 98  
CFEB 2020-01-01 86:0244 / 73  
Christmas calendar#24-[FINAL] 36:4864 / 120  
French WOC10 training 36:3292 / 136  
OneLegWonder #4 15:3983 / 107  
Gena Gaymes 15:2955 / 88  
[CF SpringCup'19]E2-Middle 39:0891 / 127  
[CF SpringCup'19]E1-Sprint 24:3396 / 149  
Oldie but goldie 13:2964 / 137  
Isojärvi 2 middle 43:4967 / 127  
Horner Hütte 19:1455 / 114  
Desert du Carlit day 1 dnf  
 2dnf  
[CF WOC 2019] Middle 65:3365 / 150  
Brainfartland Open 47:5636 / 111  
 2dnf  
Tour de la IKHP #3 dnf  
island of carlit  41:1660 / 117  
sprint dnf  
Orrdals klint 2 short 27:0358 / 119  
Orrdals klint short 28:0757 / 123  
Lewes Lake 41:0269 / 143  
The 4 marshes - Middle 18:3256 / 127  
CFEB 2017-09-12 60:0239 / 95  
Rockland - Sprint 12:3240 / 90  
Simpele sprint 35:5636 / 130  
Hailuoto in the year 2100 middle 44:3754 / 114  
Hollola 1 middle 36:1644 / 105  
Björköby middle 43:5661 / 121  
Oronmylly SE short 26:3644 / 104  
Oronmylly West short 31:5240 / 117  
Cambridge - Middle 24:0632 / 116  
CFEB 2017-05-25 dnf  
CFEB 2017-05-182dnf  
Oronmylly NW short 36:5454 / 139  
Loire_sud224:3633 / 119  
Rautajärvi short 3 28:3451 / 136  
Archipelago middle243:3374 / 172  
CFEB 2017 mar E1 dnf  
Les 3 Mares - Middle dnf  
Kikirace1 45:1843 / 84  
Götzenbachtal 30:0055 / 99  
Fantasy park sprint 21:1036 / 120  
Storsund middle 57:1049 / 122  
Hofwald, Middle 51:3675 / 146  
5 Days of Dunes|E1 - Middle 49:1686 / 166  
Oronmylly middle 60:2161 / 123  
Hapua Long Distance 82:2262 / 103  
Cittá di Perduta - Sprint 37:5654 / 143  
Somewhere fore4st middle 2 60:3849 / 98  
Huuhkainvuori middle 2 dnf  
CF-League | Resafjellet Long dnf  
Koukkuniemi middle  38:4374 / 163  
[OCAD]Six Mile Lake Sprint 19:2167 / 179  
CF-WOC'17-Middle dnf  
Babylon 2, Middle 44:3083 / 126  
Babylon, Middle 45:03100 / 145  
Grönklitt - Middle 38:0990 / 173  
Random 3 - Middle 35:4460 / 125  
Maze Runner | CF-Edition 54:1935 / 131  
Tonsow, Ski-O 51:2979 / 127  
Tonsow, Short 35:3158 / 127  
Slater Road 5-days | E1 - Sprint 24:4974 / 153  
Forest Umbra, Middle 33:1777 / 149  
St. Leonhard, Middle 44:3794 / 146  
Bauerskogen Short Middle 30:5698 / 165  
Shrinked runners 2 middle 55:3155 / 95  
Söderskogen 2 middle 55:2294 / 140  
Gullåsaberget Middle 30:26103 / 149  
Shrinked runners short 32:0065 / 131  
Cavedine Short 2 45:5387 / 126  
Cavedine short 30:3678 / 149  
Nipfjället - Sprint dnf  
Forbergåsen - Middle 52:1393 / 134  
Söderskogen 2 short 40:3389 / 127  
Walking on the Moon dnf  
 235:38111 / 172  
CF-League | Sotkamo Short 52:1790 / 151  
Mount Kooyoora, Middle 46:2977 / 115  
Mount Kooyoora, Short 34:18102 / 137  
CF-League | Hidden meadow Short 30:59120 / 165  
Brainfartland short dnf  
 258:5488 / 162  
La Totale, Middle 41:12113 / 153  
Mount Kooyoora, Controlpicking dnf  
 232:00106 / 167  
Plaine du Rosoir - Middle 32:4575 / 115  
Larchant - Middle 32:4436 / 122  
Plaine du Rosoir - Short 16:5097 / 155  
Halloween - Special :D 19:4745 / 118  
Mount Kooyoora, Intro 42:31117 / 151  
Race 399 26:0478 / 131  
St. Leonhard - Ries, Middle 34:1663 / 137  
CF-League | ForÊt oubliée Short 23:3289 / 169  
Platte - Dürrgraben 29:4787 / 118  
Blumau, Middle 52:2156 / 98  
Babaylon, Short Intro 25:44102 / 141  
CF-League | Resafjellet Middle 1 73:4194 / 151  
CF-League/Southern Fairbankswood dnf  
 223:5964 / 150  
Huuhkainvuori 2 middle 58:4172 / 128  
ski - o Kazahstan 27:5670 / 113  
CF-League | ForÊt oubliée Short 44:0462 / 161  
Huuhkainvuori short 29:3473 / 149  
CF-League | Rudan Middle dnf  
CF-League | Munkedal Middle dnf  
 282:02132 / 236  
CF-league | JWOC-Middle M20 49:03118 / 199  
Hikuwai Middle 61:5257 / 129  
[World Cup 2016]-E1§ Vargatsjarn 77:21105 / 191  
Hikuwai Short 32:4654 / 168  
Downeyboroughboro OPEN dnf  
Blumau - fast one 3 32:1471 / 126  
Blumau - fast one 2 35:4575 / 132  
Blumau - fast one 29:3991 / 160  
 2dnf  
 321:4862 / 223  
Somewhereforest 2 40:12117 / 161  
Blumau, Middle 2 42:1376 / 133  
Lammhult, sprint 26:05116 / 164  
 218:23110 / 250  
Art, short 31:3071 / 168  
 220:5976 / 241  
Maze Event2dnf  
 331:2149 / 142  

All races shown. View recent races.