Catching Features

Aguiar da Beira - Pinheiro

Open:09:00 Oct 23 2021
Close:08:00 Nov 06 2021
Map:/Aguiar 3_ocd8/events/Aguiar 3_ocd8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Tomas Lima
Description:Middle race in the same map as the model, but new conversion. Had to reduce the shrinking, so maybe some contour quality was lost. Pale, your opinion would be much appreciated :) --- Plan your training camps in www.o-portugal.pt and don't miss JWOC Tour.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

183 official (+90 reruns) 14 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:55  
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:58  
3. jean France VSO 20:01  *****
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:16  
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:25  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:35  *****
7. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:37  
8. nameless. FIAV :( 20:43  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:46  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:47  *****
11. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 20:53  *****
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:05  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:08  *****
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:24  *****
15. color Switzerland converter 21:29  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:38  
17. B2OBK France KLS 21:45  
18. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 21:58  *****
19. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:59  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:01  
21. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:07  
22. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 22:09  *****
23. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 22:14  
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:19  
25. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 22:40  
25. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:40  
27. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 22:46  
28. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:48  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:50  
30. Christ Canada GHO 22:54  
31. camd New Zealand NWOC 23:10  
32. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 23:11  
33. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:14  
34. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:15  
35. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:16  
36. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 23:26  
36. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:26  *****
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 23:36  
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:48  *****
40. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:50  
41. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 23:53  
42. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 23:58  
43. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:05  
44. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 24:06  *****
45. uller Sweden Kils OK 24:09  
46. mikkelh Norway Freidig 24:14  
47. ogry Sweden OK Linné 24:15  
48. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:23  *****
49. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 24:28  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:30  
51. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 24:50  
52. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 25:04  
53. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 25:10  
54. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:50  
55. Ben Sand France viking 25:54  
56. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:55  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:02  *****
58. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 26:13  
59. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 26:18  
60. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 26:27  
61. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 26:29  
62. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:34  
63. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 26:41  *****
64. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:08  
65. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 27:17  
66. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:30  
67. Trying Sweden 27:39  
68. Billo England WCOC 27:41  *****
68. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 27:41  *****
70. jeb France VSO 27:47  
71. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 27:49  
72. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:03  
73. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 28:08  
74. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 29:23  
75. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 29:35  
76. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:45  
77. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 29:54  
78. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 29:56  
79. Larre Sweden SSOK 30:16  
80. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:41  *****
81. John Wick European Union Killers 33:34  
82. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 34:18  
83. sander TF Norway elverum ok 34:21  
84. SERG Russian Federation 34:32  
85. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 34:40  
85. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 34:40  
87. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 35:14  
88. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 35:25  
89. LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard 35:36  
90. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:09  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:33  *****
92. JonX Great Britain FVO 37:42  *****
93. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 37:47  
94. Benq Austria OLC Graz 38:00  *****
95. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 38:20  
96. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 38:32  
97. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 38:40  *****
97. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 38:40  
99. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 38:47  
100. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 39:02  
101. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:09  
102. delinselle France TAD 39:59  
103. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 40:18  
104. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:19  *****
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:31  
106. Fabi Belgium HOC 40:39  
107. fernigac Spain colmenar 40:53  *****
108. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:50  
109. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 42:24  
110. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 42:37  *****
111. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 43:12  
112. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 44:11  
113. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:12  
114. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:15  *****
115. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 45:23  
116. honzau United States SDO 46:59  
117. cwgray United States UNO 48:38  
118. MiNy Sweden Hellas 51:15  *****
119. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 51:21  
120. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:25  
121. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 51:50  
122. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 52:58  
123. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 56:28  *****
124. joris smet Belgium TROL 56:53  
125. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 58:06  
126. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 58:33  
127. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 64:55  
128. Yeikei Paraguay 67:14  *****
129. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 70:30  
130. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 73:59  
131. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 77:38  
132. michelb France MAR.CO. 78:55  *****
133. Mallard Scotland Moravian 80:27  *****
134. raphael France lyon 86:37  *****
135. Lakkaa Australia EN 103:17  
136. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 118:02  *****
137. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 136:36  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
ForestHills United States CVOC dnf  
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
LaRad France TAD dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
f Swaziland dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  *****
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Ian Dunlap United States Olou dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf  
guchongo Paraguay CPH dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Ilbonny Switzerland ASCO lugano dnf  
adimbour France LOUP dnf