Catching Features

Opening Night

Open:20:00 Aug 15 2021
Close:07:45 Aug 31 2021
Map:/Jonkers Jul3 21/events/Africa Too/day1/Opener.course
Created by:Mallard
Description:Short night event to start with. Map from around 2010, converted as best I could, but there may be some oddities. No buildings in settlement areas, which are not OOB. Feedback will help me improve the map (if I can) for other courses in this series.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

111 official (+43 reruns) 8 comments

1. jean France VSO 21:57 93.5*****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:24 91.6
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:37 90.8*****
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:53 89.7
5. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 23:07 88.8
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 23:18 88.1
7. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:26 87.6
8. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 23:35 87.1
9. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:41 86.7*****
10. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:46 86.4
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:48 86.3*****
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 24:01 85.5
13. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:09 85.0
14. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:16 84.6
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:40 83.2
16. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:45 82.9
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:46 82.9
18. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:01 82.1
19. Erezb64 Britain IVS 25:13 81.4*****
20. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 25:36 80.2
21. Christ Canada GHO 25:38 80.1
22. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 25:42 79.9*****
23. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 25:47 79.6
24. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:52 79.4
25. Alien Sweden IKHP 25:53 79.3
26. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 26:00 79.0
27. Ben Sand France viking 26:04 78.8
28. Joelsu Spain COC 26:10 78.5*****
29. mikkelh Norway Freidig 26:22 77.9
30. sas Norway n/a 26:23 77.8
31. uller Sweden Kils OK 26:47 76.7
32. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 27:07 75.7*****
33. John Wick European Union Killers 27:08 75.7
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 27:15 75.3
35. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:16 75.3
36. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 27:57 73.5
37. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:21 72.4
38. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:34 71.9
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:35 71.8
40. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 29:01 70.8
41. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:29 69.6
42. runde Italy Galilei 30:14 67.9
43. Billo England WCOC 30:18 67.8*****
44. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:29 67.3
45. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:36 67.1
46. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 30:42 66.9*****
47. jeb France VSO 30:56 66.4
48. SERG Russian Federation 31:13 65.8
49. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 31:24 65.4
50. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 31:28 65.2*****
51. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:41 64.8
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:51 64.5
53. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 31:57 64.3*****
54. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 32:10 63.8
55. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 32:31 63.1
56. Hendrik Belgium trol 32:36 63.0
57. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:12 61.8*****
57. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 33:12 61.8
59. Joseph Knee United States 33:29 61.3
60. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:11 60.1
61. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:42 59.2
62. osake Finland LHR 34:45 59.1*****
63. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:55 58.8
64. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:40 57.6*****
65. bobs12 Denmark HOK 36:01 57.0*****
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:43 55.9
67. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 36:48 55.8
68. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 37:37 54.6
68. Barbara Italy 37:37 54.6
70. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 37:55 54.1
71. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:31 53.3
72. Liz P United Kingdom OD 39:05 52.5
73. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 39:24 52.1*****
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:46 51.6*****
75. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 41:24 49.6*****
76. oligan France VALMO 42:27 48.4
77. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:30 47.2
78. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 43:38 47.1
79. honzau United States SDO 44:48 45.8
80. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 45:27 45.2
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 48:50 42.0*****
82. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 51:57 39.5
83. Strawanzer Germany OC München 56:03 36.6
84. guchongo Paraguay CPH 109:11 18.8
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf 0.0
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
cwgray United States UNO dnf 0.0
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf 0.0
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf 0.0
sunny United States dead dnf 0.0*****
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf 0.0
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf 0.0
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf 0.0
Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf 0.0
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
leopeo Somalia OK Kåre dnf 0.0
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf 0.0
Nils Forsberg Rundström Sweden IFK Enskede dnf 0.0