Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup, Bonus Sprint 2

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2021
Close:06:45 Sep 23 2021
Map:/Lake Town/events/Lake Town/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Just a small town above the water, can't be that hard. Same convertion, same rules. Tricky course from second control on. Can you handle it?
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

146 official (+39 reruns) 9 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:44  
2. jean France VSO 18:19  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:26  *****
4. B2OBK France KLS 18:47  *****
5. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:48  
6. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:02  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  
8. runde Italy Galilei 19:22  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:24  *****
10. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:32  
11. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:36  
12. teddy Norway KLS 19:38  
13. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:47  
14. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:09  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:20  
16. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:33  
17. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:54  
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:19  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:21  
20. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:25  
21. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:31  
22. Christ Canada GHO 21:34  
23. sas Norway n/a 21:37  *****
24. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 21:42  
25. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:52  
26. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 22:02  *****
27. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 22:03  
27. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:03  *****
29. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:04  
30. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:08  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:08  *****
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:26  
33. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 22:37  
34. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 22:41  
35. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 22:48  
36. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 22:56  
36. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 22:56  
38. color Switzerland converter 23:03  *****
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:15  
40. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 23:21  
41. Joelsu Spain COC 23:52  
42. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:06  
43. LaRad France TAD 24:25  
44. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:31  
45. Alien Sweden IKHP 25:11  
46. John Wick European Union Killers 25:12  
47. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 25:49  
48. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 25:55  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:07  
50. Billo England WCOC 26:11  *****
51. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 26:37  
52. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 26:38  
53. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:46  *****
53. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 26:46  
55. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 26:57  
56. ogry Sweden OK Linné 26:59  
57. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 27:06  
58. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 27:24  
59. delinselle France TAD 27:43  
60. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 27:52  
61. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 29:16  
62. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 30:06  
63. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 30:18  
64. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 30:54  
65. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 30:57  *****
66. Joseph Knee United States 31:08  
67. SERG Russian Federation 32:02  
68. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:30  
69. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 32:54  *****
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:58  
71. honzau United States SDO 33:05  
72. Liz P United Kingdom OD 33:11  
73. Hendrik Belgium trol 34:06  
74. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:09  *****
75. Santiago Spain Maximus 34:41  
76. bobs12 Denmark HOK 35:03  *****
77. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:03  
78. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 36:21  
79. mfors Vatican City KFUM Örebro 36:35  
80. duncs United States WCOC 36:45  
81. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 37:10  
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 37:40  *****
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:49  
84. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 39:01  
85. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 39:34  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:25  
87. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 40:45  
88. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 43:01  
89. cwgray United States UNO 44:00  
90. Strawanzer Germany OC München 44:25  
91. orienteer_rodrigo Brazil coufrj 45:49  
92. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 48:54  *****
93. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 49:47  
94. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 62:39  *****
95. michelb France MAR.CO. 63:51  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf  *****
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  *****
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf  
Toby Lang Australia BS A dnf