Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, middle

Open:08:00 Sep 13 2021
Close:07:45 Sep 29 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:More technical than the training course. Micro route choices matter. Some of the uncrossable marshes have banks along the side of them which aren't on the map. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

130 official (+48 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:56  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:03  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:28  
4. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:40  
5. Roman France VSO 29:44  *****
6. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:57  
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:58  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:01  *****
9. jean France VSO 30:08  *****
10. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:17  
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:18  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:19  
13. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:25  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:37  
15. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 30:44  *****
16. Christ Canada GHO 30:55  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:57  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:57  
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 31:00  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:02  
21. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:03  *****
22. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:18  
23. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 31:31  
24. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 31:32  
25. sas Norway n/a 31:34  *****
26. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:35  
26. uller Sweden Kils OK 31:35  
28. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 31:39  
29. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 31:46  *****
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:49  *****
31. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 31:56  
32. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 32:18  
33. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 32:24  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:24  
35. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 32:27  *****
36. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 32:41  
37. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:44  
38. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:45  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:47  
40. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 32:53  
41. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:56  
42. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 33:08  
42. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 33:08  
44. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:15  
44. Ben Sand France viking 33:15  
46. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:25  
47. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:52  
48. Joelsu Spain COC 33:57  
49. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:04  
50. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 34:08  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:10  
52. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:34  
53. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 34:38  
54. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 34:50  *****
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:03  *****
56. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:10  *****
57. robert.h Samoa TuS 35:15  
58. John Wick European Union Killers 35:25  
58. Trying Sweden 35:25  
60. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:27  
61. Seba Italy GMOK 35:47  *****
62. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 35:54  
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:58  
64. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 36:06  
65. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 36:16  
66. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 36:21  *****
66. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 36:21  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:25  
69. jeb France VSO 36:27  
70. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:29  *****
71. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 37:00  
72. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 37:04  
72. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:04  
74. SERG Russian Federation 37:24  
75. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:38  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:38  
77. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 38:01  
78. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 38:19  
79. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 38:20  
80. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:36  *****
81. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 38:44  
82. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 38:55  
83. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 39:47  
84. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:04  *****
85. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 40:05  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  *****
87. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 40:31  
88. honzau United States SDO 41:02  *****
89. Toby Lang Australia BS A 41:06  
90. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 41:12  
91. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:37  
92. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 42:08  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 42:54  *****
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:28  *****
95. delinselle France TAD 43:43  
96. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:44  
97. Larre Sweden SSOK 44:33  
98. Liz P United Kingdom OD 45:11  
99. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:40  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 47:31  *****
101. Jadir Brazil COC 49:12  
102. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 49:14  
103. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 49:41  
104. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 49:48  
105. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 53:02  
106. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:54  
107. MiNy Sweden Hellas 55:00  
108. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 55:39  
109. duncs United States WCOC 57:23  
110. cwgray United States UNO 57:30  
111. mxh Australia PO-A 61:17  
112. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström sense 63:28  
113. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 68:26  *****
114. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 74:09  
115. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 78:28  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf