Catching Features

[Austrian Championship]Waschberg

Open:07:00 Nov 19 2021
Close:06:45 Dec 04 2021
Map:/Waschberg/events/Austria Cup/day1/Elite 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:This one was this years Austrian Middle Distance Championship, won by Gernot Ymsen with a fabulous time of 28:39. This is for sure out of reach despite fast settings, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

140 official (+28 reruns) 10 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:44 100.9
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:48 100.7*****
3. jean France VSO 32:20 99.0*****
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:02 96.9
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:02 96.9
4. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:02 96.9
7. nameless. FIAV :( 33:12 96.4
8. sas Norway n/a 33:14 96.3*****
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:24 95.8
10. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:31 95.5
11. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:47 94.8
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:48 94.7
13. Roman France VSO 33:55 94.4*****
14. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:01 94.1*****
15. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:21 93.2
16. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 34:25 93.0*****
17. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 34:33 92.7
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:35 92.6*****
19. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 34:49 91.9
20. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:56 91.6
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:58 91.6*****
21. uller Sweden Kils OK 34:58 91.6
23. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:45 89.5
24. mikkelh Norway Freidig 35:46 89.5
25. color Switzerland converter 35:51 89.3
26. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:59 89.0
27. Christ Canada GHO 36:07 88.6
28. Joelsu Spain COC 36:08 88.6
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:27 87.8
30. Jorren Sweden IKHP 36:42 87.2
31. John Wick European Union Killers 36:51 86.9*****
32. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 36:56 86.7*****
33. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 37:02 86.4
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:06 86.3
35. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 37:26 85.5
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:28 85.4*****
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:31 85.3
38. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:32 85.3
39. Rune DC Belgium Trol 37:49 84.7
40. jeb France VSO 38:20 83.5
41. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 38:43 82.7
42. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 39:04 81.9
43. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 39:24 81.2
44. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 39:37 80.8
45. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 39:58 80.1
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:11 79.7
47. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:16 79.5*****
48. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:49 78.4*****
49. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:52 78.3
50. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 41:06 77.9
51. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 41:18 77.5
52. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 42:08 76.0
53. Ben Sand France viking 42:38 75.1
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:08 74.2
55. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 43:11 74.1
56. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 43:34 73.5
57. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 43:49 73.1
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:22 72.2
59. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 44:50 71.4
60. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 45:07 71.0
61. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 45:23 70.5
62. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 45:45 70.0
62. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:45 70.0*****
64. carlit Finland BO 46:16 69.2
65. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 46:35 68.7
66. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 47:27 67.5
67. JonX Great Britain FVO 48:32 66.0
68. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 49:39 64.5
69. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 49:52 64.2*****
70. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 49:59 64.0
71. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 50:07 63.9
72. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 50:22 63.6
73. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 50:33 63.3
74. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:34 63.3*****
75. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 50:48 63.0
76. delinselle France TAD 51:14 62.5*****
77. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 51:28 62.2
78. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 52:30 61.0
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:30 59.8*****
80. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 53:31 59.8
81. Coti Spain COMCU 54:02 59.2
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 54:02 59.2
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 55:53 57.3
84. fernigac Spain colmenar 57:24 55.8
85. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 57:43 55.5
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 58:01 55.2*****
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 58:27 54.8*****
88. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 59:03 54.2
89. Jadir Brazil COC 59:37 53.7
90. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 59:41 53.6
91. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 61:23 52.2
92. honzau United States SDO 61:50 51.8*****
93. cwgray United States UNO 62:10 51.5
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 62:27 51.3
95. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 62:30 51.2
96. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 63:18 50.6
97. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 66:04 48.5*****
98. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 66:45 48.0*****
99. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 67:23 47.5
100. duncs United States WCOC 67:39 47.3
101. asakusa11 Spain BO 68:22 46.8
102. Yeikei Paraguay 69:09 46.3*****
103. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 70:05 45.7
104. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 71:52 44.5
105. MiNy Sweden Hellas 72:14 44.3*****
106. Mallard Scotland Moravian 73:31 43.5*****
107. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 75:59 42.1*****
108. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 77:19 41.4
109. Miona's Trinidad & Tobago CAT-O 83:13 38.5*****
110. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 88:08 36.3
111. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 90:57 35.2*****
112. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 102:33 31.2
113. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 118:47 26.9*****
114. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 122:27 26.1
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf 0.0
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf 0.0
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf 0.0
SERG Russian Federation dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf 0.0
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf 0.0
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf 0.0
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf 0.0
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Billo England WCOC dnf 0.0*****
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf 0.0
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0