Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 2, training

Open:08:00 Aug 22 2021
Close:08:00 Sep 06 2021
Map:/mordor forest/events/mordor forest/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Stage 2 is in Mordor. Trees have grown since the last event here but it is still a grim place. The area is volcanic and there is molten lava that cannot be crossed. It is red on the map and in the terrain. Cliffs with tags are uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

149 official (+40 reruns) 7 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:11 77.4*****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:17 76.9*****
3. sas Norway n/a 17:24 76.4*****
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:27 76.2*****
4. jean France VSO 17:27 76.2*****
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:30 76.0
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:36 75.5*****
7. Roman France VSO 17:36 75.5
7. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 17:36 75.5*****
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:37 75.5
11. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:39 75.3
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:44 75.0
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:44 75.0*****
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:46 74.8
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:48 74.7
16. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:51 74.5
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:53 74.3
18. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:59 73.9
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:00 73.9*****
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:01 73.8
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:10 73.2
22. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:13 73.0
23. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:15 72.8*****
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:15 72.8
25. Joelsu Spain COC 18:16 72.8
26. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:19 72.6
26. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:19 72.6
28. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 18:21 72.4
29. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 18:22 72.4
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:23 72.3
31. John Wick European Union Killers 18:28 72.0
32. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:32 71.7
33. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:34 71.6
34. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:35 71.5
35. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:37 71.4
36. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 18:43 71.0
37. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:49 70.6
38. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 18:50 70.6
38. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 18:50 70.6
40. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 18:51 70.5
41. Christ Canada GHO 18:55 70.3
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:00 70.0
43. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:03 69.8
44. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:06 69.6
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:09 69.4*****
46. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:11 69.3
47. Captain-Ben France BCCO 19:18 68.9
48. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:19 68.8
48. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:19 68.8
50. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 19:26 68.4
51. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:32 68.1
52. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:39 67.7
53. Ben Sand France viking 19:46 67.3
54. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:47 67.2
55. Trying Sweden 19:48 67.1
56. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 19:59 66.5*****
57. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:00 66.5
58. uller Sweden Kils OK 20:02 66.4
59. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 20:11 65.9
60. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 20:13 65.8
61. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:20 65.4
62. Larre Sweden SSOK 20:21 65.3
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 20:21 65.3
64. runde Italy Galilei 20:31 64.8
65. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 20:34 64.6
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:37 64.5
67. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 20:38 64.4
68. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:39 64.4
69. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:53 63.7
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:06 63.0*****
71. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 21:20 62.3
72. Benq Austria OLC Graz 21:22 62.2
73. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:24 62.1
74. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 21:28 61.9*****
75. SERG Russian Federation 21:40 61.4
76. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 21:48 61.0
77. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 22:03 60.3
78. jeb France VSO 22:29 59.1
79. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:36 58.8
80. honzau United States SDO 22:49 58.3*****
81. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:51 58.2
82. Joseph Knee United States 22:54 58.1*****
83. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:01 57.8
84. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 23:12 57.3
85. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:21 56.9
86. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 23:27 56.7
87. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:31 56.5
88. delinselle France TAD 23:39 56.2
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:50 55.8*****
90. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 23:51 55.7
91. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 23:55 55.6
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:02 55.3
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:09 55.0*****
94. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 24:10 55.0
94. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 24:10 55.0
96. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:11 55.0*****
97. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:46 53.7
98. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 25:11 52.8
99. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 25:18 52.5*****
100. Mallard Scotland Moravian 25:26 52.3*****
101. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:36 51.9
102. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 25:42 51.7
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 25:44 51.7
104. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 26:04 51.0
105. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 26:42 49.8
106. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 26:54 49.4
107. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 27:18 48.7
108. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 28:00 47.5*****
109. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 28:22 46.9
110. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 29:23 45.2
111. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 29:44 44.7
112. Liz P United Kingdom OD 30:00 44.3
113. mxh Australia PO-A 30:47 43.2*****
114. cwgray United States UNO 30:48 43.2
115. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 31:28 42.2
116. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 31:30 42.2
117. Strawanzer Germany OC München 31:35 42.1
118. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 31:47 41.8
119. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 34:03 39.0
119. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 34:03 39.0*****
121. duncs United States WCOC 34:28 38.6
122. Pakas Japan KUOLC 35:11 37.8
123. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:49 37.1*****
124. oligan France VALMO 36:07 36.8
125. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:29 36.4
126. BConley United States COC 36:35 36.3
127. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 37:06 35.8
128. CHUCHI Spain COV 37:28 35.5
129. sunny United States dead 37:56 35.0*****
130. Jique Finland 38:05 34.9
131. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 42:26 31.3
132. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 43:24 30.6
133. _Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:22 30.0
134. ForestHills United States CVOC 50:33 26.3*****
135. +++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH 55:02 24.2
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf 0.0
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf 0.0
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf 0.0
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK dnf 0.0
niccho France oe dnf 0.0
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf 0.0
Stampelito Sweden Eds SK dnf  
KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf 0.0