Catching Features

Smörvattnet - Intro

Open:08:00 Jan 30 2022
Close:08:00 Feb 10 2022
Map:/Smörvattnet/events/Smörvattnet/day1/Medel.course
Created by:Gusten Grodslukare
Description:Rather flat and fast terrain in Sweden. My first map in a long time so I am thankful for feedback! Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

190 official (+100 reruns) 17 comments

1. Grangren Ukraine <3 15:49  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:00  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:05  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:05  *****
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:05  
6. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 16:06  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:08  
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:08  
9. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:09  *****
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:09  *****
11. jean France VSO 16:11  *****
12. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:12  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 16:17  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:18  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:36  
16. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 16:42  
17. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:43  *****
18. Christ Canada GHO 16:44  
19. teddy Ukraine <3 16:47  
20. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 16:49  *****
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:50  
22. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:53  
23. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:54  *****
24. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 16:59  
25. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:04  *****
26. color Ukraine <3 17:05  
27. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 17:06  
28. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 17:13  
29. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:16  *****
30. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:17  *****
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:25  
32. uller Sweden Kils OK 17:26  
33. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 17:30  *****
34. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:32  
35. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 17:34  
36. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:36  
37. sas Norway n/a 17:37  *****
38. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:39  
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 17:39  *****
40. goran Italy xxkantornxx 17:47  
41. (._.) Ukraine <3 17:48  
42. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:49  
42. Cazzo Austria mamma mia 17:49  
44. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:50  
45. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:51  
46. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 17:52  
47. Jacopo Ukraine <3 17:53  
47. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:53  
49. jeb France VSO 17:54  
49. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:54  
51. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:02  *****
52. John Wick European Union Killers 18:08  
53. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 18:10  
54. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:13  
54. Jorren Sweden IKHP 18:13  *****
56. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 18:15  
57. styggalanne Sweden 18:25  
58. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:26  
59. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:29  *****
60. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:32  
60. Rune DC Belgium Trol 18:32  
62. Broxen Sweden BiktorsboysOF 18:34  
63. Trying Sweden 18:44  
64. Larre Sweden SSOK 19:04  
65. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 19:09  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:14  *****
67. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 19:15  *****
68. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:17  *****
69. SERG Korea, North 19:27  
70. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:31  
71. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 19:32  *****
72. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:36  
73. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 19:37  *****
74. Ben Sand France viking 19:50  
75. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 19:51  
76. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 19:54  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:56  *****
78. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 20:06  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:06  
80. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 20:07  *****
80. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:07  
80. Benq Austria OLC Graz 20:07  *****
83. Seba Italy GMOK 20:10  
84. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 20:11  *****
85. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 20:16  
86. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 20:26  
86. ur Germany Berlin 20:26  *****
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:30  
88. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 20:30  
90. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:31  
91. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:35  
92. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 20:47  
93. Billo Ukraine WCOC 20:52  *****
94. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:53  
95. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 20:56  
96. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:16  
97. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:23  *****
98. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 21:31  
99. henrikaas Norway Asker SK 21:32  
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 21:33  *****
101. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 21:40  
102. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 21:43  
103. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:47  
104. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 21:55  
105. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 21:58  
106. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:01  *****
107. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 22:05  
108. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:13  
109. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 22:38  
109. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 22:38  
111. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 22:48  *****
112. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 22:50  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:09  *****
114. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 23:30  
115. Adam Methven England BKO 23:46  
116. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:57  
117. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 24:02  
118. robert.h Samoa TuS 24:29  
119. honzau United States SDO 24:31  
119. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:31  *****
121. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 24:51  
122. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:01  
123. Jadir Brazil COC 25:08  
124. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 25:11  
125. LSV Ukraine O-club 25:25  
126. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:54  
127. cwgray United States UNO 26:06  
128. mxh Australia PO-A 26:30  *****
129. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 26:32  
130. JonX Great Britain FVO 27:10  
131. artem23d Slovakia 27:47  
132. delinselle France TAD 27:48  
133. duncs United States WCOC 28:21  
134. BJP United Kingdom 28:27  *****
135. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 28:58  
136. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 29:36  
137. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 29:41  
138. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 30:18  *****
139. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:38  *****
140. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 30:50  
141. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 30:55  
142. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 32:12  
143. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 33:13  
144. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 33:20  *****
145. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 36:21  *****
146. michelb France MAR.CO. 36:27  *****
146. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 36:27  
148. Alexcob Andorra COB 37:19  *****
149. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:33  *****
150. David Baumberger Switzerland OLG Zürich 38:28  
151. Kristina Sweden 38:29  
152. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 38:32  
153. The Flying Dagger United Kingdom RAFO 42:06  
154. CHUCHI Spain COV 43:11  *****
155. Kylian Austria 48:09  
156. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 66:35  
157. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 70:45  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Celeste Woodsure United States COC dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf