Catching Features

Suololuoppal intro

Open:08:00 Jan 20 2023
Close:08:00 Feb 04 2023
Map:/Suololuopal 2018 b 1 8 150/events/Suololuopal 2018 b 1 8 150/day1/Intro.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion is based on laser data. Tried to make the map image readable. Terrain is from the northest part of Finland - only birches are growing there. Sandy ground and open marsh are slow. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

114 official (+18 reruns) 6 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 20:12  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:15  *****
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:20  
4. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:23  
4. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 20:23  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:28  
7. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 20:29  
8. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 20:30  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:31  *****
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:32  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:32  
12. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 20:33  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:35  
14. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:37  
14. color Switzerland converters 20:37  
16. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 20:39  *****
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:41  
17. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:41  
17. mikkelh Norway Freidig 20:41  
20. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 20:42  
21. teddy Norway KLS 20:43  
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:45  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:46  
24. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 20:47  
25. AKey Australia MFR 20:49  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:50  
27. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:54  
27. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 20:54  
29. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:55  
30. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:56  
31. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 20:57  
32. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 21:01  *****
33. Christ Canada GHO 21:02  
34. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:03  
35. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 21:04  
35. Erezb64 Britain IVS 21:04  *****
35. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 21:04  
38. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:07  *****
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:08  
40. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 21:09  
41. robert.h Samoa TuS 21:10  
42. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 21:11  
43. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 21:14  
44. Permat France NOSE 21:18  
45. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 21:19  
46. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 21:20  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 21:28  
48. John Wick European Union Killers 21:32  *****
49. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:36  
50. Champion Finland OK77 21:41  
51. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:45  *****
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:46  
53. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 21:59  
53. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 21:59  
53. osake Finland LHR 21:59  
56. Joelsu Spain COC 22:06  
57. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 22:07  
58. quimsu Korea, North COC 22:13  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:15  
60. monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge 22:21  
61. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 22:27  *****
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:30  
63. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:34  
64. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:48  *****
65. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 22:53  *****
66. BConley United States COC 22:54  
67. Billo England WCOC 23:16  *****
68. jaan Sark OK Cool 23:17  
69. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:27  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:37  
71. Ben Sand France viking 24:04  
72. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 24:21  
73. jeb France VSO 24:24  
73. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 24:24  
75. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 24:37  
76. endrwig Norway Oppsal 24:38  
77. Pakas Japan KUOLC 24:40  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:57  
79. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 25:10  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:18  *****
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:41  
82. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 26:04  
83. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 26:15  
84. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 26:34  *****
85. delinselle France TAD 27:38  
86. XAXA74 France ASO 28:12  
87. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 28:48  *****
88. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:07  
89. Brent Belgium AO 29:14  
90. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 29:21  
91. honzau United States SDO 29:40  
92. Jadir Brazil COC 30:25  
93. Larre Sweden SSOK 30:44  *****
94. mxh Australia PO-A 31:53  *****
95. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 32:06  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:21  *****
97. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:53  *****
98. RileyC New Zealand Nelson 35:02  
99. Alexcob Andorra COB 35:37  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
VanielDandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf