Catching Features

Some old place in Italy

Open:08:00 Nov 01 2021
Close:07:45 Nov 17 2021
Map:/venice east/events/venice east/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Intro to an urban series in a place you may know. Thanks to Philochillo for the help. There are things I want to fix but I dont know how. Bridges and canopies are too hard. Please leave suggestions and I'll try and improve it when I get back from holiday.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

161 official (+52 reruns) 13 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:48 90.6*****
2. jean France VSO 21:46 86.6*****
3. B2OBK France KLS 21:53 86.1
4. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 21:55 86.0*****
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:57 85.8*****
5. f Swaziland 21:57 85.8
7. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:58 85.8
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:03 85.5*****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:12 84.9*****
10. nameless. FIAV :( 22:17 84.6
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:19 84.4
12. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 22:29 83.8
13. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:30 83.7
14. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 22:42 83.0
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:45 82.8
16. runde Italy Galilei 22:46 82.8
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:49 82.6
18. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:01 81.9
19. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:15 81.0
20. Roman France VSO 23:25 80.5
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:30 80.2*****
22. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 23:39 79.7
23. color Switzerland converter 23:48 79.2
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:50 79.1
25. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 23:53 78.9
26. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 24:00 78.5
27. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 24:14 77.8
28. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 24:41 76.3
29. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:54 75.7*****
30. Uku Estonia Harju OK 25:04 75.2
31. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 25:50 72.9
32. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 25:53 72.8
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:55 72.7*****
34. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 26:05 72.2
35. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:16 71.7
36. Joelsu Spain COC 26:30 71.1
37. John Wick European Union Killers 26:31 71.1*****
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 26:35 70.9
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 26:42 70.6
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:43 70.5*****
41. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 27:05 69.6
42. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:18 69.0
43. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 27:49 67.7*****
44. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:07 67.0
45. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 28:15 66.7*****
46. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 28:39 65.8
47. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 28:43 65.6
48. Coti Spain COMCU 29:07 64.7
49. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:30 63.9
50. sander TF Norway elverum ok 29:35 63.7
51. delinselle France TAD 29:56 62.9
52. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 30:27 61.9
53. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 30:44 61.3*****
54. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 30:47 61.2
55. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 30:48 61.2
56. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 31:24 60.0
57. LaRad France TAD 31:31 59.8
58. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:39 59.5
59. SERG Russian Federation 31:44 59.4
60. Joseph Knee United States 31:50 59.2*****
61. JonX Great Britain FVO 32:00 58.9
61. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:00 58.9
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:10 58.6
64. Ben Sand France viking 32:28 58.0
65. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 32:31 57.9
66. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 32:32 57.9*****
67. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 32:41 57.7*****
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:47 57.5
69. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 33:07 56.9
70. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 33:55 55.6
71. fernigac Spain colmenar 34:12 55.1
72. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 34:39 54.4*****
73. jeb France VSO 35:05 53.7
74. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 35:36 52.9
75. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:53 52.5
76. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 35:57 52.4
77. Hendrik Belgium trol 36:00 52.3
78. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 36:06 52.2
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:49 51.2
80. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 37:04 50.8
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 37:26 50.3*****
82. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 38:59 48.3
83. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 39:07 48.2
84. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 39:11 48.1
85. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 39:13 48.0
86. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 39:49 47.3
87. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 40:21 46.7
88. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 40:36 46.4
89. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 41:16 45.7
90. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:16 44.6
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 42:32 44.3*****
92. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:06 43.7
93. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 43:39 43.2
94. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 44:24 42.4
95. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 45:44 41.2
96. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 46:07 40.9
97. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 47:41 39.5*****
98. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 48:17 39.0
99. Yeikei Paraguay 49:52 37.8*****
100. honzau United States SDO 50:36 37.2
101. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 50:38 37.2
102. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 54:12 34.8*****
103. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 54:14 34.7*****
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 54:30 34.6
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:33 32.7*****
106. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 63:44 29.6*****
107. Mallard Scotland Moravian 73:01 25.8*****
108. Steve S United States BAOC 82:58 22.7
109. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 95:46 19.7*****
110. Pingle Norway Nordre Follo OL 139:28 13.5
sas Norway n/a dnf 0.0*****
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf 0.0*****
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf 0.0
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf 0.0
cwgray United States UNO dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
VegardGul Norway NTNUI dnf 0.0
Christ Canada GHO dnf 0.0
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf 0.0
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf 0.0
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf 0.0
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf 0.0
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf 0.0
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf 0.0
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf 0.0
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf 0.0
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf 0.0
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf 0.0
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf 0.0
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf 0.0
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf 0.0
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf 0.0
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf 0.0
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf 0.0
BConley United States COC dnf 0.0
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf 0.0
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0*****
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf 0.0