Catching Features

Kauhala

Open:06:00 Feb 21 2023
Close:06:00 Mar 08 2023
Map:/Kauhala CF/events/Kauhala/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Champion
Description:Another nearby terrain of Jukol 2026. The best terrain nearby. Better than what Jukola will be.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

200 official (+121 reruns) 9 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:32  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:39  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:54  *****
4. <3 Scotland 25:33  
5. arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:34  
6. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 25:43  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:48  *****
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:01  
9. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 26:07  
10. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 26:10  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 26:14  
12. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 26:21  *****
13. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:31  
14. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:32  
15. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 26:33  
16. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 26:53  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:57  
18. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 27:03  
19. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 27:06  *****
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:07  
21. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 27:14  
22. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 27:22  
23. jeb France VSO 27:27  
24. AKey Australia TuS 27:35  
25. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:39  *****
26. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:45  
27. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 27:47  
28. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 27:53  
29. Erezb64 Britain IVS 27:54  *****
30. Permat France NOSE 27:58  
30. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 27:58  
32. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:05  
33. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 28:07  
34. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 28:10  *****
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:13  
36. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:29  
37. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:33  
38. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:36  
39. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:45  
40. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:46  
41. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:50  
42. Rune DC Belgium Trol 29:06  
43. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 29:09  
43. Seba Italy GMOK 29:09  *****
45. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 29:10  
46. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:18  *****
47. Ben Sand France viking 29:20  
48. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 29:39  *****
49. styggalanne Sweden 30:05  
50. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 30:11  
51. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 30:17  
52. Trying Sweden 30:22  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:36  
54. Adam Methven England BKO 30:38  *****
55. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 30:41  *****
56. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 30:42  
57. Louison France TOAC 30:48  
58. Billo England WCOC 30:49  *****
59. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:03  
60. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 31:04  *****
61. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:06  
62. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:10  
63. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:19  
64. SERG Korea, North 31:27  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:29  *****
66. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 31:39  
67. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 31:46  
68. Christ Canada GHO 31:53  
69. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 32:01  *****
70. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 32:04  
71. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 32:14  
72. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 32:28  
73. osake Finland LHR 32:58  
74. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 33:44  
75. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 34:02  
76. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 34:36  
77. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:55  
78. aplynum Norway Freidig 35:03  
79. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 35:45  
80. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:58  
81. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 36:11  
82. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:23  
83. pepa koleno Lesotho 36:40  *****
84. Simson Austria HSV Pinkafeld 36:43  
85. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 36:59  
85. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:59  
87. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 37:03  *****
88. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 37:08  
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 37:12  
90. Joelssons Sweden 37:21  *****
91. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:41  *****
92. honzau United States SDO 38:14  *****
93. Aita Spain Limiactiva 38:19  
94. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 38:30  *****
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 38:55  
96. MiNy Sweden Hellas 39:15  *****
97. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 40:04  
98. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 40:09  *****
99. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 40:11  
100. delinselle France TAD 40:37  
101. Pakas Japan KUOLC 40:51  
102. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 41:11  
103. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 41:54  
104. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 41:57  *****
105. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:06  
106. Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna 42:25  
107. ur Germany Berlin 42:44  *****
108. Jadir Brazil COC 43:05  
109. Liz P United Kingdom OD 43:06  
110. mxh Australia PO-A 43:16  *****
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:23  *****
112. andersn United States SDO 43:42  *****
113. cha France 43:59  
114. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 44:03  
115. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 44:08  *****
116. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 44:18  
117. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 45:26  
118. fernigac Spain colmenar 46:48  
119. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 46:52  
120. BConley United States COC 46:59  
121. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 47:09  
122. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 48:25  
123. Alexcob Andorra COB 50:06  *****
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:15  *****
125. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 50:45  
126. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 52:16  
127. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 53:23  
128. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 53:50  
129. atis Latvia OK Meridians 54:39  *****
130. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 55:31  
131. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 59:26  
132. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 61:52  *****
133. Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira 68:40  
134. EDUaRD Ukraine KROK 75:25  
135. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 75:55  
136. michelb France MAR.CO. 101:16  *****
137. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 122:59  *****
138. CHS11 United States CHS 145:32  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
Issebean Sweden IKHP dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Lisa Berggren Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Manu Varela Spain AROMON dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Fabi Belgium HOC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
RileyC New Zealand nelson dnf  
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
o-man Estonia LSF dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers dnf  
Brent Belgium AO dnf  
James Wright New Zealand SBOC dnf  
Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves dnf  
turakainen Finland Lynx dnf  
CHS05 United States CHS dnf  
CHS14 United States CHS dnf  
CHS13 United States CHS dnf  
CHS12 United States CHS dnf  
CHS08 United States CHS dnf  
CHS06 United States CHS dnf  
CHS02 United States CHS dnf  
CHS01 Scotland CHS dnf  
CHS15 United States CHS dnf  
CHS10 United States CHS dnf  
CHS03 United States CHS dnf  
CHS16 United States CHS dnf  
CHS09 United States CHS dnf  
Dondic Czech Republic ZTC dnf  
kaev123 Jersey OK Kaev dnf  
Elements3 United States CHS dnf