Catching Features

An Ras 2021: Stage 8

Open:07:00 Nov 23 2021
Close:07:00 Dec 08 2021
Map:/Curragh/events/Curragh/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:White is open land and rivers (306.0) are dry like in real life.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

110 official (+14 reruns) 15 comments

1. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:05  
2. Rune DC Belgium Trol 33:41  *****
3. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:50  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:54  *****
5. jean France VSO 33:58  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:58  
7. nameless. FIAV :( 34:04  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:14  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:16  
10. Jorren Sweden IKHP 34:18  
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:44  
12. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 34:56  *****
13. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:35  
13. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:35  
15. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:44  
16. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:51  
17. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:10  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:15  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:27  
20. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 36:28  
21. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 38:01  *****
22. uller Sweden Kils OK 38:06  
23. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 38:37  
24. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 38:48  
25. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:59  *****
26. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 39:06  *****
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:11  
28. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:30  
29. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 39:49  *****
30. ogry Sweden OK Linné 40:03  
31. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:07  
32. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 40:10  *****
33. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 40:25  
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:38  
35. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 40:50  
36. Ben Sand France viking 41:06  
37. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 41:29  *****
38. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 41:58  *****
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:12  
40. Billo England WCOC 42:15  *****
41. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 43:33  
42. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 44:06  
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:14  
44. sas Norway n/a 46:47  *****
45. John Wick European Union Killers 49:08  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:28  
47. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 50:40  
48. jeb France VSO 51:32  
49. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 51:47  
50. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 52:27  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:40  *****
52. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 53:49  
53. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 55:35  
54. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 57:09  
55. SERG Russian Federation 57:38  
56. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 60:19  *****
57. MiNy Sweden Hellas 60:40  *****
58. fernigac Spain colmenar 63:53  
59. JonX Great Britain FVO 64:52  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 66:25  *****
61. Jadir Brazil COC 71:01  
62. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 75:57  
63. duncs United States WCOC 77:46  
64. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 77:59  *****
65. rogerpuig Spain COB 80:00  *****
66. Hendrik Belgium trol 82:05  
67. honzau United States SDO 85:27  
68. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 85:50  
69. Mallard Scotland Moravian 104:06  *****
70. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 107:26  
71. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 116:20  *****
72. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 139:09  *****
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
carlit Finland BO dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  *****
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf