Catching Features

r.old.m-E4

Open:07:00 Jul 27 2021
Close:06:45 Aug 13 2021
Map:/Tiirismaa/events/Tiirismaa/day1/CF-Short2.course
Created by:color
Description:Tiirismaa in Finland. This map ranks in the Top10 of the most difficult maps I did ever convert. So watch out. Have fun
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

129 official (+106 reruns) 11 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:21  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:25  *****
3. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:42  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:51  *****
5. Roman France VSO 33:02  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:09  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:38  *****
8. teddy Norway KLS 33:43  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:44  
10. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:04  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:20  
12. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:27  
13. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:40  
14. sas Norway n/a 36:32  *****
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:33  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:55  
17. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:41  
18. jean France VSO 37:50  
19. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:11  
20. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:39  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:41  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 38:59  *****
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 39:09  *****
24. arddu Finland :) 39:37  *****
25. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:47  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:49  
27. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 40:11  
28. Christ Canada GHO 40:26  
29. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:41  
30. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 42:23  
31. Joelsu Spain COC 42:52  
32. John Wick European Union Killers 43:24  *****
33. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 44:19  
34. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 44:38  *****
35. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 44:45  
36. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:55  *****
37. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 45:00  
38. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 45:12  *****
39. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 46:13  
40. Billo England WCOC 46:14  *****
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:31  
42. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:41  
43. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 47:36  *****
44. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:31  
45. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 48:41  *****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:03  *****
47. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:29  *****
48. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 50:12  
49. Trying Sweden 50:25  
50. ur Germany Berlin 51:19  *****
51. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 51:43  
52. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 52:00  
53. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 52:31  
54. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 52:42  
55. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 52:55  *****
56. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 52:57  
57. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 53:29  
58. Erezb64 Britain IVS 54:08  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:22  *****
60. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 54:52  *****
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 54:53  
62. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 55:30  
63. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 57:34  
64. Benq Austria OLC Graz 57:52  *****
65. honzau United States SDO 58:45  *****
66. Adam Methven England BKO 58:47  
67. fernigac Spain colmenar 60:01  *****
68. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 61:20  
69. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 61:21  
70. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 62:21  
71. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 63:58  
72. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 64:02  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 64:28  *****
74. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 65:32  *****
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 65:40  *****
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 66:21  
77. delinselle France TAD 67:32  
78. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 67:38  
79. Hendrik Belgium trol 70:31  
80. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 72:24  
81. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 72:33  
82. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 74:47  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 77:03  *****
84. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 77:43  *****
85. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 78:22  *****
86. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 80:30  
87. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 82:41  *****
88. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 90:30  *****
89. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 92:07  
90. cwgray United States UNO 93:28  
91. oligan France VALMO 93:41  
92. Mallard Scotland Moravian 94:41  *****
93. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 95:38  
94. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 96:25  
95. duncs United States WCOC 100:01  
96. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 102:56  
97. mxh Australia PO-A 104:30  *****
98. bobs12 Denmark HOK 111:19  *****
99. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 111:55  
100. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 116:06  *****
101. michelb France MAR.CO. 119:16  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf  
ForestHills United States CVOC dnf  *****
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  *****
korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hosue Spain ok dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
osake Finland LHR dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat dnf