Catching Features

Siitama middle

Open:08:00 Oct 28 2021
Close:07:00 Nov 12 2021
Map:/Siitama 8 original 150/events/Siitama 8 original 150/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:An old map converted with the same way than Joutsenepesä maps. Easy middle as an intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

169 official (+34 reruns) 8 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:42 89.0
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:53 88.5
3. jean France VSO 30:09 87.7*****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:10 87.6*****
5. nameless. FIAV :( 30:19 87.2
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:22 87.1
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:23 87.0
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:24 87.0
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:31 86.6
10. Roman France VSO 30:37 86.4
11. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 30:41 86.2
12. Christ Canada GHO 30:47 85.9*****
13. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:51 85.7
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:52 85.7
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:53 85.6*****
16. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:56 85.5
17. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:00 85.3
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:01 85.2*****
18. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:01 85.2
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:06 85.0
21. color Switzerland converter 31:10 84.8
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:17 84.5
23. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 31:40 83.5
24. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 31:42 83.4
25. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:47 83.2
26. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:48 83.1*****
27. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 31:50 83.1
28. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:05 82.4
28. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 32:05 82.4*****
30. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 32:11 82.2*****
31. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 32:12 82.1
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:19 81.8
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:27 81.5
34. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:28 81.4
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 32:30 81.4
36. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 32:35 81.1
37. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:36 81.1*****
38. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 32:40 80.9
39. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 32:49 80.6*****
40. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:58 80.2
41. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 32:59 80.2
42. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 33:02 80.0
43. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 33:04 80.0*****
44. Ben Sand France viking 33:05 79.9
45. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:23 79.2
46. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 33:43 78.4*****
47. uller Sweden Kils OK 33:50 78.1
48. sas Norway n/a 33:58 77.8*****
49. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 34:00 77.8
50. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 34:11 77.3
51. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:19 77.0
52. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:27 76.7*****
53. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 34:30 76.6
54. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:31 76.6
55. ogry Sweden OK Linné 34:32 76.6
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:32 76.6*****
57. Captain-Ben France BCCO 34:35 76.5
58. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:46 76.0
59. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 35:16 75.0
60. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 35:17 74.9
61. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 35:24 74.7
62. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 35:29 74.5
63. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 35:30 74.5
64. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 35:51 73.8
65. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:52 73.7*****
66. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:54 73.6
67. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:01 73.4
68. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 36:15 72.9
69. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:21 72.7
70. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 36:30 72.4
70. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 36:30 72.4*****
72. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 36:33 72.3
73. sander TF Norway elverum ok 36:42 72.0
74. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 36:51 71.7
75. GF Norway ???? 37:11 71.1
76. Billo England WCOC 37:16 70.9*****
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:22 70.8
78. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 37:23 70.7
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:42 70.1*****
80. jeb France VSO 37:58 69.6
81. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 38:11 69.2
82. SERG Russian Federation 38:19 69.0
82. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 38:19 69.0
84. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 38:40 68.4
85. Benq Austria OLC Graz 38:51 68.1*****
86. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 39:06 67.6
87. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:12 67.4*****
88. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 39:39 66.7*****
89. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 39:43 66.6
90. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 40:15 65.7
91. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 41:07 64.3
92. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 41:21 63.9
92. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 41:21 63.9
94. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 41:43 63.4
95. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 41:46 63.3
96. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 41:48 63.3
97. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 42:02 62.9
98. honzau United States SDO 42:29 62.2*****
99. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 42:52 61.7
100. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 43:04 61.4*****
101. MiNy Sweden Hellas 43:24 60.9*****
102. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 43:43 60.5*****
103. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 43:44 60.5
104. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:50 60.3
105. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 43:54 60.2
106. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 44:30 59.4
107. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 45:29 58.1
108. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 45:38 57.9
109. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 46:22 57.0
110. Hendrik Belgium trol 46:38 56.7
111. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 46:39 56.7
112. delinselle France TAD 46:40 56.7
113. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 46:50 56.5
114. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 46:53 56.4
115. Coti Spain COMCU 47:06 56.1
116. fernigac Spain colmenar 47:41 55.4*****
117. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 47:42 55.4
118. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 48:01 55.1
119. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:41 54.3*****
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:44 54.3*****
121. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 49:07 53.8
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:14 53.7*****
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:24 53.5
124. Mallard Scotland Moravian 50:07 52.8*****
125. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 50:11 52.7*****
126. Liz P United Kingdom OD 50:15 52.6
127. duncs United States WCOC 50:21 52.5
128. Joseph Knee United States 50:23 52.5
129. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 50:33 52.3*****
130. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 52:01 50.8*****
131. JonX Great Britain FVO 53:37 49.3
132. Yeikei Paraguay 54:24 48.6*****
133. Jadir Brazil COC 54:36 48.4
134. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 55:52 47.3*****
135. Lakkaa Australia EN 56:24 46.9
136. Janou Switzerland ANCO 59:37 44.3
137. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 61:12 43.2
138. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 63:32 41.6*****
139. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 66:29 39.8*****
140. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 66:55 39.5
141. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 67:02 39.4
142. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 67:21 39.3
143. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 68:05 38.8
144. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 69:07 38.3
145. Gurre Sweden VSOK 69:22 38.1
146. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 69:36 38.0*****
147. cwgray United States UNO 73:06 36.2
148. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 81:14 32.5
149. michelb France MAR.CO. 87:07 30.3*****
150. Steve S United States BAOC 102:18 25.8
151. Fernando Giannini Argentina Orientatlon 139:03 19.0*****
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf 0.0
Map Runner United States OK dnf 0.0
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf 0.0
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf 0.0
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf 0.0
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf 0.0
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf 0.0
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf 0.0
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
niccho France oe dnf 0.0*****
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf 0.0
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf 0.0