Catching Features

MIddle Earth Cup 5, long

Open:08:00 Sep 23 2021
Close:07:45 Oct 09 2021
Map:/lorien 2/events/lorien 2/day1/long.course
Created by:Billo
Description:This course visits the new part of the map in the west. Have fun.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

116 official (+41 reruns) 9 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:47  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 56:52  
3. jean France VSO 57:10  *****
4. Roman France VSO 57:23  *****
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:47  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 58:01  
7. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 58:10  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 58:24  *****
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 58:32  *****
9. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 58:32  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 58:41  
12. Jorren Sweden IKHP 58:55  
13. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 58:56  *****
14. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:12  
15. nameless. FIAV :( 59:15  
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 59:22  
17. sas Norway n/a 59:30  *****
18. color Switzerland converter 60:08  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 60:19  
20. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 60:28  *****
21. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 61:02  
22. Christ Canada GHO 61:05  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:19  
24. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:35  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 61:36  
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 61:43  
27. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 62:58  *****
28. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 62:59  *****
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 63:00  
30. Erezb64 Britain IVS 63:05  *****
31. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 63:57  
32. Joelsu Spain COC 64:25  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 66:02  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 66:09  *****
35. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 66:34  *****
36. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 67:19  
37. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 67:22  
38. Ben Sand France viking 67:32  
39. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 68:00  
40. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 68:13  
41. Seba Italy GMOK 69:17  *****
42. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 69:51  
43. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 70:01  
44. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 70:23  
45. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 72:25  
46. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 73:58  
47. jeb France VSO 74:24  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 74:44  
49. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 75:33  
50. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 76:48  
51. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 77:00  
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 77:39  
53. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 77:48  
54. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 81:19  *****
55. Benq Austria OLC Graz 82:17  *****
56. SERG Russian Federation 83:17  
57. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 84:21  
58. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 84:51  
59. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 87:50  *****
60. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 88:18  
61. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 90:34  
62. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 91:09  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 92:28  *****
64. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 95:04  
65. honzau United States SDO 98:01  
66. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 98:13  *****
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 99:40  *****
68. delinselle France TAD 99:54  
69. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 101:38  
70. Mallard Scotland Moravian 102:48  *****
71. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 104:48  
72. duncs United States WCOC 108:35  
73. Toby Lang Australia BS A 112:48  
74. mxh Australia PO-A 118:40  
75. michelb France MAR.CO. 120:12  *****
76. MiNy Sweden Hellas 148:38  
77. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 196:14  *****
78. pconeff United States CAOC 278:20  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
osake Finland LHR dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
bobs12 Denmark HOK dnf  
Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström sense dnf  
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf