Catching Features

Waschberg, Training

Open:07:00 Nov 19 2021
Close:06:45 Dec 03 2021
Map:/Waschberg/events/Austria Cup/day1/Training.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Introducing a new map drawn by Nicooooo, close to Vienna. Two races from our national series will follow with identical courses to real ones. Course setter was Nicooooo, let's see how he can handle them himself ;) have fun!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

150 official (+27 reruns) 6 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:23  
2. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:28  
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:30  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:31  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:33  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:35  
6. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:35  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:39  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 9:39  
10. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 9:40  
11. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 9:41  
11. Jorren Sweden IKHP 9:41  
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:42  
14. jean France VSO 9:43  *****
15. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 9:45  
15. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:45  
17. nameless. FIAV :( 9:47  
17. sas Norway n/a 9:47  *****
19. mikkelh Norway Freidig 9:48  
19. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 9:48  
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:49  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:52  *****
23. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 9:55  
24. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 9:56  
24. uller Sweden Kils OK 9:56  
24. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 9:56  
24. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 9:56  
24. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:56  
29. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:57  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 9:59  
30. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 9:59  
32. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 10:00  
33. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:01  
34. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 10:05  
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:08  
35. Roman France VSO 10:08  
37. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 10:11  
38. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 10:12  *****
38. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 10:12  
38. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 10:12  *****
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:14  
41. Captain-Ben France BCCO 10:14  
43. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 10:16  *****
44. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 10:17  
45. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 10:20  
45. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 10:20  
45. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:20  *****
48. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:22  
48. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:22  
50. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:23  *****
51. ogry Sweden OK Linné 10:24  
52. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 10:25  
53. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 10:26  
54. Ben Sand France viking 10:28  
55. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 10:30  
56. runde Italy Galilei 10:32  
57. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 10:33  
57. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 10:33  
57. Joelsu Spain COC 10:33  
60. carlit Finland BO 10:36  
61. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 10:38  
62. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:39  *****
63. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 10:40  
64. GREHNINATOR Sweden Gunsans Gossar 10:45  *****
65. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 10:46  
66. jeb France VSO 10:47  
67. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 10:52  *****
68. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 11:01  
69. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 11:02  
70. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 11:06  
71. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:17  *****
72. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:18  
73. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 11:21  
74. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 11:22  
75. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 11:23  
76. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 11:25  
77. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:28  
78. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 11:33  
79. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 11:36  
80. Trying Sweden 11:39  
81. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 11:45  
82. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 11:47  
83. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 11:48  
84. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 11:53  
85. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 11:56  
86. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:57  
87. SERG Russian Federation 12:00  
88. Christ Canada GHO 12:02  
88. Aqua Sweden SSOK 12:02  
90. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 12:06  
91. John Wick European Union Killers 12:09  *****
92. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 12:17  *****
93. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 12:20  
94. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 12:21  
95. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 12:31  
96. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 12:32  *****
97. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:34  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:39  *****
99. Erezb64 Britain IVS 12:41  *****
100. delinselle France TAD 12:51  
101. Coti Spain COMCU 12:54  
102. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 13:05  *****
103. Billo England WCOC 13:19  
104. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 13:39  
105. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 13:44  *****
106. Xus Loro Andorra BO 13:47  
107. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 13:53  
108. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:10  
109. JonX Great Britain FVO 14:15  
110. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 14:17  
111. Hendrik Belgium trol 14:18  
112. Jadir Brazil COC 14:27  
112. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 14:27  
114. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:29  
115. MiNy Sweden Hellas 14:37  *****
116. Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna 14:43  
116. honzau United States SDO 14:43  *****
118. asakusa11 Spain BO 14:45  
119. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 14:49  *****
120. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 15:03  
121. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 15:12  
122. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 15:13  *****
123. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 15:17  
124. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:25  *****
125. Yeikei Paraguay 15:41  *****
126. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:48  
127. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 16:00  
128. RUNNERRUNNER United Arab Emirates grU 16:30  
129. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 16:51  
130. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 17:12  *****
131. duncs United States WCOC 17:20  
132. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 17:40  
133. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:54  
134. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:45  *****
135. L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 19:52  
136. Miona's Trinidad & Tobago CAT-O 20:47  *****
137. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 21:02  
138. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:48  *****
139. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 26:48  
140. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 27:34  
141. cwgray United States UNO 27:44  
142. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 34:50  *****
143. Kilka2012 Russian Federation ÓëÃÏÓ 34:54  
144. IshM Andorra UES 37:34  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf