Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 1

Open:07:00 Aug 02 2021
Close:06:45 Aug 17 2021
Map:/Fantasymix North/events/Fantasymix North/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Since the Cup wasn't finished back then, there'll be some more races now. Starting with a middle distance including a brand new map part. Forest changed a little bit since then ;) Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

138 official (+50 reruns) 7 comments

1. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:37  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:39  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:06  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:09  *****
5. jean France VSO 35:13  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 35:37  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:51  
8. Roman France VSO 35:53  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:02  
10. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:20  
11. teddy Norway KLS 36:23  
11. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:23  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:28  *****
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:31  
15. sas Norway n/a 36:47  *****
16. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:52  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:58  
18. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:05  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:21  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 38:02  
21. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:06  
22. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:27  
23. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 38:35  
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:44  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:52  
26. Christ Canada GHO 39:00  
27. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:14  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 39:18  
29. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 39:29  *****
29. mkietis Latvia Ozons 39:29  *****
31. Joelsu Spain COC 39:36  
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 39:46  *****
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:06  
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:10  *****
35. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 40:15  
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 40:20  
37. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 40:33  
38. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 40:35  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 40:41  *****
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:55  
41. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 40:57  
42. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 41:16  
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:29  
44. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 42:14  
45. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 42:33  
46. Hosue Spain ok 42:38  
47. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 42:45  *****
47. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:45  
49. Ben Sand France viking 42:54  
50. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:57  
51. Adam Methven England BKO 43:03  
51. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 43:03  
53. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 44:01  
54. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 44:08  
55. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:14  *****
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:18  
57. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:24  
58. osake Finland LHR 45:14  
59. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:26  *****
60. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 45:35  *****
61. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:44  *****
62. Trying Sweden 46:12  
63. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:21  
64. Billo England WCOC 46:35  *****
65. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 46:56  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:59  
67. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 48:04  
68. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 48:11  
69. SERG Russian Federation 48:27  
70. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 48:30  
71. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 49:01  
72. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 49:27  
73. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 50:08  
74. ur Germany Berlin 50:37  *****
75. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 51:07  
76. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:25  
77. delinselle France TAD 51:48  
78. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 52:06  
79. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 52:13  
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 52:33  *****
81. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 52:50  
82. honzau United States SDO 53:54  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 54:25  *****
84. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 55:37  
85. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 58:45  
86. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 58:56  
87. Liz P United Kingdom OD 59:03  
88. JEsteven Norway Freidig 60:27  
89. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 61:23  *****
90. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 61:38  *****
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 62:25  
92. Hendrik Belgium trol 63:08  
93. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 63:39  
94. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 63:52  *****
95. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 64:02  
95. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 64:02  
97. raphael France lyon 64:35  *****
98. oligan France VALMO 66:21  
99. duncs United States WCOC 66:23  
100. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 66:27  
101. Mallard Scotland Moravian 67:08  *****
102. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 67:42  
103. bobs12 Denmark HOK 70:19  *****
104. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 70:40  
105. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 70:48  
106. sunny United States dead 71:28  *****
107. Lakkaa Australia EN 73:31  
108. mxh Australia PO-A 75:19  
109. cwgray United States UNO 83:09  
110. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 86:25  
111. michelb France MAR.CO. 89:42  *****
112. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 91:25  *****
113. Raid1280 United States 93:52  *****
114. Kevin_R05 Norway Raumar Orientering 98:58  
115. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 105:28  
116. ForestHills United States CVOC 109:41  *****
117. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 165:14  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
BConley United States COC dnf  
guchongo Paraguay CPH dnf