Catching Features

Middle Earth cup 1, training

Open:08:00 Aug 11 2021
Close:08:00 Aug 26 2021
Map:/rohan 2/events/rohan 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:The venue for the 1st race in the series is the rolling grassland and rocky ridges of Rohan. This map is based on an area in New Zealand I once ran on which looks like the Rohan country in the LOTR films.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

122 official (+52 reruns) 8 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:14  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:19  
3. jean France VSO 19:30  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:31  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:44  
6. sas Norway n/a 19:50  *****
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:01  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:01  *****
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:05  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:07  *****
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:07  *****
12. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 20:12  
13. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:18  
14. Christ Canada GHO 20:23  
15. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:26  
15. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 20:26  *****
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:27  
18. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:35  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:42  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:42  
19. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:42  
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:45  
23. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:50  
24. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:51  
25. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:53  *****
25. Roman France VSO 20:53  
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:57  
28. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:00  
29. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 21:06  
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:11  
31. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 21:15  
32. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:23  
33. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:24  
34. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 21:31  *****
35. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:36  
36. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 21:37  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 21:37  
38. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:38  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:40  
39. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 21:40  
41. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 21:41  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:43  
43. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:45  
44. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 21:54  
45. SERG Russian Federation 21:55  
46. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:57  
47. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 22:01  
48. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:02  
49. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 22:05  *****
50. Ben Sand France viking 22:10  
51. runde Italy Galilei 22:19  
52. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:20  *****
53. Captain-Ben France BCCO 22:23  
54. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:28  
55. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:43  
56. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:46  
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 22:50  *****
58. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 22:55  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:56  *****
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:07  
61. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:09  *****
62. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 23:15  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:22  
64. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:23  *****
65. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:24  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:27  
66. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 23:27  *****
68. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:45  
69. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 24:00  *****
70. John Wick European Union Killers 24:07  
71. osake Finland LHR 24:08  
71. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:08  *****
73. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 24:10  
74. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 24:15  
75. Joseph Knee United States 24:20  
76. NerzJongleur Austria Klosterneuburg 24:34  
77. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 24:36  *****
78. jeb France VSO 25:05  
79. oligan France VALMO 25:07  
79. Larre Sweden SSOK 25:07  
81. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 25:09  
82. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 25:16  
83. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 25:19  
84. honzau United States SDO 25:42  *****
85. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 25:55  
86. delinselle France TAD 26:04  
87. duncs United States WCOC 26:10  
88. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 26:22  *****
89. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 26:24  
90. Hendrik Belgium trol 26:27  
90. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:27  
92. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 26:46  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:04  *****
94. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 27:14  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:18  
96. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 27:25  
97. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 27:36  
98. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 27:43  
99. bobs12 Denmark HOK 27:59  *****
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 28:04  *****
101. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:22  
102. moas Sweden 28:25  
103. Mallard Scotland Moravian 28:27  *****
104. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:11  
105. CHUCHI Spain COV 29:20  *****
106. mxh Australia PO-A 29:30  
107. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:45  *****
108. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 30:51  
109. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 31:38  
110. cwgray United States UNO 31:54  
111. michelb France MAR.CO. 32:13  *****
112. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 32:32  
113. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 33:33  *****
114. sunny United States dead 34:19  *****
115. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 34:26  
116. niccho France oe 34:29  *****
117. Strawanzer Germany OC München 34:58  
118. J.RODRI Spain RUMBO 40:45  *****
119. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 45:11  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf