Catching Features

Tuckland long part 2

Open:08:00 Apr 30 2021
Close:08:00 May 15 2021
Map:/tuckland w/events/tuckland w/day1/Long part 2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Its close after part 1. Forzza in the lead but maybe 10 others in contention. This starts where part 1 ended, then goes to the west part of the area. A mixture of quite flat forest with few details and rocky ridges.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

72 official (+10 reruns) 11 comments

1. jean France VSO 47:56  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:08  
3. Roman France VSO 48:46  *****
4. teddy Norway KLS 49:00  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:02  *****
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:02  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:06  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 49:30  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 49:32  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:19  
11. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:44  *****
12. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 51:27  
13. Louison France TOAC 51:48  *****
14. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 52:02  
15. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 52:06  
16. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 52:07  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:16  
18. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 52:20  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:49  
20. Ben Sand France viking 53:03  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 53:03  
22. Erezb64 Britain IVS 53:46  *****
23. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 54:01  
24. William Sweden Malungs OK 54:03  *****
25. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 54:20  
26. Christ Canada GHO 54:40  
27. John Wick European Union Killers 55:06  *****
28. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 55:13  
29. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:19  
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:22  
31. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 55:47  
32. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 55:48  
33. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 56:22  
33. jeb France VSO 56:22  
35. Trying Sweden 57:22  
36. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:32  
37. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 57:50  
38. Uku Estonia Harju OK 58:02  
39. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 59:04  *****
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:10  
41. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 60:56  *****
42. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 61:05  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:30  *****
44. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 63:42  
45. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 63:51  
46. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 65:37  *****
47. Pol New Caledonia COV 65:39  *****
48. SERG Russian Federation 66:24  
49. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 66:49  
50. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 67:43  *****
51. honzau United States SDO 68:14  *****
52. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 69:34  
53. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 69:42  
54. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 71:02  
55. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 72:22  
56. Akva Ukraine Odessa 73:58  
57. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 74:31  *****
58. Hendrik Belgium trol 75:29  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 82:59  
60. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 83:43  *****
61. Mallard Scotland Moravian 87:45  *****
62. mxh Australia PO-A 87:57  *****
63. michelb France MAR.CO. 94:00  *****
64. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 117:22  
65. jiangguangrui China 170:20  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  *****
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf