Catching Features

[CF_WOC24]-Long

Open:07:00 Jan 12 2024
Close:06:45 Jan 28 2024
Map:/Tabonal/events/Tabonal/day1/Long.course
Created by:color
Description:CF WOC24 Long Distance. WT: under 60min, so do not expect it to be very long. You need to know how to move your map around! All CF WOC related information under: https://shorturl.at/bsvCY
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

143 official (+137 reruns) 19 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 57:33  *****
2. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 58:04  
3. OBT France KLS 58:05  *****
4. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:39  *****
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:48  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:01  *****
7. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 59:16  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:32  *****
9. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 59:50  
10. I <3 CF Switzerland PL O-Maggiore 60:00  *****
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 60:22  
12. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 60:38  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 60:47  
14. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 60:54  
15. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 61:09  *****
16. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 61:37  *****
17. jean France VSO 61:43  *****
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 61:50  *****
19. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 61:57  
20. loerssoni Finland SK Pohjantähti 62:09  
21. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 63:13  
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 64:13  
23. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 64:15  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 64:21  
25. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 65:04  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 65:28  
27. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 65:29  *****
28. robert.h Samoa TuS 65:41  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 66:07  
29. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 66:07  
31. B2OBK France KLS 66:39  
32. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 68:09  
33. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 68:16  
34. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 68:19  
35. sas Norway n/a 69:03  *****
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 69:13  *****
37. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 69:20  *****
38. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 71:11  
39. Champion Finland OK77 71:53  *****
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 72:22  
41. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 72:46  
42. Seba Italy GMOK 73:42  *****
43. Louison France TOAC 73:48  *****
44. Christ Canada GHO 74:19  
45. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 74:26  
46. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 74:46  
47. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 75:04  
48. Mattman Sweden GMOK 75:12  
49. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 76:31  
50. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 76:33  
51. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 77:00  
52. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 77:24  *****
53. Ben Sand France viking 78:37  
54. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 78:41  *****
55. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 81:27  
56. Erez64 Israel FVO 82:01  
57. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 82:19  
58. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 82:27  
59. carlit Spain BO 83:56  *****
60. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 83:57  *****
61. Joelsu Spain COC 84:01  
62. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 84:18  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 84:52  
64. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 84:55  *****
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 85:39  *****
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 86:21  
67. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 88:08  
68. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 88:27  
69. SERG Korea, North 89:13  
70. Billo England WCOC 90:10  *****
71. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 91:03  *****
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 91:54  *****
73. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 92:07  
74. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 92:14  
75. Ralle BlindBom Sweden Söders-Tyresö 92:21  
76. Andrew McLaren Canada FWOC 92:36  
77. fernigac Spain colmenar 93:31  *****
78. quimsu Korea, North COC 93:32  
79. RileyC New Zealand nelson 95:39  
80. csacsi Hungary 98:48  
81. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 102:13  
82. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 104:53  *****
83. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 107:03  
84. honzau United States SDO 108:15  
85. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 109:34  
86. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 109:58  *****
87. aplynum Norway Freidig 112:31  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 115:18  *****
89. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 116:23  
90. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 118:21  
91. tondach Czech Republic OK99 Hradec Kralove 119:00  *****
92. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 119:40  
93. mk77 France ze ouineurs 120:43  *****
94. BConley United States COC 128:27  
95. Jadir Brazil COC 131:27  
96. BB King Sweden ÖOK 134:05  
97. andersn United States SDO 142:41  *****
98. Dr Cantona Sweden Noliterna 148:08  
Sytov Nikolay Antarctica Mosmeridian dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Issebean Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
DGrove United States Cascade dnf  
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
BJP United Kingdom dnf  *****
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
PaulP Ireland DRONGO dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Petterlov1 Norway kk runningteam dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong SLOW dnf  *****
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  *****
dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
Hans Grønborg Denmark Allerød OK dnf  *****
Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
AtsPeets Estonia LSF-EE dnf  
KF Norway Freidig dnf  
Zvalle Sweden OK Alehof dnf  
katy_adventurer Canada Adventure Aura dnf  
LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK dnf