Catching Features

Muncaster middle, guest planner

Open:08:00 May 25 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 09 2021
Map:/muncaster west/events/muncaster west/day1/JT4 mid.course
Created by:Billo
Description:JohnT4 gives us lots of advice on course setting so I asked him to set a CF course. He agreed and here it is. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

128 official (+33 reruns) 18 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:57 100.2*****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:13 99.0*****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:21 98.3
4. teddy Norway KLS 21:24 98.1*****
5. Roman France VSO 21:31 97.6*****
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:44 96.6
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:45 96.5*****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:46 96.5
9. jean France VSO 21:49 96.2
10. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:52 96.0
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:55 95.8
12. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:01 95.4
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:02 95.3*****
13. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:02 95.3*****
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:09 94.8*****
16. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:10 94.7*****
17. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 22:11 94.6
18. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:12 94.6
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:15 94.4*****
20. thomasradondy France TAD 22:22 93.9*****
21. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 22:28 93.4
22. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 22:32 93.2
23. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 22:34 93.0
24. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:39 92.7*****
24. Joelsu Spain COC 22:39 92.7
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:43 92.4
27. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:50 91.9
28. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 22:52 91.8
29. Christ Canada GHO 22:54 91.7
30. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:55 91.6
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:55 91.6
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:01 91.2
33. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 23:11 90.6*****
34. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:14 90.4
34. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:14 90.4
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 23:20 90.0*****
37. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:41 88.6
38. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:44 88.5
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:45 88.4*****
40. Ben Sand France viking 23:47 88.3
41. sas Norway n/a 23:49 88.2*****
42. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:51 88.0
43. mikkelh Norway Freidig 23:56 87.7
44. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 24:04 87.2
45. Ofan United States 24:10 86.9
46. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 24:12 86.8
47. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 24:14 86.6*****
48. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 24:26 85.9
49. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:27 85.9
50. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 24:29 85.8
51. ogry Sweden OK Linné 24:31 85.6
52. jeb France VSO 24:37 85.3
52. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 24:37 85.3
54. GF Norway ???? 24:46 84.8
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:49 84.6
56. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 24:51 84.5*****
56. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:51 84.5
58. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 24:54 84.3
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:54 84.3
60. Louison France TOAC 24:57 84.1
61. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:08 83.5
62. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:19 82.9
63. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 25:30 82.3
64. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 25:46 81.5
65. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 25:52 81.2
66. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 25:54 81.1
67. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 26:22 79.6
68. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 26:38 78.8
69. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 26:50 78.2*****
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:03 77.6*****
71. John Wick European Union Killers 27:15 77.0*****
72. Trying Sweden 27:21 76.8
73. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 27:25 76.6
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:43 75.7*****
75. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 28:04 74.8
76. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 28:45 73.0
77. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:48 72.9
78. ur Germany Berlin 28:51 72.8
79. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 29:24 71.4
79. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:24 71.4
81. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 29:36 70.9
82. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 29:44 70.6
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:55 70.2
84. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 29:59 70.0
85. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:29 68.9*****
86. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 30:38 68.5
87. honzau United States SDO 30:57 67.8*****
87. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 30:57 67.8*****
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 31:01 67.7
90. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:19 67.0
91. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 31:23 66.9
92. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 31:34 66.5
93. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:01 65.6
94. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 33:03 63.5*****
95. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 33:16 63.1*****
96. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 33:30 62.7*****
97. delinselle France TAD 33:35 62.5
98. mxh Australia PO-A 34:04 61.6
99. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 34:17 61.2
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:32 60.8*****
101. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:47 60.4*****
102. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:30 57.5
103. oligan France VALMO 38:14 54.9
104. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 39:07 53.7
105. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:18 53.4
106. duncs United States WCOC 39:59 52.5
107. Barbara Italy 40:22 52.0
108. liranr Canada OOC 40:43 51.6*****
109. Alexcob Andorra COB 42:00 50.0*****
110. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 42:48 49.1
111. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 42:50 49.0
112. Mallard Scotland Moravian 44:23 47.3
113. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 45:16 46.4*****
114. coop Australia mfr 45:23 46.3
115. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 45:42 45.9
116. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 51:39 40.6
117. djc Pitcairn Islands 52:52 39.7
118. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 54:28 38.5*****
119. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 55:38 37.7*****
120. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 57:01 36.8
121. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 63:09 33.2
122. imbour Vietnam puol 67:53 30.9
123. niccho France oe 69:49 30.1*****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf 0.0
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf 0.0
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf 0.0
runde Italy Galilei dnf 0.0