Catching Features

Open orienteering Mapper test

Open:08:00 May 25 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 04 2021
Map:/Tähtiniemi mapper 8/events/Tähtiniemi mapper 8/day1/Intro.course
Created by:HV
Description:Just try to make CF race using only open orienteering Mapper and CF. It works (and why not?). Drawing seems to be quicker than by using OCAD and no user quide needed.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

132 official (+35 reruns) 6 comments

1. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:25 95.4
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:37 93.8
3. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:39 93.5
4. perwhite France KLS 11:41 93.2
5. Bec France OK karalhainen 11:50 92.1
6. teddy Norway KLS 11:52 91.8
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:54 91.5
8. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:55 91.4
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:55 91.4
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:56 91.3*****
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:56 91.3
12. jean France VSO 11:57 91.2
13. color Switzerland converter 12:00 90.8
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:00 90.8
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:03 90.4
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:07 89.9
17. Roman France VSO 12:11 89.4
18. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:13 89.2
19. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:14 89.0
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 12:15 88.9
21. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 12:18 88.6
22. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 12:23 88.0
23. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 12:26 87.6
23. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:26 87.6*****
25. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:29 87.3
25. Louison France TOAC 12:29 87.3
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:32 86.9
28. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 12:39 86.1*****
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 12:39 86.1
30. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 12:44 85.5
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 12:45 85.4*****
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:47 85.2
33. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 12:49 85.0
34. Christ Canada GHO 12:50 84.9
35. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:52 84.7
36. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 12:55 84.3
36. mikkelh Norway Freidig 12:55 84.3
38. Rune DC Belgium Trol 12:59 83.9
39. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 13:00 83.8
40. ogry Sweden OK Linné 13:01 83.7
41. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 13:06 83.2*****
42. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 13:12 82.5
43. Ben Sand France viking 13:15 82.2
44. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:16 82.1
45. JMH Finland Koovee 13:17 82.0
46. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 13:19 81.8
47. sas Norway n/a 13:23 81.4
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:26 81.1
48. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:26 81.1
50. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:30 80.7
51. Joelsu Spain COC 13:32 80.5
52. Ofan United States 13:36 80.1
53. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 13:38 79.9
54. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 13:47 79.0
55. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 13:55 78.3
56. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 13:57 78.1
57. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:00 77.8
58. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:06 77.3
59. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 14:13 76.6
60. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:19 76.1
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:23 75.7
62. Trying Sweden 14:26 75.5
62. sander TF Norway elverum ok 14:26 75.5
64. Billo England WCOC 14:35 74.7*****
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 14:47 73.7
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:53 73.2
67. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 14:54 73.1*****
68. John Wick European Union Killers 15:05 72.2*****
69. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 15:07 72.1
70. jeb France VSO 15:10 71.8
71. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 15:35 69.9*****
72. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 15:36 69.8
72. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 15:36 69.8
74. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 15:40 69.5
75. honzau United States SDO 15:52 68.7*****
76. Benq Austria OLC Graz 15:59 68.2*****
77. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 16:15 67.0
77. ur Germany Berlin 16:15 67.0*****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:17 66.9
80. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 16:21 66.6
81. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 16:25 66.4
82. delinselle France TAD 16:26 66.3
83. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 16:45 65.0
84. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 16:51 64.6
85. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 16:56 64.3
86. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:04 63.8
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:17 63.0*****
88. Barbara Italy 17:19 62.9
89. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 17:29 62.3
90. runde Italy Galilei 17:41 61.6
90. willard SGP Singapore SGP 17:41 61.6
92. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:50 61.1
93. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 18:00 60.5*****
94. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 18:07 60.1
95. Mallard Scotland Moravian 18:15 59.7*****
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 18:16 59.6
97. Andrews Britain AIRE 18:17 59.6
98. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 18:51 57.8
99. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 19:01 57.3
100. coop Australia mfr 19:02 57.2
101. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 19:05 57.1
102. mxh Australia PO-A 19:10 56.8
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 19:12 56.7*****
104. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 19:23 56.2*****
105. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 19:36 55.6*****
106. oligan France VALMO 19:55 54.7
106. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 19:55 54.7
108. michelb France MAR.CO. 20:37 52.8*****
109. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 21:06 51.6
109. duncs United States WCOC 21:06 51.6
111. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 21:33 50.5
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 21:36 50.4
113. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 23:13 46.9
114. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 23:25 46.5*****
115. Joseba B Spain COBi 23:33 46.3
116. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 24:33 44.4
117. Slavka Ukraine 24:45 44.0
118. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 25:57 42.0
119. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 29:32 36.9
120. Alexcob Andorra COB 30:37 35.6*****
121. liranr Canada OOC 32:37 33.4*****
122. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 33:57 32.1
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf 0.0
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf 0.0
KODAY Spain IBON dnf 0.0
conor Ireland CNOC dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf 0.0
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
marobe03 Sweden Hästveda OK dnf 0.0