Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 5, training

Open:08:00 Sep 21 2021
Close:08:00 Oct 06 2021
Map:/lorien 2/events/lorien 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:The final stage is in Lorien, the most beautiful forest in Middle Earth. New conversion and an extended map. You can swim across the lakes if you want but it is very slow.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

170 official (+140 reruns) 9 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:37 84.4
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:50 83.3*****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:55 82.9
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:57 82.7*****
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:58 82.6
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:58 82.6
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 16:05 82.0
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:09 81.7
8. Roman France VSO 16:09 81.7*****
10. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 16:12 81.4
11. jean France VSO 16:13 81.3*****
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:14 81.2*****
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:14 81.2
14. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 16:27 80.2
15. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:29 80.0
15. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:29 80.0
17. B2OBK France KLS 16:30 79.9
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:31 79.8*****
19. Alien Sweden IKHP 16:32 79.8
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:33 79.7
20. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:33 79.7
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:33 79.7
23. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:34 79.6
24. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:35 79.5*****
25. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:38 79.3
25. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 16:38 79.3
27. sas Norway n/a 16:40 79.1*****
28. color Switzerland converter 16:58 77.7
29. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:01 77.5
30. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:05 77.2
31. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:06 77.1
31. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:06 77.1*****
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:13 76.6
34. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 17:19 76.2
35. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:23 75.9
36. mikkelh Norway Freidig 17:24 75.8
37. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 17:28 75.5
38. Christ Canada GHO 17:34 75.1
39. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:39 74.7
40. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 17:41 74.6
41. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:48 74.1
42. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:51 73.9
43. uller Sweden Kils OK 17:52 73.8
43. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 17:52 73.8
45. Ben Sand France viking 17:56 73.5
46. John Wick European Union Killers 17:57 73.5
47. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:58 73.4
48. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:59 73.3
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:04 73.0
50. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 18:10 72.6
50. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:10 72.6*****
52. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:11 72.5
53. Trying Sweden 18:38 70.8
54. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 18:39 70.7
55. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:43 70.5*****
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:47 70.2
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:51 70.0*****
58. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 18:53 69.8
59. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 18:56 69.7
60. Joelsu Spain COC 19:05 69.1
61. SERG Russian Federation 19:13 68.6
62. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 19:14 68.6
63. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 19:20 68.2
64. ogry Sweden OK Linné 19:22 68.1
65. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 19:27 67.8
66. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 19:35 67.3
67. LaRad France TAD 19:50 66.5
68. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:51 66.4
68. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:51 66.4
70. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 19:53 66.3
71. Benq Austria OLC Graz 20:09 65.4*****
72. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 20:11 65.3
73. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 20:13 65.2*****
74. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 20:20 64.9*****
75. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:31 64.3
76. jeb France VSO 20:58 62.9
77. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:00 62.8
78. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 21:10 62.3
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:17 62.0
80. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 21:19 61.9
81. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:22 61.7
82. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 21:26 61.5
83. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 21:44 60.7*****
84. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 21:52 60.3
85. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 21:54 60.2
86. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 22:06 59.7
87. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 22:08 59.6
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:16 59.2
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:17 59.2*****
90. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:34 58.4
91. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:13 56.8
92. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 23:15 56.7
93. Joseph Knee United States 23:20 56.5*****
94. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 23:22 56.4
95. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:24 56.4*****
96. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 23:30 56.1
97. honzau United States SDO 23:41 55.7
98. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 24:08 54.6
99. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 24:22 54.1
100. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 24:37 53.6
101. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 24:43 53.4
102. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 24:56 52.9*****
103. slin Finland Ora 25:14 52.3
104. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:16 52.2*****
105. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 25:22 52.0
106. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström sense 25:25 51.9
107. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:29 51.7
108. odin Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:36 51.5
109. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 25:44 51.2
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:50 51.0
111. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:04 50.6*****
112. mxh Australia PO-A 26:06 50.5*****
113. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 26:58 48.9*****
114. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 27:09 48.6
115. duncs United States WCOC 27:10 48.5
116. cwgray United States UNO 27:36 47.8
116. Alexcob Andorra COB 27:36 47.8*****
118. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:38 47.7
119. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 27:59 47.1
120. romeu Italy clus bologna 28:10 46.8
121. bobs12 Denmark HOK 28:12 46.8*****
122. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 28:19 46.6
122. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:19 46.6*****
124. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:26 46.4*****
125. delinselle France TAD 29:21 44.9
126. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 30:02 43.9
127. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:08 43.8
128. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 30:31 43.2
129. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 30:46 42.9
130. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 30:48 42.8
131. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 31:33 41.8*****
132. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:04 41.1
133. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 32:48 40.2*****
134. oligan France VALMO 33:16 39.6
135. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 33:35 39.3
136. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 33:44 39.1
137. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 34:10 38.6
138. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 35:42 36.9
139. Bri COMA Spain COMA 36:40 36.0*****
140. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 37:21 35.3*****
141. Mallard Scotland Moravian 37:29 35.2*****
142. Gurre Sweden VSOK 37:58 34.7
143. MiNy Sweden Hellas 40:26 32.6
144. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 41:57 31.4
145. Lakkaa Australia EN 42:23 31.1
146. orienteer_rodrigo Brazil coufrj 42:43 30.9
146. michelb France MAR.CO. 42:43 30.9*****
148. liranr Canada OOC 51:50 25.4*****
149. jiangguangrui China 58:38 22.5
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0*****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf 0.0
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf 0.0
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf 0.0
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf 0.0
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf 0.0
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf 0.0
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf 0.0
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf 0.0
runde Italy Galilei dnf 0.0
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf 0.0
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0