Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup intro, LakeTown

Open:08:00 Aug 08 2021
Close:08:00 Aug 23 2021
Map:/lake town ocad8/events/lake town/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:My stock of real maps is getting low so here's another fantasy series with a Middle Earth theme. 5 maps each with 3 races, easy/training, middle, long. 2 new maps and 3 of the old ones which have been extended.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

140 official (+68 reruns) 15 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:08  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:23  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:25  
4. runde Italy Galilei 18:27  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:32  *****
6. jean France VSO 18:50  *****
7. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:53  
8. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:05  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:13  
10. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:40  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:48  
12. sas Norway n/a 19:52  *****
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:01  
14. Christ Canada GHO 20:08  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:30  *****
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:34  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:36  
18. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:57  
19. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:04  
20. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:09  
21. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:33  
22. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 21:41  
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 21:52  
24. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 21:53  
25. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:39  
26. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 22:41  *****
27. John Wick European Union Killers 22:42  *****
28. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 22:46  
29. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:48  
30. Ben Sand France viking 23:04  
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:09  *****
32. Joelsu Spain COC 23:10  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:12  
34. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:21  
35. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 24:39  *****
36. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:54  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:59  *****
38. SERG Russian Federation 25:00  
39. Adam Methven England BKO 25:05  
40. delinselle France TAD 25:30  
41. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:50  
42. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 26:20  
43. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 26:42  
44. Hosue Spain ok 26:50  
45. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 26:52  
46. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 27:12  
47. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 27:15  
48. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:41  
49. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 27:47  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:23  
51. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 28:24  
52. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 28:25  *****
53. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 28:28  
54. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:38  
55. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:32  
56. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 30:40  
57. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:13  
58. Liz P United Kingdom OD 32:12  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:20  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:46  *****
61. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:53  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:57  *****
63. ur Germany Berlin 34:03  
64. osake Finland LHR 34:18  
65. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 34:36  *****
66. duncs United States WCOC 34:48  
67. honzau United States SDO 34:54  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:06  *****
69. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 35:41  
70. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:54  
71. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 36:25  
72. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 37:05  
73. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:35  *****
74. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 38:54  
75. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 40:11  *****
76. Monique_MG Spain Murcia-O 40:46  
77. Strawanzer Germany OC München 41:07  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:40  
79. cwgray United States UNO 43:26  
80. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 44:42  
81. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 45:34  
82. michelb France MAR.CO. 47:07  *****
83. oligan France VALMO 48:25  
84. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:05  *****
85. Mallard Scotland Moravian 60:22  *****
86. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 61:22  *****
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
sunny United States dead dnf  *****
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  *****
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  *****
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  *****
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC dnf  
Isabel Escayola Spain COC dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
wojto Poland Orientpark.pl dnf  
niccho France oe dnf  *****
bobs12 Denmark HOK dnf  *****
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat dnf  
J.RODRI Spain RUMBO dnf  
guchongo Paraguay CPH dnf  
Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf