Catching Features

Kauhala shortened long

Open:06:00 Feb 25 2023
Close:06:00 Mar 12 2023
Map:/Kauhala 10/events/Kauhala 10/day1/Kauhala shortened long.course
Created by:Champion
Description:Middle distance with long distance character. The last map from Kauhala forest, new area with new conversion. The best course and conversion so far in my opinion. Enjoy. Will probably convert a new map soon.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

144 official (+61 reruns) 6 comments

1. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 29:15  
2. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 29:22  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:25  
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:37  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:41  
6. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 29:42  *****
7. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:46  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:47  
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:48  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:10  
11. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:24  
12. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 30:38  
13. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:41  *****
14. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:47  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:51  
16. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 30:56  
17. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 30:59  *****
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 31:06  
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:06  
20. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 31:23  
21. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:26  
22. jean France VSO 31:28  *****
23. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:38  
24. color (2) Switzerland converters 31:40  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:51  
26. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 32:05  
27. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:06  
28. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:12  
29. styggalanne Sweden 32:32  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:33  
31. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 32:38  
32. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:41  
33. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 32:50  
34. Christ Canada GHO 32:53  
35. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 33:08  
35. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:08  
37. Louison France TOAC 33:09  
37. challeswe (2) Sweden IFK Mora 33:09  
39. Joelsu Spain COC 33:13  
40. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 33:23  
41. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 33:46  
42. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 34:05  *****
43. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 34:16  
44. Simonnn (2) Austria hoeless 34:20  
45. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 34:23  *****
46. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 34:34  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:38  
48. Seba Italy GMOK 34:39  *****
49. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:43  *****
50. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:49  *****
51. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:15  
52. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 35:20  
53. Permat France NOSE 35:37  
54. o-man Estonia LSF 35:40  
54. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 35:40  
56. Adam Methven England BKO 35:43  
57. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 35:44  
58. henrikaas (2) Norway Asker SK 35:48  
59. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 35:49  
60. Ben Sand France viking 35:57  
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:04  
62. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:05  
63. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 36:06  
63. Mornhagen (2) Denmark ok snab 36:06  
65. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 36:25  
66. Trying Sweden 36:29  
67. Billo England WCOC 36:56  *****
68. quimsu Korea, North COC 37:25  
68. MattDb Italy US Primiero 37:25  
70. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 37:28  *****
71. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:51  
72. Mike3 Israel Mikes 38:01  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:01  *****
74. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 38:16  
75. simonk (3) Belgium BeArrows 38:53  *****
76. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 38:54  
76. osake Finland LHR 38:54  
76. RileyC New Zealand nelson 38:54  
79. Rune DC Belgium Trol 38:58  
80. SERG Korea, North 39:05  
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:08  
82. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:09  *****
83. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:10  
84. ur Germany Berlin 39:11  *****
85. BConley (4) United States COC 39:22  
86. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:25  
87. Arthur Perrin (3) France NOSE 39:29  
88. Arttu Finland AlatPi 39:34  
89. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 39:40  *****
90. Arthur Perrin (2) France NOSE 39:44  
91. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 39:45  
92. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:53  
93. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 39:56  
94. fernigac Spain colmenar 39:59  
95. jeb France VSO 40:03  
96. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:11  
97. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:18  
98. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 40:23  
99. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:36  
100. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 41:16  
101. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 41:22  
102. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 41:31  
103. beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP 42:10  
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:26  
105. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 42:27  *****
106. aplynum Norway Freidig 42:29  
107. Palle Pappanen (4) Finland KooVee 42:33  
108. BConley United States COC 43:14  
109. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 43:43  
110. mxh Australia PO-A 44:19  *****
111. andersn United States SDO 44:29  *****
112. honzau United States SDO 44:33  *****
113. Adi (2) United States M 44:52  
114. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 44:55  
115. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 45:17  
116. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:48  
117. delinselle France TAD 45:51  
118. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 45:52  
119. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 46:13  *****
120. RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO 46:36  *****
121. Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee 46:40  
122. Liz P United Kingdom OD 47:17  
123. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 47:41  
124. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 47:50  
125. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 47:53  *****
126. Palle Pappanen (3) Finland KooVee 48:24  
127. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 48:31  
128. Aita Spain Limiactiva 49:21  
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:21  *****
130. Adi (3) United States M 50:36  
131. Filip Valentin (2) Sweden GMOK 51:20  
132. James Wright (2) New Zealand SBOC 52:16  
133. Dondic Czech Republic ZTC 52:53  
134. amerka (2) United States QOC 55:10  *****
135. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 56:13  *****
136. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 57:08  
137. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 57:22  
138. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 60:39  
139. footnick (3) Great Britain SYO 60:51  
140. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca (2) Brazil COFerD 61:24  
141. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 61:38  
142. Map Runner (2) United States OK 62:09  
143. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 62:49  
144. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 66:06  *****
145. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 66:56  
146. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 67:43  
147. cha France 68:56  
148. Potemkin (2) Andorra Roxen 73:47  *****
149. michelb France MAR.CO. 76:26  *****
150. Alexcob (2) Andorra COB 77:57  *****
151. Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira 78:32  
152. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 81:56  *****
153. Laurentvls France 82:52  
154. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 83:47  *****
155. oligan France VALMO 83:55  
156. simonk (2) Belgium BeArrows 86:52  
157. kaev123 Jersey OK Kaev 120:55  
158. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 130:31  
159. Kobe Deferm Belgium Hamok 163:51  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Simonnn Austria hoeless dnf  
Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
EDUaRD Ukraine KROK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
Pabl0 Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee dnf  
Jens Deferm Belgium Hamok dnf  
Champion (2) Finland OK77 dnf  
Släggan (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
SERG (2) Korea, North dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
BConley (2) United States COC dnf  
footnick (2) Great Britain SYO dnf  
Pabl0 (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jens Deferm (2) Belgium Hamok dnf  
Jonas Vogel (2) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
SeveriS (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
FA (2) Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
Släggan (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
BConley (3) United States COC dnf  
Jonas Vogel (3) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Släggan (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jonas Vogel (4) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Släggan (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Palle Pappanen (5) Finland KooVee dnf  
John Wick (5) European Union Killers dnf