Catching Features

Costa de Lavos (1)

Open:08:00 Feb 20 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 27 2021
Map:/Costa de Lavos (1) [STRETCHED]8/events/Costa de Lavos (1)/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Tomas Lima
Description:Costa de Lavos - Portugal. New conversion with different ground texture. Is it better? Control placement improved. Highlight next 3 legs. New suggestions are welcome. Contours: 2,5m Scale: 1:10.000
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

135 official (+60 reruns) 15 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:56  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:04  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:10  *****
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:16  *****
5. Tomas Lima (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 27:30  
5. Gusten Grodslukare (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:33  *****
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:49  *****
8. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:49  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:57  
11. Gusten Grodslukare (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:59  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 28:04  *****
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 28:33  
14. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 28:41  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:46  
16. teddy Norway KLS 28:53  *****
17. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:02  
18. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 29:07  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:14  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:19  
21. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:34  
22. mikkelh (2) Norway Freidig 29:38  
23. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:52  
24. jean France VSO 30:04  *****
25. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:14  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:14  *****
27. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:17  
28. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:27  
29. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 30:40  *****
30. Roman France VSO 30:45  
30. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:45  
32. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:50  
33. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:00  
34. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:06  
35. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 31:50  
36. Christ (2) Canada GHO 32:15  
37. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:31  *****
38. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 32:54  
39. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 33:03  
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:09  
41. Audun Heimdal (2) Norway NTNUI 33:14  
42. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 33:36  *****
43. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:46  
44. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 34:00  
45. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 34:08  
46. ManueldePaz (2) Spain ALCON 34:10  
47. beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP 34:22  
48. Mattman Sweden GMOK 34:26  
49. Joelsu Spain COC 34:27  *****
50. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 34:50  
51. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 34:55  
52. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 35:00  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 35:06  *****
54. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 35:24  
55. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:51  *****
56. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 35:56  
57. Ben Sand France viking 36:31  
57. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 36:31  
59. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:36  
60. Pedro Lagarto (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:42  
61. Billo England WCOC 36:59  *****
62. Uku Estonia Harju OK 37:41  
63. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:53  
64. Billo (5) England WCOC 37:58  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 39:03  *****
66. mikkelh Norway Freidig 39:10  
67. sander TF (2) Norway elverum ok 39:15  
68. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 39:24  
69. SERG Russian Federation 39:31  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:37  
71. Ben Sand (2) France viking 40:34  
72. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 41:03  *****
73. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 41:19  
74. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:49  
75. jeb France VSO 42:28  
76. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 42:35  
77. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 42:43  
78. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 42:55  
79. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 43:33  
80. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:01  *****
81. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 44:17  *****
82. William Sweden Malungs OK 44:23  *****
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:29  
84. Itay Manor (2) Israel Israel O' Team 44:42  
85. Eerik Czech Republic 44:56  
86. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 45:15  *****
87. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 46:31  *****
88. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 48:15  
89. Loobey New Zealand OHV 48:57  
90. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 49:23  
91. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 49:48  
92. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 50:15  
93. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 50:27  
94. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:34  *****
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:38  
96. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 51:23  
97. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 51:36  *****
98. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 51:39  
99. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 52:20  
100. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 52:51  
101. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 53:15  
102. Uffe Sweden Leksand 53:34  
103. Liz P United Kingdom OD 53:53  
104. ur Germany Berlin 54:28  
105. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 54:32  
106. Pol New Caledonia COV 55:53  *****
107. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:51  
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 57:25  
109. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 58:18  
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 58:38  *****
111. duncs (2) United States WCOC 59:18  
112. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 59:52  
113. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 61:27  
114. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 61:45  
115. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 62:12  
116. footnick Great Britain SYO 62:51  *****
117. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 65:27  
118. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 66:00  
119. Aita Spain Limiactiva 68:38  
120. honzau United States SDO 71:08  
121. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 71:41  
122. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 71:56  
123. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 72:19  *****
124. Mallard Scotland Moravian 74:37  *****
125. oligan France VALMO 77:25  
126. Guerrero Alicantino (2) Spain CO Sant Joan 78:33  
127. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 80:11  
128. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 82:59  
129. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal OK Karalhainen 84:48  *****
130. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 86:10  
131. Antonio COMA (2) Spain COMA 87:56  *****
132. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 92:06  
133. mjh Australia PO-A 108:36  
134. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 114:15  
135. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 140:38  *****
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Adam Methven England BKO dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Hadi89 (2) Switzerland dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Auzzz (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Rafael Miguel (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
IanHendrie (2) Scotland FVO dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Venla (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
BrageT (3) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA (3) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Billo (4) England WCOC dnf