Catching Features

Saarijärvi middle

Open:08:00 Mar 20 2021
Close:09:00 Mar 30 2021
Map:/Saarijarvi 2017 1 8 150/events/Saarijarvi 2017 1 8 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Very old map to OCAD 2017 symbolset - when not possible fictive features used. Easy middle as intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

141 official (+49 reruns) hide comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:58  
2. jean France VSO 37:53  *****
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:37  
4. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 38:39  
5. Roman France VSO 38:41  
some strange curves, but awesome conv!
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:00  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:04  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:20  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:22  *****
10. teddy Norway KLS 39:24  
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:38  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:42  *****
I like the big knolls and the different forests :D
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 40:03  *****
14. Mattman Sweden GMOK 40:04  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 40:04  
16. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 40:08  
17. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 40:27  
18. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:31  
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:33  
20. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:54  *****
I really liked this but there were some clear wrong contours
21. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:57  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:59  
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 41:01  
24. color Switzerland converter 41:11  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 41:13  *****
26. Christ Canada GHO 41:23  
27. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:34  
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 41:46  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 42:00  
30. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 42:01  
31. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 42:46  
32. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 42:52  
33. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 43:12  
34. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:19  *****
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 43:34  
36. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:37  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:47  
38. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:53  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:56  
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:57  
41. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:10  
42. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 44:11  
43. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 44:13  
44. HPM Norway NTNUI 44:28  
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 44:32  
46. William Sweden Malungs OK 44:33  *****
47. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 44:34  
48. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:06  
49. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 45:08  
50. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 45:09  
51. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 45:12  
52. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 45:20  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 45:23  *****
54. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 45:36  
55. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 46:09  
56. Ben Sand France viking 46:28  
57. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 46:38  
58. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 46:44  
59. Joelsu Spain COC 46:45  
60. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:29  *****
61. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 47:32  *****
62. jeb France VSO 48:07  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:47  
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 48:56  
65. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 48:59  
66. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 49:21  
66. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 49:21  
68. Louison France TOAC 49:34  
69. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 49:54  
70. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 51:02  *****
71. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 51:56  
72. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 52:24  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:35  
74. JEsteven Norway Freidig 52:58  *****
nice course, but got stuck in the hole
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 53:14  *****
76. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 53:15  
77. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 53:25  *****
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:55  *****
79. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 53:57  
80. ur Germany Berlin 54:01  *****
81. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 54:23  
82. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 54:26  
83. Benq Austria OLC Graz 55:04  *****
84. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 56:18  *****
85. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 56:59  
86. Billo England WCOC 59:12  
87. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 59:42  
88. run to live Ukraine Suvorovets 60:33  *****
89. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 60:41  *****
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 61:01  *****
91. honzau United States SDO 61:33  *****
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 61:39  
93. fernigac Spain colmenar 62:10  *****
94. Liz P United Kingdom OD 63:14  
95. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 64:08  
96. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 64:28  
97. XAXA74 France ASO 64:35  
97. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 64:35  
99. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 65:20  
100. Hendrik Belgium trol 65:27  
101. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 65:29  *****
102. EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 67:24  
103. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 67:31  
104. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 69:22  *****
That was really nice
105. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 71:25  
106. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 71:59  
107. delinselle France TAD 72:07  *****
108. mxh Australia PO-A 72:17  
109. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 79:49  
110. jbaudson France VALMO 82:41  *****
111. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 84:15  
112. Mallard Scotland Moravian 92:32  *****
113. michelb France MAR.CO. 98:18  *****
114. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 101:33  *****
115. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 121:13  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Ealasaid Scotland MOR dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
RAmadorEAHS United States EAHS NJROTC dnf