Catching Features

Tuckland long part 2

Open:08:00 Apr 30 2021
Close:08:00 May 15 2021
Map:/tuckland w/events/tuckland w/day1/Long part 2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Its close after part 1. Forzza in the lead but maybe 10 others in contention. This starts where part 1 ended, then goes to the west part of the area. A mixture of quite flat forest with few details and rocky ridges.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

119 official (+26 reruns) 14 comments

1. jean France VSO 47:56  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:08  
3. Roman France VSO 48:46  *****
4. teddy Norway KLS 49:00  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:02  *****
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:02  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:06  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 49:30  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 49:32  *****
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 49:59  *****
11. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 50:01  
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 50:03  
13. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 50:15  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:19  
15. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:44  *****
16. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 51:07  
17. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 51:26  
18. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 51:27  
19. Louison France TOAC 51:48  *****
20. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 52:02  
21. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 52:06  
22. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 52:07  
23. Bec France OK karalhainen 52:13  *****
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:16  
25. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 52:20  
26. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 52:37  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:49  
28. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 52:53  
29. Ben Sand France viking 53:03  
29. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 53:03  
31. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 53:12  *****
32. Joelsu Spain COC 53:23  
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 53:46  *****
33. GF (3) Norway ???? 53:46  
35. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 54:01  
36. William Sweden Malungs OK 54:03  *****
37. Mattman Sweden GMOK 54:14  
38. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 54:20  
38. Captain-Ben France BCCO 54:20  
40. Christ Canada GHO 54:40  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 55:06  *****
42. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 55:13  
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:16  
44. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:19  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:22  
46. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 55:47  
47. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 55:48  
48. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 56:22  
48. jeb France VSO 56:22  
50. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 57:15  *****
51. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 57:19  
52. Trying Sweden 57:22  
53. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:32  
54. thomasradondy France TAD 57:39  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 57:50  
56. Uku Estonia Harju OK 58:02  
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 59:03  
58. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 59:04  *****
59. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 59:15  
60. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 59:25  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:10  
62. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 60:56  *****
63. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 61:05  
64. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 61:14  *****
65. sas Norway n/a 61:49  *****
66. Andrews Britain AIRE 62:07  
67. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 62:13  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:30  *****
69. Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 62:33  
70. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 63:05  
71. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 63:42  
72. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 63:51  
73. Quentin.A (2) France Echo73 63:55  
74. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 65:37  *****
75. Pol New Caledonia COV 65:39  *****
76. SERG Russian Federation 66:24  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 66:41  *****
78. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 66:49  
79. ur Germany Berlin 67:14  
80. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 67:40  *****
81. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 67:43  *****
82. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 68:05  
83. honzau United States SDO 68:14  *****
84. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 68:23  
85. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 68:40  
86. oligan France VALMO 69:29  
87. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 69:34  
88. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 69:42  
89. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 70:09  
90. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 70:30  *****
91. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 71:02  
92. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 71:23  
93. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 72:22  
94. Akva Ukraine Odessa 73:58  
95. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 74:02  
96. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 74:31  *****
97. Hendrik Belgium trol 75:29  
98. duncs United States WCOC 77:02  
99. Barbara (2) Italy 77:07  
100. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 82:59  
101. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 83:00  
102. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 83:43  *****
103. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 85:38  
104. Mallard Scotland Moravian 87:45  *****
105. mxh Australia PO-A 87:57  *****
106. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 91:11  *****
107. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 92:34  *****
108. michelb France MAR.CO. 94:00  *****
109. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 100:54  
110. VICCIV666 (3) China BUAA 108:21  
111. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 109:40  
112. Joseba B Spain COBi 112:25  
113. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 116:58  *****
114. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 117:22  
115. VICCIV666 China BUAA 164:02  
116. jiangguangrui China 170:20  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  *****
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
TobyLang Australia Bushflyers dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
GF (2) Norway ???? dnf  
Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf